2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1. 187   USA 187 VX VX One John Potter 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 [4] 11.0
2. 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin 2 2 2 3 2 4 1 4 2 [4] 18.0
3. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Bob Maccini 3 5 3 1 6 2 2 2 5 [6] 23.0
4. 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes 6 3 6 2 3 3 5 3 4 [6] 29.0
5. 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers 4 4 5 6 4 5 3 6 3 [6] 34.0
6. 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith 5 6 4 5 5 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 51.0
7. 108   USA 103 Meltemi II VX One Alexander Korakis 7 7 8 8 7 7 6 5 6 [8] 53.0
8. 117   USA 117 Wahine VX One David Oliver 8 8 7 7 8 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 66.0
9. 154   USA 154 The Great Cornholio VX One Bill Vining 10/DNS 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 80.0
 
J 22
1. 1   CofC 1 Los Tres Bigotes J 22 Chase Shaw 3 1 1 2 3 1 3 1 1 [3] 13.0
2. 3   CofC 3 Air Force One J 22 Tom Hubbell 8 3 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 [8] 16.0
3. 10   CofC 10 Wild Goose J 22 David Buckley 1 4 7 6 2 3 2 6 8 [8] 31.0
4. 6   CofC 6 AYC1 J 22 Samuel Mandell 2 2 2 7 6 6 5 4 6 [7] 33.0
5. 4   CofC 4 AdiosBearSquall J 22 John Barker 4 9 5 4 5 5 4 5 5 [9] 37.0
6. 2   CofC 2 Let's Get Knotty J 22 Jacob Raymond 5 8 3 8 7 7 7 3 3 [8] 43.0
7. 5   CofC 5 Catch 22 J 22 Allyson Plessner 6 7 8 3 4 8 6 7 4 [8] 45.0
8. 8   CofC 8 Warrior Sailing Team J 22 Ben Poucher 7 5 6 5 9 4 8 8 10/DNS [10] 52.0
9. 7   CofC 7 Solaia J 22 Gregory Dean 9 6 9 9 8 9 9 10/DNF 7 [10] 66.0
 
J 24
1. 36   USA 5237 Giggity J 24 Scott McCormack 9 5 1 15 3 1 2 2 1 [15] 24.0
2. 33   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony and Peter Parker 2 3 2 2 1 7 9 1 7 [9] 25.0
3. 35   USA 5362 Pipe Dream J 24 Mike Marshall 1 4 3 6 5 5 4 5 2 [6] 29.0
4. 37   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin 3 2 11 5 9 4 1 3 9 [11] 36.0
5. 34   USA 1829 Blind Date J 24 Jay Adams 4 7 5 1 7 3 12 10 8 [12] 45.0
6. 25   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 11 1 17 7 4 2 8 12 4 [17] 49.0
7. 31   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 6 13 8 10 2 11 10 4 3 [13] 54.0
8. 21   USA 2532 ROO J 24 Shawn Murray 7 15 6 3 11 6 22/DNS 6 5 [22] 59.0
9. 22   USA 423 Blowin Smoke J 24 David Eggleton 5 14 12 4 6 10 15 7 11 [15] 69.0
10. 30   USA 555 Uptown Funk You Up J 24 Alex Bolan 12 10 14 12 8 8 5 11 10 [14] 76.0
11. 29   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal 8 11 10 11 15 15 7 8 6 [15] 76.0
12. 27   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo 15 6 9 16 10 16 3 16 12 [16] 87.0
13. 38   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi 10 8 4 17 14 12 13 13 22/DNS [22] 91.0
14. 23   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill 16 12 7 8 17 13 22/DNS 9 16 [22] 98.0
15. 26   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen 18 9 18 9 16 14 6 17 14 [18] 103.0
16. 39   USA 3492 Footloose J 24 Maarten Zonjee 13 16 16 13 13 9 11 15 15 [16] 105.0
17. 40   USA 3321 Bounce J 24 Jack Roberts 14 17 15 14 12 18 14 14 13 [18] 113.0
18. 28   USA 3758 Luana J 24 Johnny Chandler 20 19 20 19 19 17 16 18 17 [20] 145.0
19. 20   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith 17 20 13 18 18 19 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 149.0
20. 24   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Gregor Owen 19 18 19 20 20 22/DNF 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 162.0
21. 32   USA 3895 Moxie J 24 Michael Pentaleri 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 176.0
 
J 80
1. 58   USA 788 USA 788 J 80 Clarke McKinney 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 3 9/DNS [9] 15.0
2. 54   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 2 3 3 7 4 1 6 1 2 [7] 22.0
3. 57   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 5 4 2 4 5 2 2 4 1 [5] 24.0
4. 51   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 3 5 4 1 3 4 4 2 3 [5] 24.0
5. 53   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 4 8 6 3 7 5 1 5 6 [8] 37.0
6. 50   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick 6 2 5 5 2 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
7. 59   USA 1325 Dolce J 80 Bob Yin 7 7 8 6 6 8 5 6 4 [8] 49.0
8. 56   USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura 8 6 7 8 8 6 7 7 5 [8] 54.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 56   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann 5 1 1 1 9 1 1   19.0
