2015 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Dinghy/Small Boat - Racing July 18-19 Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1.   USA 215 ShackAttack F 18 AHPC C2 Ken Marshack 3 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 750 Rum Line F 18 Ben Colwell 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 1111 JoyRide F18 Cirrus R Ian Sloan 1 4 4   9.0
4.   CAN 7 NAUTI GEAR F 18 Maya Tatuch 4 5 6   15.0
5.   CAN 316 Bala Blanca F16 Viper Rupert Holmes-Smith 10 3 3   16.0
6.   CAN 92 Shtorm Hobie Wildcat John Hoag 5 7 5   17.0
7.   CAN 331 ALTEC F 18 Chris Bartlett 6 6 7   19.0
8.   USA 329 The Great Catsby F 18 Benoit Sonrel 7 8 8   23.0
9.   USA 2217 99 Problems F-18 Chris Gross 8 9 9   26.0
10.   CAN 21 Time Machine F18 Nedim Alca 9 10 10   29.0
 
Hobie 18
1.   17098 Time Warp Hobie 18 Peter Nelson 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 17097 Hobie Trails 2U Hobie 18 Paul Von Stubbe 3 2 2   7.0
3.   17088 Musicman Hobie 18 Paul Evenden 2 4 4   10.0
4.   16735 91 Worlds Hobie 18 gerald valeske 4 3 3   10.0
5.   9503 Foxsea Hobie 18 Angelia Fox 5 6/DNF 5   16.0
 
Kona Sailboard
1.   2739 Furhu Kona Sailboard Bruce matlack 1 1 3   5.0
2.   2649 Kona Sailboard Kona Sailboard Greg Mejlaender 4 2 1   7.0
3.   2697 Kona Kona Sailboard Giovanni Migliaccio 3 4 2   9.0
4.   2670 Kona Kona Sailboard Cody Steward 2 3 6   11.0
5.   2368 Kona Kona Sailboard Michael Rayl 5.5 5.5 4   15.0
6.   2694 Kona Kona sailboard Michael Bryan 7 5.5 5   17.5
7.   1702 Konaone Kona Sailboard Charlie matlack 9 9 7   25.0
8.   2653 Kona Kona Sailboard Gus Gilbertson 10 8 9   27.0
9.   2726 Kona Kona Sailboard Darius Lajauskas 5.5 12 11   28.5
10.   2731 Tahoe Blue Kona Sailboard Rudi Arntson 12 10 8   30.0
11.   2720 Kona sailboard Kona Sailboard Dan Taylor 11 11 10   32.0
12.   USA 2666 Kona Sailboard Michael Fox 8 7 18/DNF   33.0
13.   2721 Kona Kona Sailboard PETER HOLT 13 13 12   38.0
14.   2185 Kona Kona Sailboard Norris Womack 14 14 13   41.0
15.   red 58 Jed Kona Sailboard Jed Shridhar 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNF   54.0
16.   N/a Kona Kona Sailboard Royce Cassel 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC   54.0
17.   2037 Kona One Kona Sailboard Sergei Shinkevich 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC   54.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Fast Portsmouth
1.   6446 stars and stripes Hobie 17 Daniel Tarleton 1 1 1   3.0
2.   113540 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 John Ped 2 3 2   7.0
3.   USA 007 Vesper E Scow Thomas Childs 3 2 4   9.0
4.   USA 6340 Hobie 17 Jeremy Groesz 5 4 3   12.0
5.   114551 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Al Jones 4 5 6   15.0
6.   971 Miracle Hobie Cat Serhad Atakturk 6 6 5   17.0
 
Portsmouth
1.   25867 TUESDAY Snipe William and Darlene Stange 1 1 4   6.0
2.   OH 3 Keith Hauter CFJ Austin Hauter 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 1780 Oopsy Daisy Buccaneer 18 David Walker 4 3 1   8.0
4.   OH4 OH4 CFJ Shawn O'Connor 3 4 3   10.0
5.   5574 Ella windmill Brian Dale 5 6 5   16.0
6.   USA GL12 Charlies Breeze Glen L 12 Jim Doedens 6 5 6   17.0
7.   USA 18 Slim Chance Bongo 15 Vin Colgin 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   24.0
 
