2015 C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley 3 2 2 1 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 20.0
2.   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 1 2 3 2 4 2 [4] 23.0
3.   USA 810 Bandit sonar Andrew & Melissa Fisher 2 3 3 2 3 1 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 4 [4] 33.0
4.   10 Warrior Sailing Sonar Preston Schofield 7 5 5 4 5 5 5 4 7 6 5 6 2 5 [7] 64.0
5.   682 Warrior Sailing Sonar Sammy Lugo 6 4 4 5 6 8 4 8 6 5 7 4 7 3 [8] 69.0
6.   ISV 3 ISV3 Sonar Antonio F. Sanpere 4 6 9/DNS 6 4 7 6 5 4 4 6 7 5 7 [9] 71.0
7.   USA 806 Sonar Sonar Gary Pierce 5 8 7 8 8 4 7 6 5 7 4 5 6 6 [8] 78.0
8.   USA 671 Polaris Sonar Richard Ramos 8 7 6 9/SCP 7 6 8 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 103.0
 
2.4mR
1.   USA 7 Dee Smith 2.4mR Dee Smith 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 10.0
2.   CAN 14 Small Expectations 2.4mR Peter Wood 2 3 4 2 2 7 2 4 2 3 2 [7] 26.0
3.   USA 118 Spiring 2.4mR Tim Ripley 9 6 5 8 7 5 4 9 5 2 3 [9] 54.0
4.   USA 145 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green 12 14/DNS 3 5 12 4 3 3 3 5 5 [14] 55.0
5.   CAN 12 CAN 12 2.4mR Christine Lavallee 6 7 7 10 8 6 5 6 8 6 6 [10] 65.0
6.   CAN 22 CAN 22 2.4mR Peter Eagar 13 5 13 12 4 2 7 2 4 4 14/DNF [14] 66.0
7.   USA 142 None 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield 3 2 2 4 3 9 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DSQ 4 [14] 69.0
8.   CAN 1 No mother no father 2.4mR Alain Dubuc 5 4 9 7 5 12 8 10 6 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 80.0
9.   CAN 18 CAN18 2.4mR Audrey Kobayashi 7 11 8 11 6 13 6 7 14/RET 8 8 [14] 85.0
10.   160 160 2.4mR Kevin Holmberg 8 14/DNS 11 6 11 3 12 11 10 7 7 [14] 86.0
11.   CAN 88 Inspiration 2.4mR Aaron Wong-Sing 4 10 6 9 9 11 11 8 7 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 89.0
12.   USA 24 2.4Mr 2.4mR Zak Kordik 11 9 12 3 10 8 9 5 11 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 92.0
13.   CAN 723 Toy Boy 2.4mR Erick Poirier 10 8 10 13 13 10 10 12 9 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 109.0
 
Skud 18
1.   USA 071 USA 071 Skud 18 Ryan Porteous 1 1 5/RET 4 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 1 [5] 18.0
2.   USA 074 Soren Skud 18 Sarah Everhart Skeels 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 5/DNS [5] 19.0
3.   51 Team Paradise Skud 18 Tracy Schmitt 5/DNF 5/RET 4 1 3 3 1 4 3 3 4 3 [5] 34.0
4.   07 N a Skud 18 Craig Wilson 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 4 3 2 [4] 36.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017