2015 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Dinghy/Small Boat - Racing July 18-19 Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1.   USA 215 ShackAttack F 18 AHPC C2 Ken Marshack 3 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 750 Rum Line F 18 Ben Colwell 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 1111 JoyRide F18 Cirrus R Ian Sloan 1 4 4   9.0
4.   CAN 7 NAUTI GEAR F 18 Maya Tatuch 4 5 6   15.0
5.   CAN 316 Bala Blanca F16 Viper Rupert Holmes-Smith 10 3 3   16.0
6.   CAN 92 Shtorm Hobie Wildcat John Hoag 5 7 5   17.0
7.   CAN 331 ALTEC F 18 Chris Bartlett 6 6 7   19.0
8.   USA 329 The Great Catsby F 18 Benoit Sonrel 7 8 8   23.0
9.   USA 2217 99 Problems F-18 Chris Gross 8 9 9   26.0
10.   CAN 21 Time Machine F18 Nedim Alca 9 10 10   29.0
 
Hobie 18
1.   17098 Time Warp Hobie 18 Peter Nelson 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 17097 Hobie Trails 2U Hobie 18 Paul Von Stubbe 3 2 2   7.0
3.   17088 Musicman Hobie 18 Paul Evenden 2 4 4   10.0
4.   16735 91 Worlds Hobie 18 gerald valeske 4 3 3   10.0
5.   9503 Foxsea Hobie 18 Angelia Fox 5 6/DNF 5   16.0
 
Kona Sailboard
1.   2739 Furhu Kona Sailboard Bruce matlack 1 1 3   5.0
2.   2649 Kona Sailboard Kona Sailboard Greg Mejlaender 4 2 1   7.0
3.   2697 Kona Kona Sailboard Giovanni Migliaccio 3 4 2   9.0
4.   2670 Kona Kona Sailboard Cody Steward 2 3 6   11.0
5.   2368 Kona Kona Sailboard Michael Rayl 5.5 5.5 4   15.0
6.   2694 Kona Kona sailboard Michael Bryan 7 5.5 5   17.5
7.   1702 Konaone Kona Sailboard Charlie matlack 9 9 7   25.0
8.   2653 Kona Kona Sailboard Gus Gilbertson 10 8 9   27.0
9.   2726 Kona Kona Sailboard Darius Lajauskas 5.5 12 11   28.5
10.   2731 Tahoe Blue Kona Sailboard Rudi Arntson 12 10 8   30.0
11.   2720 Kona sailboard Kona Sailboard Dan Taylor 11 11 10   32.0
12.   USA 2666 Kona Sailboard Michael Fox 8 7 18/DNF   33.0
13.   2721 Kona Kona Sailboard PETER HOLT 13 13 12   38.0
14.   2185 Kona Kona Sailboard Norris Womack 14 14 13   41.0
15.   N/a Kona Kona Sailboard Royce Cassel 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC   54.0
16.   red 58 Jed Kona Sailboard Jed Shridhar 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNF   54.0
17.   2037 Kona One Kona Sailboard Sergei Shinkevich 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC   54.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Fast Portsmouth
1.   6446 stars and stripes Hobie 17 Daniel Tarleton 1 1 1   3.0
2.   113540 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 John Ped 2 3 2   7.0
3.   USA 007 Vesper E Scow Thomas Childs 3 2 4   9.0
4.   USA 6340 Hobie 17 Jeremy Groesz 5 4 3   12.0
5.   114551 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Al Jones 4 5 6   15.0
6.   971 Miracle Hobie Cat Serhad Atakturk 6 6 5   17.0
 
Portsmouth
1.   25867 TUESDAY Snipe William and Darlene Stange 1 1 4   6.0
2.   OH 3 Keith Hauter CFJ Austin Hauter 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 1780 Oopsy Daisy Buccaneer 18 David Walker 4 3 1   8.0
4.   OH4 OH4 CFJ Shawn O'Connor 3 4 3   10.0
5.   5574 Ella windmill Brian Dale 5 6 5   16.0
6.   USA GL12 Charlies Breeze Glen L 12 Jim Doedens 6 5 6   17.0
7.   USA 18 Slim Chance Bongo 15 Vin Colgin 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   24.0
 