 
Large Boat - July 20-24 Racing
One Design Division
FLEET 5 - J 105 - GREEN
1.   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros 1 1 1 2 2 2 5 4 3 2 2 4 [5] 24.0
2.   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 Kent Sisk, John Weil 7 3 7 6 1 1 1 3 2 8 1 2 [8] 34.0
3.   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis 2 2 2 1 4 4 2 5 8 4 6 3 [8] 35.0
4.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 5 4 3 5 5 3 3 8 1 1 9 1 [9] 39.0
5.   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Cohen, McKinnon, Rummel 4 5 4 3 6 8 4 7 9 6 5 7 [9] 59.0
6.   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen 6 6 5 4 3 7 6 6 6 7 7 6 [7] 62.0
7.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 3 7 9 8 8 5 9 1 4 10 4 8 [10] 66.0
8.   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock 10 8 6 7 7 6 7 2 7 5 8 5 [10] 68.0
9.   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 8 11/RET 8 9 9 9 8 10 5 3 3 9 [11] 81.0
10.   USA 495 Avalanche J 105 Ed Wilder/ Dave Pengelly 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 9 10 10 [10] 106.0
 
FLEET 6 - Melges 24 - YELLOW
1.   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3/SCP 1 1 12/DNC [12] 14.0
2.   USA 835 Mikey Kids Melges 24 Kevin Welch 5 2 5 5 2 5 2 7 5 3 3 2 [7] 39.0
3.   CAN 631 Eclipse Melges 24 Marc Noel 6 5 1 3 3 3 4 2 4 7 5 4 [7] 40.0
4.   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Paul Krak Arntson 2 4 4 4 4 6 8 5 7 8 2 1 [8] 47.0
5.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze 7 7 9 10 5 2 6 4 8 5 4 3 [10] 60.0
6.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe 9 8 3 2 8 8 10 10 3 2 7 6 [10] 66.0
7.   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 Bruce VanDeventer 3 9 10 11 11 4 5 3 2 4 6 12/DNC [12] 68.0
8.   uSA 124 Myst melges 24 Rod Buck 10 3 11 8 6 7 3 9 6 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 75.0
9.   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl 4 11 8 9 10 10 9 6 9 6 9 5 [11] 85.0
10.   CAN 184 Aquaholics Melges 24 Alex Smyth 8 10 7 8/SCP 7 11 7 8 11 10 8 8 [11] 92.0
11.   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham 12/DNS 6 6 7 9 9 11 12/OCS 10 9 10 7 [12] 96.0
 
 
PHRF Division
FLEET 1 - PHRF - PINK
1.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 [3] 17.0
2.   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 2 3 2 1 2 5 3 6 3 3 1 3 [6] 28.0
3.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 4 1 5 6 3 4 2 1 2 5 2 1 [6] 30.0
4.   CA 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 3 7/DNF 1 3 5 3 4 4 4 2 4 5 [7] 38.0
5.   USA 109 Ballistic Melges 32 Brad Cole 5 4 4 5 4 2 5 3 5 4 5 6 [6] 46.0
6.   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 6 5 6 4 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 4 [6] 60.0
 
FLEET 2 - Farr 30 - PURPLE
1.   USA 57 Eight Ball Farr 30 Mike Goldfarb 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 [4] 14.0
2.   USA 704 Patricia Farr 30 Chris Tutmark 3 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 1 3 4 [4] 23.0
3.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 2 3 4 3 4 2 3 4 2 2 3 [4] 28.0
4.   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 1 4 3 4 1 4 4 3 4 4 1 [4] 29.0
 
FLEET 3 - PHRF - Asym - LT BLUE
1.   44 Shada J 109 Jerry Woodfield 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 14.0
2.   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 [2] 15.0
3.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 30.0
4.   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 4 4 4 4 4 4 5/DNF 5/DNF 4 4 4 [5] 41.0
 
