2014 59th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Long Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 1: IRC
1.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1 1.0
2.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 2 2.0
3.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 3 3.0
4.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 4 4.0
5.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 2: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C David Ornstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 4 4.0
5.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 5 5.0
6.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh 6 6.0
7.   USA 52450 Georgia B C&C 41 John DiMartino 7 7.0
8.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 8 8.0
9.   USA 52810 Poeske First 42 Richard Donn 9 9.0
10.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 12/DNS 12.0
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 74 and Under
1.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 1 1.0
2.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Sykes / Mackenzie 2 2.0
3.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 3 3.0
4.   USA 60059 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 OD Jeffrey MacFarlane 4 4.0
5.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 5 5.0
6.   USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Class 40 Eric Lecoq 6 6.0
7.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 7 7.0
8.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 8 8.0
9.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 9 9.0
10.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 11/DNC 11.0
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 75 and Above
1.   USA 25416 Ropeburn J 105 Tim O'Brien 1 1.0
2.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 2 2.0
3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 3 3.0
4.   USA USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 4 4.0
5.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 5 5.0
6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 6 6.0
7.   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 7 7.0
8.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 8 8.0
9.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 9 9.0
10.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 10 10.0
11.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 11 11.0
12.   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 12 12.0
13.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 13 13.0
14.   USA 527 Anahita Sabre 28 Mk II William Beery 14 14.0
 
 
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 141 and Under
1.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 1 1.0
2.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 2 2.0
3.   USA 60572 ORIóN hunter legend 35 jimmie underwood 3 3.0
4.   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Marty Jacobson 4 4.0
5.   USA 42969 TRILOGY J/44 Doug Carlson 5 5.0
6.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 6 6.0
7.   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 51241 South Wind Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 142 and Above
1.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 1 1.0
2.   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Sabre mk I Jane Bergere 3 3.0
4.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 4 4.0
5.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 5 5.0
6.   USA 921 Fleeting Glimpse Cal 2-30 Scot Henry 6 6.0
7.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 7 7.0
8.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 8 8.0
9.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 10/DNC 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022