2015 Block Island Race Week XXVI
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 2 2 1 1 4 2 2 1 2 2 20.0
2.   USA 521 Hooligan IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 5 1 3 22.0
3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 3 3 4 3 3 2 4 3 2 3 1 31.0
4.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 5 5 3 4 2 5 3 5 3 4 4 43.0
5.   USA 5206 Corsair TP 52 Charlie Morris 4 4 5 5 5 3 5 4 4 7/DNF 6 52.0
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 6 6 6 7/RET 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 65.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 17.0
2.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 2 2 3 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 20.0
3.   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 5 4 2 5 5 4 4 5 3 5 5 47.0
4.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 7 3 4 3 1 3 7 4 8 8 3 51.0
5.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 4 5 9/RET 8 3 5 6 3 4 4 4 55.0
6.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing / Mark DiSanti 8 6 5 7 7 7 5 6 5 3 6 65.0
7.   USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort 3 8 7 6 8 8 3 7 6 6 8 70.0
8.   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 6 7 6 4 6 6 8 8 7 7 7 72.0
 
IRC 3 / Swan 42
1.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1 3 3 2 1 2 1 3 2 2 4 24.0
2.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 2 4 1 1 2 4 4 1 4 1 5 29.0
3.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 4 1 2 3 3 1 3 5 5 3 2 32.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 2 5 4 4 5 5 6 1 4 1 40.0
5.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 5 5 4 5 5 3 2 2 5/SCP 5 3 44.0
6.   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Kenneth Luczynski 6 6 6 7/DNS 6 6 6 4 6 6 6 65.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 mike Bruno 1 3 4 3 2 1 2 5 4 1 1 27.0
2.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 2 2 2 4 3 3 1 1 3 7 4 32.0
3.   GBR 53N Music Swan 53 James Blakemore 5 1 1 1 1 5 7 6 6 4 10 47.0
4.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 4 5 3 2 9 2 9 9 2 3 5 53.0
5.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 7 8 6 6 4 9 4 3 11 2 3 63.0
6.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 6 9 5 7 7 4 10 2 9 5 2 66.0
7.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 3 4 7.5 9 5 7 6 4 5 10 6 66.5
8.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 9 7 7.5 5/RDG 6 6 8 12 1 8 9 78.5
9.   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 8 6 9 8 8 10 3 8 8 6 7 81.0
10.   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 11 12 12 10 10 13 12 7 7 9 8 111.0
11.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 13 10 11 11 13 8 5 11 10 12 12 116.0
12.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 10 13 13 12 11 11 13 10 12 14 11 130.0
13.   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 12 14 10 15/RET 12 12 11 14 13 11 13 137.0
14.   GBR 8858R Jackknife II C&C 41 Andrew Hall 14 11 14 13 14 14 14 13 14 13 14 148.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald 3 5 3 3 4 2 2 8 1 2 2 35.0
2.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 2 1 4 1 3 3 4.5 1 6 5 5 35.5
3.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Dax Ansley 1 2 1 18/RET 2 1 1 2 2 3 3 36.0
4.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 15 3 5 2 1 11 6 6 3 1 1 54.0
5.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 6 6 7 18/OCS 6 5 3 3 4 4 11 73.0
6.   USA 50974 Arion Taylor 45 Nancy De Pietro 8 7 10 6 15 4 4.5 12 7 12 4 89.5
7.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 12 9 11 10 5 7 9 5 5 7 12 92.0
8.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 4 17 9 4 7 13 13 4 9 8 7 95.0
9.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 5 4 2 5 11 10 18/DSQ 11 10 13 15 104.0
10.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10M Charlie Reynolds 13 12 14 9 8 8 12 7 8 11 6 108.0
11.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 11 11 6 8 13 9 11 13 12 6 13 113.0
12.   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 9 14 12 12 10 6 7 15 13 10 10 118.0
13.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 14 13 15 7 9 12 10 10 11 9 9 119.0
14.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 10 8 8 18/RET 12 18/DSQ 8 9 14 18/DNF 8 131.0
15.   USA 51356 / 28990 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 7 10 13 11 17 16 14 16 17 14 18/DNF 153.0
16.   USA 81 Catamount II Flying Tiger 10M Mark McGowan 17 15 17 13 16 14 16 14 15 16 14 167.0
17.   USA 29 Lite-N-Up Flying Tiger 10M Michael ORourke 16 16 16 14 14 15 15 17 16 15 16 170.0
 