2. 86   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup 1 6 5 3 11 9 1   36.0
3. 88   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith 9 7 10 3 1 1 7   38.0
4. 30   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman 6 5 4 13 4 8 3   43.0
5. 65   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 2 2 9 12 17 2 6   50.0
6. 43   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts 1 22 8 19 3 2 2   57.0
7. 53   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 9 1 15 2 11 15 4   57.0
8. 81   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 13 10 2 22 5 5 3   60.0
9. 20   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 8 12 6 5 17 11 4   63.0
10. 64   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco 3 15 7 8 8 12 15   68.0
11. 66   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp 10 12 10 9 10 4 13   68.0
12. 54   USA 248 Stewart Neff J 70 Stewart Neff 8 16 13 10 7 5 9   68.0
13. 8   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 12 4 24 1 6 11 13   71.0
14. 70   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 6 18 16 22 2 7 2   73.0
15. 83   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan 17 11 22 7 1 6 10   74.0
16. 29   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 4 9 8 14 18 3 22   78.0
17. 89   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg 7 21 1 13 13 16 8   79.0
18. 80   USA 312 Ullman Sails J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman 17 20 12 8 2 10 10   79.0
19. 74   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini 7 8 2 6 19 22 23   87.0
20. 32   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault 5 17 4 23 6 21 14   90.0
21. 40   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough 11 11 14 18 15 4 19   92.0
22. 51   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 3 18 15 4 28 21 5   94.0
23. 67   USA 55 Joust (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Molony 25 13 21 7 13 9 8   96.0
24. 26   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron & Brian Elliott 19 19 25 5 4 3 27   102.0
25. 50   USA 48 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles 11 3 3 24 16 42/ZFP 5   104.0
26. 60   USA 219 Vortex J 70 Jose & Savannah Fuentes 2 14 22 11 26 15 16   106.0
27. 17   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll 32 23 3 6 3 19 20   106.0
28. 31   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 10 17 18 12 12 12 27   108.0
29. 21   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 4 6 31 24 14 17 16   112.0
30. 10   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 21 26 9 37 9 6 6   114.0
31. 27   USA 362 Vitesse J 70 Robert Sweet 42/OCS 3 19 2 5 35 11   117.0
32. 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher 35 2 6 14 7 16 43/BFD   123.0
33. 71   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky 32 9 11 17 14 24 21   128.0
34. 38   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards 13 30 13 16 21 18 17   128.0
35. 11   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 20 7 5 15 25 14 43/BFD   129.0
36. 82   USA 85 Rougarou (Corinthian) J 70 Andy Lovell 25 22 16 4 8 43/BFD 15   133.0
37. 68   USA 64 Exit Strategy II (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Sands 42/OCS 20 26 11 10 7 20   136.0
38. 62   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague 22 30 18 16 12 28 12   138.0
39. 57   USA 184 VLLN (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Nichols 27 23 11 15 28 28 7   139.0
40. 16   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham 24 10 12 27 29 27 11   140.0
41. 34   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Nesbett 30 8 7 20 16 43/BFD 19   143.0
42. 6   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif Sigmond 22 26 27 17 20 18 14   144.0
43. 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 16 15 32 23 22 23 17   148.0
44. 73   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea 16 16 23 27 32 13 25   152.0
45. 47   USA 25 Torqeedo Too (Corinthian) J 70 Arthur Libby 15 31 23 10 18 13 43/BFD   153.0
46. 41   USA 695 USA 695 (Corinthian) J 70 Nick Custer 19 36 21 9 32 10 31   158.0
47. 45   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Jenner 23 5 42/DSQ 30 22 20 18   160.0
48. 24   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill 18 38 19 25 23 30 9   162.0