 
Large Boat - July 20-24 Racing
One Design Division
FLEET 5 - J 105 - GREEN
1.   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros 1 1 1 2 2 2 5 4 3 2 2 4 [5] 24.0
2.   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 Kent Sisk, John Weil 7 3 7 6 1 1 1 3 2 8 1 2 [8] 34.0
3.   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis 2 2 2 1 4 4 2 5 8 4 6 3 [8] 35.0
4.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 5 4 3 5 5 3 3 8 1 1 9 1 [9] 39.0
5.   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Cohen, McKinnon, Rummel 4 5 4 3 6 8 4 7 9 6 5 7 [9] 59.0
6.   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen 6 6 5 4 3 7 6 6 6 7 7 6 [7] 62.0
7.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 3 7 9 8 8 5 9 1 4 10 4 8 [10] 66.0
8.   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock 10 8 6 7 7 6 7 2 7 5 8 5 [10] 68.0
9.   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 8 11/RET 8 9 9 9 8 10 5 3 3 9 [11] 81.0
10.   USA 495 Avalanche J 105 Ed Wilder/ Dave Pengelly 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 9 10 10 [10] 106.0
 
FLEET 6 - Melges 24 - YELLOW
1.   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3/SCP 1 1 12/DNC [12] 14.0
2.   USA 835 Mikey Kids Melges 24 Kevin Welch 5 2 5 5 2 5 2 7 5 3 3 2 [7] 39.0
3.   CAN 631 Eclipse Melges 24 Marc Noel 6 5 1 3 3 3 4 2 4 7 5 4 [7] 40.0
4.   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Paul Krak Arntson 2 4 4 4 4 6 8 5 7 8 2 1 [8] 47.0
5.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze 7 7 9 10 5 2 6 4 8 5 4 3 [10] 60.0
6.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe 9 8 3 2 8 8 10 10 3 2 7 6 [10] 66.0
7.   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 Bruce VanDeventer 3 9 10 11 11 4 5 3 2 4 6 12/DNC [12] 68.0
8.   uSA 124 Myst melges 24 Rod Buck 10 3 11 8 6 7 3 9 6 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 75.0
9.   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl 4 11 8 9 10 10 9 6 9 6 9 5 [11] 85.0
10.   CAN 184 Aquaholics Melges 24 Alex Smyth 8 10 7 8/SCP 7 11 7 8 11 10 8 8 [11] 92.0
11.   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham 12/DNS 6 6 7 9 9 11 12/OCS 10 9 10 7 [12] 96.0
 
 
PHRF Division
FLEET 1 - PHRF - PINK
1.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 [3] 17.0
2.   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 2 3 2 1 2 5 3 6 3 3 1 3 [6] 28.0
3.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 4 1 5 6 3 4 2 1 2 5 2 1 [6] 30.0
4.   CA 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 3 7/DNF 1 3 5 3 4 4 4 2 4 5 [7] 38.0
5.   USA 109 Ballistic Melges 32 Brad Cole 5 4 4 5 4 2 5 3 5 4 5 6 [6] 46.0
6.   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 6 5 6 4 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 4 [6] 60.0
 
FLEET 2 - Farr 30 - PURPLE
1.   USA 57 Eight Ball Farr 30 Mike Goldfarb 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 [4] 14.0
2.   USA 704 Patricia Farr 30 Chris Tutmark 3 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 1 3 4 [4] 23.0
3.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 2 3 4 3 4 2 3 4 2 2 3 [4] 28.0
4.   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 1 4 3 4 1 4 4 3 4 4 1 [4] 29.0
 
FLEET 3 - PHRF - Asym - LT BLUE
1.   44 Shada J 109 Jerry Woodfield 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 14.0
2.   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 [2] 15.0
3.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 30.0
4.   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 4 4 4 4 4 4 5/DNF 5/DNF 4 4 4 [5] 41.0
 