 
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 44 OD
1.   USA 4412 / 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 4401 / 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 1 2 3 4 4 2 2 3 2 2 29.0
3.   USA 4414 / 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 2 3 4 3 3 3 3 5 4 4 37.0
4.   USA 4403 / 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 1 6 4 1 2 2 5 4 4 5 5 39.0
5.   USA 4413 / 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 2 3 3 46.0
6.   USA 4402 / 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 65.0
 
C&C30
1.   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 OD Walt Thirion 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 3 1 18.0
2.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 OD Angus Davis 2 2 2 2 1 2 5 1 1 4 2 24.0
3.   USA 30001 Swedish Fish C&C 30 OD Ben Hall 3 4 3 3 2 4 2 4 4 1 4 34.0
4.   USA 30002 Salt C&C 30 OD Max Buerman 4 3 4 4 3 3 4 3 3 2 3 36.0
5.   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 6/DNS 5 54.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Rod Johnstone 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 17.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 2 1 2 2 18.0
3.   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts 3 5/SCP 3 3 2 4 2 3 4 3 4 36.0
4.   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 3 41.0
 
J 109 OD
1. 4   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli 4 1 2 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 21.0
2. 17   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 6 2 5 2 3 8 2 1 4 1 4 38.0
3. 20   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1 3 1 4 5 14 7 6 1 3 3 48.0
4. 19   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 5 4 4 1 11 2 3 5 23 4 5 67.0
5. 8   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer 11 8 19/SCP 6 10 4 11 3 8 8 2 90.0
6. 11   USA 260 Mad Dogs J 109 Adrian Begley 9 6 3 7 17 3 9 13 6 6 15 94.0
7. 12   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 3 7 12 9 9 5 12 12 11 11 13 104.0
8. 25   CAN 311 WISC J 109 Paul Rafuse 13 10 16 8 4 15 8 4 19 7 6 110.0
9. 23   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 14 17 11 17 8 13 16 8 3 5 8 120.0
10. 3   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 12 5 22 5 1 16/SCP 5 17 9 12 19/SCP 123.0
11. 9   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 2 11 8 11 26/SCP 7 6 10 10 26/DSQ 7 124.0
12. 16   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson 8 13 7 13 7 6 20 16 7 13 16 126.0
13. 21   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 10 26/OCS 26/DNS 10 6 18 4 11 14 9 11 145.0
14. 24   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 21 9 21 15 18 9 23 14 16 14 12 172.0
15. 18   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 7 14 6 19 19 11 15 20 15 26/DNS 26/DNS 178.0
16. 15   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel 18 15 15 14 15 16 24 19 22 10 17 185.0
17. 2   USA 243 Augenblick J 109 frederick beckham 19 16 17 26/RET 14 23 10 22 5 16 19 187.0
18. 22   USA 315 Sweet Caroline J 109 Glenn Marck 16 12 14 22/SCP 22 19 19 24 13 17 14 192.0
19. 1   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 17 22 10 16 20 22 17 21 20 18 10 193.0
20. 7   USA 51992 Cosmo J 109 George Tay 15 23 18 21 12 12 13 15 12 26/DNF 26/DNS 193.0
21. 14   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 20 19 20 18 13 17 21 7 24 15 20 194.0
22. 6   USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 22 20 13 20 21 10 22 23 21 19 18 209.0
23. 13   USA 60579 Natural Mystic J 109 John Lawler 23 21 19 26/RET 24 21 14 9 17 26/DNS 26/DNS 226.0
24. 5   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell 24 18 23 26/DNS 23 20 18 18 18 26/RET 21 235.0
25. 10   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNS 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 286.0
 