49. 36   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 20 28 26 19 19 27 24   163.0
50. 12   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 14 32 14 34 15 31 26   166.0
51. 44   USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Pollak 15 4 35 25 36 30 22   167.0
52. 18   USA 378 USA 378 (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Schaefer 21 28 25 18 31 23 25   171.0
53. 35   USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett 24 29 20 29 34 17 23   176.0
54. 49   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson 28 13 24 29 27 20 36   177.0
55. 79   USA 751 Stupendous Man (Corinthian) J 70 Ryan Ruhlman 26 19 17 32 29 43/BFD 12   178.0
56. 1   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 29 31 20 21 35 19 28   183.0
57. 46   USA 62 Smokin 'J J 70 Don Trask 28 29 29 35 21 33 18   193.0
58. 63   USA 541 No Filter J 70 Alan Simonini 18 25 34 26 30 34 26   193.0
59. 13   USA 97 Loki (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Zupon 29 21 28 30 30 14 42/BFD   194.0
60. 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer 33 27 31 20 26 31 28   196.0
61. 22   USA 236 Bones (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Harf 12 36 29 28 25 43/BFD 24   197.0
62. 14   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun 14 24 32 28 37 32 30   197.0
63. 23   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth 31 33 17 33 24 25 34   197.0
64. 37   USA 310 Useless (Corinthian) J 70 Stephanie Sipos 27 24 27 31 31 29 29   198.0
65. 7   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 26 27 36 21 27 26 43/DNS   206.0
66. 28   USA 385 Safe Haven J 70 Keith Donald 33 14 30 32 20 39 43/DNF   211.0
67. 4   USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 38 25 40 38 23 34 29   227.0
68. 48   USA 694 USA 694 J 70 Jack Neades 34 37 34 37 35 33 21   231.0
69. 39   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican 31/RDG 31/RDG 31/RDG 39 24 32 43/BFD   231.0
70. 72   USA 98 USA 98 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter 37 32 39 31 34 26 32   231.0
71. 15   USA 46 Loonatictu (Corinthian) J 70 R Noel Clinard 36 33 28 34 33 37 35   236.0
72. 77   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Dave Manheimer 42/DNF 34 30 26 36 36 37   241.0
73. 85   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Reginald Imamura 23 38 38 33 33 36 43/BFD   244.0
74. 9   CAN 491 Joyridin' (Corinthian) J 70 Allan McKearney 35 39 37 35 38 24 38   246.0
75. 76   USA 357 Danger Mouse J 70 Kristen Berry 31 35 35 36 39 37 33   246.0
76. 19   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele 30 39 37 40 38 38 30   252.0
77. 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Bergmann 34 37 36 36 37 35 43/BFD   258.0
78. 61   USA 346 Allons-y (Corinthian) J 70 Davis King 36 35 33 38 39 38 43/BFD   262.0
79. 55   USA 699 Safety Third J 70 Wade Miller 39 34 33 39 40 43/DNC 42/DNC   270.0
80. 69   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 42/DNC 43/DNC   297.0
81. 58   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 43/DNC 43/DNC 42/DNC 43/DNC 42/DNC 43/DNC 42/DNC   298.0
82. 42   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 43/DNC 43/DNC 42/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 42/DNC 43/DNC   299.0
83. 3   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner 42/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 42/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC   299.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 228   USA 228 Midnight Blue Audi Melges 20 Jason Michas 8 2 3 8 2 1 11 1 [11] 25.0
2. 16   USA 16 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies 2 14 6 2 1 9 6 6 [14] 32.0
3. 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg 4 3 8 4 8 4 5 15 [15] 36.0
4. 245   BRA 245 Portobello Audi Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto 1 4 4 11 4 12 2 14 [14] 38.0
5. 226   USA 226 Midlife Crisis Audi Melges 20 Bruce Golison 5 6 1 16 10 3 8 5 [16] 38.0
6. 280   USA 280 Peshmerga Audi Melges 20 Drew Wierda 6 18 11 3 13 5 1 2 [18] 41.0
7. 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr 7 5 5 6 7 6 7 12 [12] 43.0
8. 8   USA 8 Full Throttle Audi Melges 20 Brian Porter 11 1 2 18 5 10 9 13 [18] 51.0
9. 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes 9 11 15 5 3 8 17 3 [17] 54.0
10. 14   USA 14 Red Sky Sailing Team Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly 10 7 14 7 6 16 3 9 [16] 56.0
11. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 14 10 12 13 16 2 12 4 [16] 67.0
