2020 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Clipper Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 110 Peerless Melges 30 Jason Bemis 1 1.0
2.   USA 50048 Main Street J 145 Bill and Jean Schanen 2 2.0
3.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma 3 3.0
4.   USA 54375 Lady K J 133 Mike Stewart 4 4.0
5.   USA 52791 Gauntlet NEB 52 William Woodwoth / Guy Hiestand 5 5.0
6.   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   Uni 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 Gary Marchido 1 1.0
2.   50504 Moxie Islander Laura McCranner 2 2.0
3.   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 3 3.0
4.   USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 Shirley and Thomas Dekker 4 4.0
5.   USA 52520 UZIVO C&C 115 Mark Lackovic 5 5.0
6.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 6 6.0
7.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend 45 Patricia Leonard 7 7.0
8.   USA 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter Legend 38 Thomas Redmond 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 1 1.0
2.   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 2 2.0
3.   USA 60268 Free Spirit IP 420 Joe Voyt 3 3.0
4.   454 Meistari J 30 Brian Kelly/Pitsch 4 4.0
5.   USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J 30 OD Dennis Dryer 5 5.0
6.   Every Day Pearson 530 Rob Rafson 6 6.0
7.   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Cruising 1
1.   USA 61195 Azaria Oceanis 45 Robert Maynor 1 1.0
2.   60839 Tsuru Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 2 2.0
3.   USA C42 2NXS Catalina MKii Shawn Hudson 3 3.0
4.   105 Pangaea Cal 39 Michael Gassmann 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF - Cruising 2
1.   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 1 1.0
2.   16307 Redemption C&C Lance sjoerdsma 2 2.0
3.   USA 58 Renegade Catalina 385 Jeff Ward 3 3.0
4.   Namaste Catalina 36 Jeff Blum 4 4.0
5.   50863 VooDoo Princess Beneteau 40 CC Bruce Rikli 5 5.0
6.   USA 627 Heaven Sent Catalina Robert Pruim 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF - Cruising 3
1.   475 Forever Young II Catalina 320 Robert Young 1 1.0
2.   28 Torenvalk Downeast 38 Bryan Kapteyn 2 2.0
3.   24 Into the Mystic Catalina 320 Tim Wallace 4/DNF 4.0
 
PHRF - Jib & Main
1.   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson 1 1.0
2.   USA 20572 Baneberry C&C 33 Susan Harper 2 2.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 1 1.0
2.   USA 51158 Griet C&C 110 Marc Southard 2 2.0
3.   50839 Blue Chip Mariner 36 Ulrich Noorman 3 3.0
4.   2 Netsybell Hunter Legend 35 Brian Hooker 5/DNS 5.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 147 BEAR Corsair Sprint 750 MKII Garret Tenkel 1 1.0
2.   G32 08 Grateful Gougeon 32 Eric Dykstra 2 2.0
3.   USA 285 Grin Corsair F-24 MkII Marc Hagerman 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020