J 105 OD
1. 35   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 5 6 7 3 4 5 1 2 1 2 37.0
2. 36   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 4 2 4 3 1 5 1 7 1 3 7 38.0
3. 30   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone 2 10 2 1 4 1 9 3 5 2 3 42.0
4. 33   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald 3 4 1 4 7 2 2 10 4 7 6 50.0
5. 42   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 7 11 5 5 6 7 7 5 9 6 1 69.0
6. 47   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 11 3 9 6 11 10 6 2 3 5 4 70.0
7. 43   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 10 8 8 16/SCP 2 6 3 9 7 4 8 81.0
8. 40   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 5 6 12 10 9 13 8 4 6 9 5 87.0
9. 32   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 8 8/SCP 7 2 5 3 4 8 8 18/RET 18/DNS 89.0
10. 41   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich 9 7 10 8 8 8 12 6 11 8 9 96.0
11. 39   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 6 12 11 11 10 9 13 13 13 11 14 123.0
12. 46   USA 657 Vixen J 105 Christopher Beane 15 15 15 13 13 15 14 11 10 10 10 141.0
13. 45   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti 13 13 13 18/RET 12 11 11 15 12 13 12 143.0
14. 31   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 14 16 14 12 14 14 15 12 15 12 13 151.0
15. 38   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit 16 14 16 18/DNF 15 12 10 14 14 14 11 154.0
16. 37   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 12 9 3 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 168.0
17. 34   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 198.0
 
 
C Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 2 1 3 1 4.5 1 4 1 2 1 21.5
2.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 4 1 3 6 3 4.5 2 1 4 4 4 36.5
3.   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Brad Porter 10 3 4 2 2 1 5 8 10 1 2 48.0
4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 5 5 11 4 6 3 6 2 3 6 53.0
5.   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes 5 4 11 8 7 8 6 2 3 7 5 66.0
6.   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 6 7 2 9 12 9 9.5 5 6 5 7.5 78.0
7.   USA 30252 Moxy Xp 33 Paul Brindak 12 11 7.5 4 5 7 8 3 5 9 11 82.5
8.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 9 10 6 10 9 2 7 7 9 11 7.5 87.5
9.   USA 738 Jammy Beggar Melges 24 Tom Lee 8 8 12 1 6 12 9.5 9 8 6 9 88.5
10.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 3 6 7.5 13 8 3 4 12 12 12 10 90.5
11.   USA 33006 Cepheus Quest 33S Matthew Asaro 7 12 9 7 10 10 11 10 11 8 3 98.0
12.   USA 67518 Village Bicycle Olson 30 Rich Ketchum 11 9 10 5 11 14 12 11 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 120.0
13.   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 sd Tom Wacker 13 13 13 15/DNF 13 13 13 13 13 10 12 141.0
14.   53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 14 15/RET 15/DNS 12 14 11 14 14 14 13 13 149.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John / Tony Esposito 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Ed Tracey / Tim Polk 2 1 3 3 6 3 1 2 4 2 2 29.0
3.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 3 3 2 5 2 1 4 5 2 3 3 33.0
4.   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 RC Doug & Amy Stryker 5 4 5 7 3 4 3 6 5 7 4 53.0
5.   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck, Jr 6 7 4 2 4 5 5 8 7 4 5 57.0
6.   USA 42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 4 5 9 8 5 8 6 4 11 5 9 74.0
7.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 8 6 6 6 11 10 8 3 9 9 8 84.0
8.   USA 730 / 1296 Hokus Pokus J 80 Donald Suter 10 8 7 4 7 7 10 10 8 8 6 85.0
9.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 7 10 10 13/RET 8 6 7 7 3 6 10 87.0
10.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 9 9 8 13/DNS 9 9 11 9 6 13/DNS 96.0
11.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 12 11 11 10 10 11 9 11 10 10 7 112.0
12.   USA 60343 The Grin J 95 Richard Eytel 11 12 12 9 12 12 12 12 12 13/DNC 13/DNS 130.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 51362 Cymothoe Sabre 362 David Alldian 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1.5 1 1 2 13.5
2.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Bill Loweth / David Strang 2 3 1 2 2 2 2 8 2 2 1 27.0
3.   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 3 4 4 3 4 3 4 1.5 3 3 3 35.5
4.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 4 2 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 39.0
5.   USA 73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 5 7 6.5 5 5 8 5 3 5 6 6 61.5
6.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 8 6 6.5 10/DNS 7 6 8 5 8 5 5 74.5
7.   USA 16644 Team DR Ranger Raymond Way 6 8 8 6 6 5 7 7 7 8 7 75.0
8.   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 9 9 9 7 8 7 6 6 6 7 8 82.0
9.   USA 65 Acadia Sabre 34 Todd Lalumiere 7 5 5 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 97.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2. 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 Joe Harris 3 2 1 3 2 11.0
3.   52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 1 3 3 2 3 12.0
4.   2804 Diablo Andrews 28 Greg and Carie Cutter 4 5/DNF 4 4 4 21.0
 