12. 236   USA 236 Pacific Yankee Audi Melges 20 Drew Freides 15 16 13 1 14 14 4 7 [16] 68.0
13. 211   USA 211 Makaira Audi Melges 20 Skip Shapiro 12 8 16 10 9 19 13 8 [19] 76.0
14. 213   USA 213 Flannel Audi Melges 20 Mike Keefe 3 15 7 20 21 15 14 11 [21] 85.0
15. 201   USA 47 D I E S E L Audi Melges 20 Tate Russack 17 13 10 21 12 7 15 16 [21] 90.0
16. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 16 12 19 14 19 11 16 10 [19] 98.0
17. 290   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Brown 20 23/ZFP 17 9 17 13 10 19 [23] 105.0
18. 19   USA 19 Heathen Audi Melges 20 Amy Ironmonger 19 19 9 17 15 18 20 18 [20] 115.0
19. 414   USA 414 Vamoose (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilkins 13 17 18 12 18 21 18 23/DNS [23] 117.0
20. 116   USA 116 Yo MOMMA Audi Melges 20 Devin McGranahan 21 9 20 15 11 20 23/DNF 23/DNS [23] 119.0
21. 238   USA 238 Affordable Mistress Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke 18 21 22 19 20 17 19 17 [22] 131.0
22. 17   USA 17 Solas (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Murphy 22 22 21 22 22 22 23/RET 23/DNS [23] 154.0
 
Melges 24
1. 50   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres 1 6 6 2 9 1 1 3 [9] 20.0
2. 54   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Ryan Davidson 2 1 3 14 3 4 5 2 [14] 20.0
3. 44   USA 575 EX - KAHN Melges 24 Brent McKenzie 6 2 2 5 5 3 2 14/OCS [14] 25.0
4. 31   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne 10 3 4 7 6 5 3 1 [10] 29.0
5. 41   AUS 812 ACCRU (Corinthian) Melges 24 G. Nixon / K. Nixon 11 7 1 3 2 6 9 23/ZFP [23] 39.0
6. 35   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 5 8 16 1 1 9 13 5 [16] 42.0
7. 33   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris Field 3 4 17 4 4 8 18 7 [18] 47.0
8. 48   USA 695 Vollebak Melges 24 Ian Schillebeeckx 7 14/ZFP 9 9 7 12 6 11/ZFP [14] 61.0
9. 37   USA 292 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon 14 14 13 8 10 2 11 11 [14] 69.0
10. 53   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman 17 12 15 12 11 10 4 8 [17] 72.0
11. 55   USA 344 Dorothy Kate (Corinthian) Melges 24 Eric Schwab 8 9 20 6 8 11 16 16 [20] 74.0
12. 46   USA 185 Blue Steel (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw 4 5 5 11 15 19 17 18/ZFP [19] 75.0
13. 52   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 13 11 11 13 14 7 7 20/ZFP [20] 76.0
14. 38   USA 446 Rumbunctious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Pirie 18 26/ZFP 8 16 18 17 8 4 [26] 89.0
15. 43   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 20 17 12 15 13 14 10 9 [20] 90.0
16. 40   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff 12 13 7 20 12 15 15 17/ZFP [20] 91.0
17. 32   CAN 262 Surprise (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan Berezin 16 19 10 19 17 13 12 10 [19] 97.0
18. 45   USA 610 HERMES Melges 24 Tony Stanley 9 18 14 17 19 18 14 17 [19] 107.0
19. 36   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey 15 16 19 10 16 16 19 19 [19] 111.0
20. 49   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Steyn 19 15 18 18 20 20 26/RET 26/DNS [26] 136.0
21. 34   USA 414 Zoo (Corinthian) Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ [26] 182.0
22. 39   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 182.0
23. 42   ITA 841 Bombarda Melges 24 Andrea Pozzi 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 182.0
24. 47   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho 26/DNS 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 182.0
25. 51   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 182.0
 
Viper 640
1. 91   USA 222 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll 5 1 2 1 3 1 2 18/DNS [18] 15.0
2. 83   USA 205 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz 7 2 3 2 1 7 1 1 [7] 17.0
3. 80   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore 2 6 4 3 2 2 3 6 [6] 22.0
4. 84   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz 1 14 1 5 7 5 4 4 [14] 27.0
5. 92   BER 125 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew 3 11 7 4 5 3 6 3 [11] 31.0
6. 79   USA 227 Bo,Doug & Henry Viper 640 Henry Amthor 11 4 5 11 4 4 10 5 [11] 43.0
7. 87   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel 4 3 6 7 8 11 11 7 [11] 46.0
8. 71   USA 236 Dragon Lady II Viper 640 Robert Bowditch 6 13 10 6 6 6 9 10 [13] 53.0
9. 73   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye 9 5 8 9 12 9 5 13 [13] 57.0
