2020 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1.   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke RTYC 1 1 1 1 3 6/DNS [6] 7.0
2.   SWE50-F28R Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone MYC / RORC 2 2 3 3 1 1 [3] 9.0
3. 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis Netley SC 3 3 2 2 2 2 [3] 11.0
4.   GBR 251 Mittens' Revenge Fareast 28R Alex Mathers Royal Southern Yacht Club 4 4 4 4 4 3 [4] 19.0
5.   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Fareast 28R Timon Robson Royal southern 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/RET 6/RET 6/RET 6/DNS [6] 30.0
 
IRC 1
1.   GBR 311 X Tokoloshe 3 Cape 31 David Bartholomew RSrnYC 1 1 6 1 1 8 [8] 10.0
2.   GBR 7122X Juno J 122 Christopher Daniel RYS 3 17/RET 1 2 2 3 [17] 11.0
3.   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley RSrnYC 2 7 3 3 4 2 [7] 14.0
4.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC 5 9 4.5 4 3 4 [9] 20.5
5.   GBR 2664R Darkwood J 121 Michael O'Donnell RYS, RTYC, RORC 7 6 2 10 6 1 [10] 22.0
6.   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair RORC 4 3 4.5 6 8 6 [8] 23.5
7.   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J 111 Chris Jones RSrnYC 6 10 8 8 5 7 [10] 34.0
8.   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith Royal Southern 8 5 7 7 7 10 [10] 34.0
9.   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern 10 8 8/SCP 5 9 5 [10] 35.0
10.   GBR 42N La Réponse Ker 39 (modified) Andrew McIrvine RYS 14 2 9 11 17/RET 17/DNS [17] 53.0
11.   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard RORC 11.5 12 12 9 10 12 [12] 54.5
12.   GBR 5040L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. 9 4 10 15 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 55.0
13.   GBR 111X Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher OCYC 11.5 11 11 12 11.4/RDG 11.4/RDG [12] 56.3
14.   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh First 40 Richard Powell RTYC. R Srn YC. 13 13 13 13 11 11 [13] 61.0
15.   GBR 851R Cracklin’ Rosie Corby 40 Steven Anderson RORC 15 14 17/DNF 14 12 9 [17] 64.0
16.   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 85.0
 
IRC 3
1. 0   GBR 3061X ARCUS Archambault A35 John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern Yacht Club 5 2 1 2 1 3 [5] 9.0
2.   GBR 9588R Jacana J 105 Gordon Craigen Royal Southern Yacht Club 1 1 3 4 6 4 [6] 13.0
3.   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford Hornet Services SC 4 4 2 3 2 2 [4] 13.0
4.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC 3 6 5 5 4 6 [6] 23.0
5.   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 5 1 [9] 25.0
6.   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club 9/RET 5 6 6 3 5 [9] 25.0
7.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J 99 Kevin Taylor warsash 2 3 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 27.0
8.   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean Warsash & RORC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 45.0
 
 
ToT Division
Club Class
1.   GBR 4811R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon Royal Southern YC 2 1 4 4 [4] 7.0
2.   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser RSrnYC 1 2 5 5 [5] 8.0
3.   GBR 4533L minX XP44 Gary Fry Warsash SC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 1 [6] 9.0
4.   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock R.Srn.Y.C 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 2 [6] 9.0
5.   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit Yacht Suzie Anthony RSrnYC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 3 [6] 12.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 8   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS 1 1 2 2 1 1 [2] 6.0
2. 22   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson RSrnYC 2 2 1 1 3 3 [3] 9.0
3.   GBR X Boysterous J 70 Lutz Strangemann 3 4 3 3 2 2 [4] 13.0
4.   GBR 128 Madeleine J 70 Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club 4 3 4 4 5 4 [5] 19.0
5.   GBR 1720 Mimis J 70 Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern 5 5 5 5 4 5 [5] 24.0
 
XOD
1.   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall RSrnYC 1 1 1   3.0
2.   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett RSrnYC 2 2 2   6.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 04/Dec/2020 @ 07:37 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Raging Bull 2 (GBR 111X) vs La Réponse (GBR 42N) Rule 10 05:00PM Filed
2. 5 Protest Committee/Jury vs Cracklin’ Rosie (GBR 851R) Rule 60.3(a)(2) Intent to Protest posted 16:15 05:00PM Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Land Union
North Sails Antigua Sailing Week   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020