Cruising Spinnaker
1.   USA 60398 Testing Life Tartan 46 Brian & Deborah Mulhall 1 1 3 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 12 Invictus Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 Ted Ruegg 4 2 4 1 4 15.0
3.   351 Fidelio S&S 39 Charles Townsend 3 3 1 3 5 15.0
4.   ISV 6662 Azzurra Grand Soleil 46.3 Earl (Tom) Schubert 2 12/DNS 2 6 2 24.0
5.   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 5 6 5 4 6 26.0
6.   USA 73048 Sagacious Express 34 Manfred Noack 6 5 7 5 8 31.0
7.   USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Cruiser Racer Gurdon Wattles 9 4 10 7 3 33.0
8.   US 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 7 8 6 8 7 36.0
9.   USA 118 Manitou J 111 Greg Slamowitz 12/OCS 7 9 9 10 47.0
10.   USA 60668 Amber Waves Pearson 33-2 Don Dwyer 8 12/DNF 8 10 9 47.0
11.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 60.0
 
Cruising Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 3 3 2 5 4 17.0
3.   6980 x-dimension C&C 43 Matthew Wall 4 2 10/DSQ 2 2 20.0
4.   USA 31401 Tenderly Friendship 40 Mark Masiello 5 10/RET 3 4 3 25.0
5.   USA 63 Sea Biscuit sloop Michael Jennings 6 5 6 6 5 28.0
6.   USA 32132 Night Fury Evelyn 32 2 Peter B Hilgendorff 10/DNF 10/DNS 4 3 10/DNS 37.0
7.   USA 50663 Anna Marie Sabre 36-2 Michael Bacchetta 10/DNF 4 5 10/RET 10/DNS 39.0
8.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 1 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 41.0
9.   USA 132 My Way C&C 41 Peter Holden 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 50.0
 
 

