2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 397 J70 J 70 David Arata 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 21.0
2.   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 2 2 9/DNF 1 10/DNC 1 1 26.0
3.   USA 343 Truckn' J 70 William Felder 1 1 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 51.0
4.   X J-70 Treinen J-70 Richard Treinen 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 53.0
5.   J70 DBA J70 Daniel Bostick 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 62.0
6.   USA TBD NA J 70 Shahe Momjian 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 67.0
7.   USA SPYC # More Thrills J 70 Tim Snyder 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 67.0
8.   United States TBD SPYC j70 J70 Jody Abrams 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 67.0
9.   J 70 J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 67.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1.   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 2 2 2 2 2 5 4 19.0
2.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter martin 243 Lon Ethington 3 1 8/DNF 3 4 4 5 28.0
3. 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 4 8/DNC 1 1 31.0
4.   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 3 9/DNC 2 32.0
5. North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 3 3 43.0
6. 505   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 9/DNC 51.0
7. 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
8. 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Melges 20 Martin Kullman 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 58.0
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay 1 4/DNC 1 1 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 16.0
2.   Sonar Sonar Lewis Sonar George Lewis 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 28.0
3.   2573 Morning Skinny J24 Bill McCarthy 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 28.0
 
Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA SONARS Sanpere Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere 1 2/DNF 2/DNC 2/DNC 1 2/DNC 1 11.0
 
Cruising
1.   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 1 1 9/DNC 2 1 3 1 18.0
2.   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow 8/DNC 2 9/DNC 1 3 1 10/DNC 34.0
3.   P 39 Libèlula Pearson 39-2 Fritz Kloepfel 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 4 2 4 5 36.0
4.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 4 2 3 40.0
5. Other  619 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson 8/DNC 9/DNC 2 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 46.0
6.   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr 2 3 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 54.0
7.   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 58.0
8.   434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 66.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020