FLEET 4 - PHRF - Sym - RED
1.   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 7 2 1 1 3 3 5 1 1 1 1 [7] 19.0
2.   CAN 54 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 1 1 3 4 1 1 2 2 3 6 3 [6] 21.0
3.   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen 3 3 4 2 2 2 1 6 2 2 2 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 31867 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 Chris Yob / James Gradel 2 4 2 6 4 7 3 3 4 3 4 [7] 35.0
5.   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 4 5 6 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 5 [6] 46.0
6.   CAN 42062 Avalanche Express 37 MKII Kelly Penney 5 6 5 3 6 6 7 5 7 4 6 [7] 53.0
7.   USA 29223 Jabiru J 35 Ernie Chatham 6 7 7 7 7 5 6 7 6 7 7 [7] 65.0
 
FLEET 7 - PHRF - DRK BLUE
1.   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 3 3 2 1 1 5 1 2 3 1 3 5 [5] 25.0
2.   68 Gaucho Ross 930 John Cahill 1 5 5 2 5 4 3 3 1 3 2 3 [5] 32.0
3.   USA 26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 4 1 1 6 3 1 2 6 4 6 6 4 [6] 38.0
4.   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 7 6 3 5 2 2 4 4 5 2 3/SCP 2 [7] 38.0
5.   USA 69061 Poke & Destroy Evelyn 32-2 Alex Simanis 2 4 6 4 4 3 5 5 2 5 4 1 [6] 39.0
6.   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Mayfield/ Nelson 6 2 4 3 6 7 6 1 6 4 5 6 [7] 49.0
7.   USA 161 BLAZING SALSA J29 Fractional Kirk Schroeder 5 7 7 8 8 9 7 7 7 7 7 7 [9] 77.0
8.   USA 61314 Vela Volta Bav 35 Match Steve Kirsch 9 8 8 7 7 6 8 8 9 10 8 8.5 [10] 86.5
9.   USA 6 Moonraker Ultimate Antrim 27 Kent Hardisty 8 9 10 9 9 8 11/DNS 10 8 8 9 8.5 [11] 96.5
10.   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 11/DNF 10 9 10 10 10 9 9 10 9 10 10 [11] 106.0
 
FLEET 8 - PHRF - GOLD
1.   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 1 3 2 4 3 1 3 4 3 3 3 3 [4] 29.0
3.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 5 4 3 3 2 4 2 3 4 4 2 4 [5] 35.0
4.   59964 Shattered Santana 30-30 Mark Hood 2 2 5 2 7 5 5 5 5 2 5 6 [7] 44.0
5.   USA 79144 Yeah Baby S2 9.1 Michael Pitarresi 6 5 4 6 5 6 4 2 2 6 6 2 [6] 48.0
6.   7037 Blu Velvet Blusail 24 Greig Goldstone 4 6 6 5 4 3 6 6 6 5 4 5 [6] 54.0
7.   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 [7] 76.0
 
FLEET 9 - PHRF - GRAY
1.   USA 3593 Itchy & Scratchy J 24 Richard Demmler 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 [5] 16.0
2.   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 1 3 2 2 2 2 4 4 3 2 3 [4] 24.0
3.   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel 9 4 1 3 5 4 3 2 1 1 5 [9] 29.0
4.   CAN 4242 Wildfire Viking 28 Harvey Ryll 2 5 4 6 3 3 2 5 4 3 2 [6] 33.0
5.   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 6 6 5 5 6 5 5 3 6 4 4 [6] 49.0
6.   usa 3202 lucky jim J 24 James McAlpine 3 7 8 7 4 7 6 6 8 6.5 6 [8] 60.5
7.   CAN 13 Amoore Moore 24 Joy Dahlgren 7 2 6 8 7 8 7 7 5 6.5 8 [8] 63.5
8.   CAN 74283 WTF Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 5 8 7 4 8 6 10/OCS 9 7 8 7 [10] 69.0
9.   USA 105 Adventure Capri 25 Ken Dyer 8 9 9 9 9 9 8 8 9 9 9 [9] 87.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tesla Bacardi Fisheries Supply CSR Marine
Oak Harbor Best Western Plus Prism Graphics Brenda Van Fossen, MD Sea Bags
Ullman Sails Herry Hansen   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017