FLEET 4 - PHRF - Sym - RED
1.   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 7 2 1 1 3 3 5 1 1 1 1 [7] 19.0
2.   CAN 54 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 1 1 3 4 1 1 2 2 3 6 3 [6] 21.0
3.   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen 3 3 4 2 2 2 1 6 2 2 2 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 31867 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 Chris Yob / James Gradel 2 4 2 6 4 7 3 3 4 3 4 [7] 35.0
5.   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 4 5 6 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 5 [6] 46.0
6.   CAN 42062 Avalanche Express 37 MKII Kelly Penney 5 6 5 3 6 6 7 5 7 4 6 [7] 53.0
7.   USA 29223 Jabiru J 35 Ernie Chatham 6 7 7 7 7 5 6 7 6 7 7 [7] 65.0
 
FLEET 7 - PHRF - DRK BLUE
1.   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 3 3 2 1 1 5 1 2 3 1 3 5 [5] 25.0
2.   68 Gaucho Ross 930 John Cahill 1 5 5 2 5 4 3 3 1 3 2 3 [5] 32.0
3.   USA 26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 4 1 1 6 3 1 2 6 4 6 6 4 [6] 38.0
4.   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 7 6 3 5 2 2 4 4 5 2 3/SCP 2 [7] 38.0
5.   USA 69061 Poke & Destroy Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis 2 4 6 4 4 3 5 5 2 5 4 1 [6] 39.0
6.   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Mayfield/ Nelson 6 2 4 3 6 7 6 1 6 4 5 6 [7] 49.0
7.   USA 161 BLAZING SALSA J29 Fractional Kirk Schroeder 5 7 7 8 8 9 7 7 7 7 7 7 [9] 77.0
8.   USA 61314 Vela Volta Bav 35 Match Steve Kirsch 9 8 8 7 7 6 8 8 9 10 8 8.5 [10] 86.5
9.   USA 6 Moonraker Ultimate Antrim 27 Kent Hardisty 8 9 10 9 9 8 11/DNS 10 8 8 9 8.5 [11] 96.5
10.   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 11/DNF 10 9 10 10 10 9 9 10 9 10 10 [11] 106.0
 
FLEET 8 - PHRF - GOLD
1.   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 1 3 2 4 3 1 3 4 3 3 3 3 [4] 29.0
3.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 5 4 3 3 2 4 2 3 4 4 2 4 [5] 35.0
4.   59964 Shattered Santana 30-30 Mark Hood 2 2 5 2 7 5 5 5 5 2 5 6 [7] 44.0
5.   USA 79144 Yeah Baby S2 9.1 Michael Pitarresi 6 5 4 6 5 6 4 2 2 6 6 2 [6] 48.0
6.   7037 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 Greig Goldstone 4 6 6 5 4 3 6 6 6 5 4 5 [6] 54.0
7.   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 [7] 76.0
 
FLEET 9 - PHRF - GRAY
1.   USA 3593 Itchy & Scratchy J 24 Richard Demmler 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 [5] 16.0
2.   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 1 3 2 2 2 2 4 4 3 2 3 [4] 24.0
3.   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel 9 4 1 3 5 4 3 2 1 1 5 [9] 29.0
4.   CAN 4242 Wildfire Viking 28 Harvey Ryll 2 5 4 6 3 3 2 5 4 3 2 [6] 33.0
5.   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 6 6 5 5 6 5 5 3 6 4 4 [6] 49.0
6.   usa 3202 lucky jim J 24 James McAlpine 3 7 8 7 4 7 6 6 8 6.5 6 [8] 60.5
7.   CAN 13 Amoore Moore 24 Joy Dahlgren 7 2 6 8 7 8 7 7 5 6.5 8 [8] 63.5
8.   CAN 74283 WTF Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 5 8 7 4 8 6 10/OCS 9 7 8 7 [10] 69.0
9.   USA 105 Adventure Capri 25 Ken Dyer 8 9 9 9 9 9 8 8 9 9 9 [9] 87.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tesla Bacardi Fisheries Supply CSR Marine
Oak Harbor Best Western Plus Prism Graphics Brenda Van Fossen, MD Sea Bags
Ullman Sails Herry Hansen   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017