2020 Stingray Point Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Stingray Point Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 46 Bad Decisions J 70 Clark Dennison 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 2 2 3 2 1 10.0
3.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Lud Kimbrough 3 3 2 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 88 Altitude J 70 Odell & Lara Tuttle 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 28.0
5.   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 30.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 3 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 1 3 1 5 10.0
3.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 Russell Miller 5 4 4 2 15.0
4.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 2 2 3 9 16.0
5.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 4 5/RDG 4.5/RDG 7 20.5
6.   USA 3113 Myrage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 6 5 5 8 24.0
7.   USA 55 Sting J/92s Mark Wensell 12/DNS 6 6 4 28.0
8.   USA 83438 Corryvreckan J 105 David Clark 12/DNS 12/DSQ 12/DNS 3 39.0
9.   USA 83314 Chilcoot Quest 32 Alex Alvis 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 6 42.0
10.   43770 Radio Flyer Cc 110 Craig Ciszewski 12/DSQ 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 48.0
11.   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 48.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 1 1 1 1/TLE 4.0
2. 4 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 2 2 2 1/TLE 7.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III Jim Raper 3 3 3 1/TLE 10.0
4.   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 1/TLE 22.0
5.   33311 Split Decision T-10 Stuart Kegan 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 1/TLE 22.0
6.   usa 3194 Trilogy Irwin 38 Wayland Rennie 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker C
1.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Julie Ann & Paul Wash 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   53465 Morningtide S2 7.9 Russ Collins 2 2 2 3 9.0
3.   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 4 3 4 2 13.0
4. 21   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 305 Brad Miller 3 4 3 4 14.0
5. 22 Ullman Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Bristol 39 Yawl CB TM Keith Midgette 5 5 5 5 20.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   843 Wendas Pearson 30 James Sturdy 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 166 Juggernaut J 27 Michael Dale 2 2 2 3 9.0
3. 7   725 Thistledowne SJ 21 William (Bill) McClure 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 2 20.0
4.   2 Amity San Juan 21 Frank Patch jr 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.0
5.   USA 25205 Annelleise Jeanneau Dick Cole 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020