64½ Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Miami-Key Largo-Corsair Racing
PHRF Division
Corsair (MASF)
1.   Sc545 Catabatic Seawind 1190 sport Larry Geller 1 1.0
2.   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie 2 2.0
3.   1 TriPolar Sprint 750MKII Joe Geller 3 3.0
4. Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27 Rudolf Lang 4 4.0
5.   USA 94 Ricochet Corsair F27F Stefan Krumbiegel 5 5.0
6.   703 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez 6 6.0
7.   28 Pantera Corsair 28 Jason Ferreri 7 7.0
8.   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 147 Naiad Corsair F28R Pierre Berthier 10/DNC 10.0
 
 
Miami-Key Largo-Miami Racing
ORC Division
ORC - Spinnaker
1.   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier 1 1.0
2.   USA 310 Lil J 70 Joey Kolisch 2 2.0
3.   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb / John Vincent 3 3.0
4.   USA 60670 Relentless Salona 35 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 4 4.0
5.   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 5 5.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 4 Lokura Jeanneau 349 Victor Leon 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
ARC 1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 28 Zenyatta E33 Ryan McKillen 1 1.0
2.   32697 Hoot Mon Hobie 33 Greg McPhee 2 2.0
3.   USA NA Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal 5/DNF 5.0
4.   112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall 5/DNC 5.0
 
ARC 2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 3416 Scouts' Honor J 24 Mark Pincus 1 1.0
2.   Usa 5333 Team Exit Strategy J/24 Richard Jarchow 2 2.0
3.   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 3 3.0
4.   212 Elizabeth Belle Sabre 362 Jay Flynn 4 4.0
5.   111 Paradox Allmand 31 Chris Stater 5 5.0
 
ARC 3 - Spinnaker
1.   6075 Beija Flor flying scot ryan alexander 1 1.0
2.   USA 6138 Nolo Contendere Flying Scot Dave Martin 2 2.0
3.   967 The Rabbit H240 Carl Wehe 3 3.0
4.   5790 Lilith Flying Scot Shawn Beightol 4 4.0
 
ARC - Non-Spinnaker
1.   69 Sunday Morning Beneteau Oceanis 352 Jennifer Wirth 1/RDG 1.0
2.   USA 53 Captain Winky MBW 21 Justin Long 2 2.0
3.   NA Hebareaux Jeanneau SO 389 Armando Urena 3 3.0
4.   12 Prana Catalina 355 Douglas Robertson 9/DNC 9.0
5. 72   USA salu SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra 9/DNC 9.0
6. North Sails  3 Windpunk Ericson 32 Dale Kern 9/DNC 9.0
7.   USA 11437 P Puffer Catalina 22 Duncan Padura 9/DNF 9.0
8.   unk Que Sera Mariner William Harrington 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 NA Claudia Schmid 1 1.0
2.   947 Archikat Hobie 20 Manuel Leon 2 2.0
 
Spinnaker Cats
1.   USA 027 Worm Nacra 17 Mark Mendelblatt 1 1.0
2.   TBD Hans Evers F16 Viper Hans Evers 2 2.0
3.   1 Ifly Ifly Victor Diaz De Leon 3 3.0
 
Fast Cats
1.   3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts 1 1.0
2.   123 High Heels Stilletto Kenny Pierce 2 2.0
 
Hobie 16
1.   ...69 Sassy Hobie 16 Carlos Rojas 1 1.0
2.   USA 5150 Hakunamatata Hobie Cat 16 Douglas Russell 2 2.0
 
Nacra 20 (I-20)
1.   royal royal yellow I-20 Jared Sonnenklar 1 1.0
2.   USA 21 Inter 20 I-20 Terry Greene 2 2.0
3.   USA 227 the General I-20 Leo Sage 3 3.0
 
A-cats Foiling
1.   USA 37 eXploder A Cat Michael Christensen 1 1.0
2.   USA 294 Impi A Cat Richard Stevens 2 2.0
3.   143 Barracuda A Cat Branden Nathe 3 3.0
4.   USA 7 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey 4 4.0
 
A-cats classic
1.   USA 99 Silver Bullet A Cat Ben Hall 1 1.0
2.   USA 165 Apocalypse V A Cat Bob Webbon 2 2.0
3.   USA 6 DNA F1-C A Cat Bill Vining 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020