2015 Block Island Race Week XXVI
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 4 - Sub-Class 1
1.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 mike Bruno 1 3 4 3 2 1 2 5 4 1 1 27.0
2.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 7 8 6 6 4 9 4 3 11 2 3 63.0
3.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 9 7 7.5 5/RDG 6 6 8 12 1 8 9 78.5
4.   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 8 6 9 8 8 10 3 8 8 6 7 81.0
5.   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 11 12 12 10 10 13 12 7 7 9 8 111.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 28/Jun/2017 @ 08:15 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Skoot (USA 369) vs Emoticon (USA 200) Starting line rule 13. 40% penalty accepted Closed 40% arbitration penalty accepted
2. 2 Shakedown (USA 488) vs Santas Reign, Dear (USA 523) Incident at leeward mark 05:20PM Closed Heard under rule 63.3(b) Mark room given as reqd. No rule broken. Protest dismissed.
3. 3 Freightrain (USA 40926) vs Apparition (USA 4235) Starting line incident 05:40PM Closed Took turns. No further penalty.
4. 2 Yonder (USA 35) vs Instant Karma (USA 20) Last downwind leg incident Closed 40% Arbitration penalty accepted.
5. 2 loulou (USA 334) vs Bat IV (USA 220) Port/Starboard incident Closed 40% Arbitration penalty accepted.
6. 1 Crackerjack (USA 73113) vs Redress - Race Committee OCS Closed Request withdrawn
7. 4 Miracle (USA 50282) vs Ranger (USA 60059) Withdrawn. Closed Ranger RTD
8. 4 Ariel (USA 160) vs Sweet Caroline (USA 315) Port/Starboard incident 04:00PM Closed 40% Arbitration penalty accepted
9. 4 Shakedown (USA 488) vs Tonto (USA 493) Port/Starboard incident 04:30PM Closed Tonto accepts a 40% scoring penalty
10. 4 Orion (USA 12282) vs Request for Redress rule 1 04:40PM Closed Orion and Downtime to be scored duplicate 4th
11. 7 Tenderly (USA 31401) vs x-dimension ( 6980) Sailing the course Rule 28 Closed Sailing the course Rule 28 Protest heard in absence of 6980 under rule 63.3 (b). 6980 DSQ for failing to sail course in accordance with SI App. A 1.4
12. 5 Skoot (USA 369) vs Gut Feeling (USA 72) Closed Gut Feeling (USA 72) accepts a 40% penalty
13. 6 Morning Glory (USA 197) vs Big Boat (USA 360) Closed Big Boat accepts 40% arbitration penalty
14. 5 Gut Feeling (USA 72) vs Skoot (USA 369) Windward /Leeward rule 11 Closed Gut Feeling (USA 72) , see 12
15. 6 Bravo (USA 60909) vs Zefiro Torna (USA 35035) Port/Starboard incident Rule 10 Closed Zefiro Torno DSQ in race 6
16. 4 Red Sky (USA 12) vs Redress - Race Committee Red Sky requests redress from Jury decision protest 10 Closed Orion's time to be reduced by 1 min 30 sec and results rescored
17. 7 Six Brothers (USA 32006) vs Red Stripe (USA 71) Contact at offset mark first rounding Closed Six Brothers broke rule 12, DSQ race 7
18. 9 Quintessence (USA 4210) vs Mahalo (USA 4245) Port/Starboard incident 05:10PM Closed Mahalo accepted 40% arbitration penalty
19. 10 Gut Feeling (USA 72) vs Big Boat (USA 360) Windward mark Rule 18.3 Closed Big Boat accepted 40% pre-hearing penalty SI 14.3
20. 10 Morning Glory (USA 197) vs Mad Dogs (USA 260) Port/Starboard incident Closed Mad Dogs accepted 40% arbitration penalty
21. 10 Nordlys (USA 267) vs Gut Feeling (USA 72) Port/Starboard incident Closed Gut Feeling DSQ Rule 10 (Case 50 supports)
22. 10 Nordlys (USA 267) vs URSA (USA 203) Windward mark Rule 18 Closed Protest invalid
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails Block Island Wind Farm Caithness
Vineyard Vines New England Boatworks Bainbridge Gill USA
Hall Spars Gowrie Group Key West Race Week Trident Studio
PhotoBoat Heineken Newport Vineyards Soundview Millworks
Windcheck Sailing World Utz Potato Chips Bitter End Yacht Club
C&C Yachts McMichael Yacht Brokers New England Ropes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017