10. 74   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 10 7 11 10 10 14 12 2 [14] 62.0
11. 78   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom 8 9 9 8 9 10 14 11 [14] 64.0
12. 86   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry 15 15 13 14 11 8 7 9 [15] 77.0
13. 77   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola 13 10 12 13 14 12 8 12 [14] 80.0
14. 89   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas 14 8 14 12 15 13 13 8 [15] 82.0
15. 81   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker 12 12 15 15 13 15 15 18/DNF [18] 97.0
16. 85   USA 58 First World Problems Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 126.0
17. 90   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 126.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Offshore Circle 4 North Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1.   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble 2 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1 3 1 3 1 4 5 3 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 3 2 6 1 3 3 2 2 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 4 5 5 7 8/DSQ 2 3 5 [8] 31.0
5.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 6 7 4 4 5 6 4 4 [7] 33.0
6.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 5 6 2 5 4 7 7 6 [7] 35.0
7.   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Robert Stein 7 4 7 6 8/DSQ 5 6 7 [8] 42.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1 1.5 4 4 2 1 1 2 [4] 12.5
2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 10 1.5 1 1 5 9 4 1 [10] 22.5
3.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 5.5 3 3 9 4 8 3 3 [9] 29.5
4.   USA 35029 Fearless 1D35 Marc/John Durlach/Lucas 2 4 7 5 6 6 5 9 [9] 35.0
5.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 5.5 12/DNF 12/DNC 2 1 3 9.5 4 [12] 37.0
6.   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 3.5 9 9 10 9 2 2 5 [10] 39.5
7.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 8 5 2 6 8 5 6 8 [8] 40.0
8. 130   USA 26 Element Melges 32 Jim Grundy 7 8 5 3 7 7 8 7 [8] 44.0
9.   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 9 7 6 8 10 4 7 6 [10] 47.0
10.   USA 30002 Salt C&C 30 One-Design Max Buerman 11 6 8 12/DNF 3 10 9.5 10 [12] 57.5
11.   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 3.5 10 10 7 11 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 65.5
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 1 1 1 1 1 6 3 1 [6] 9.0
2.   USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon 2 2 3 2 3 3 2 2 [3] 16.0
3.   USA 999 Smoky Beneteau FC 10 Mod Richard Zantzinger 3 3 4 3 2 1 7/SCP 3 [7] 19.0
4.   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 4 7 2 5 4 2 7 5 [7] 29.0
5.   USA 22763 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 6 4 5 6 5 5 4 7 [7] 35.0
6.   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 5 5 8 7 8 4 1 6 [8] 36.0
7.   usa 60517 Susimi X X Yachts Xp 38 Michael Carrington 7 6 6 8 7 8 6 4 [8] 44.0
8.   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 8 8 7 4 6 7 8 8 [8] 48.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Offshore Circle 5 South Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280
1.   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   USA 009 Mummbles Farr 280 Brad Kauffman 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 12.0
3.   USA 005 b@ speed Farr 280 Pete Hunter 3 3 3 4 5 3 3 [5] 19.0
4.   USA 006 Corbeau Farr 280 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 4 5 4 3 3 5 4 [5] 23.0
5.   USA 001 Still Messin' Farr 280 Adam Esselman 5 4 5 5 4 4 5 [5] 27.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 2 1 2 3 1 4 1 [4] 11.0
2.   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 3 [3] 11.0
3.   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 3 3 3 3 2 3 1 4 [4] 18.0
4.   CAN 8 Dog Party J 88 Terry Mckenna 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 2 [4] 25.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1.   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 3 3 2 1 2 3 3 3 [3] 17.0
3.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 2 2 3 3 3 7 2 2 [7] 17.0
4.   151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 4 4 4 4 5 2 8 10/DNF [10] 31.0
5.   CAN 17 SeaCan Seascape 27 Svein Hubinette 5 5 5 8 9 5 7 4 [9] 39.0
6.   USA 172 Sole Vento S2 7.9 Adrian Cain 8 8 9 5.5 4 4 5 5 [9] 39.5
7.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5.5 6 6 4 10/DNC [10] 47.5
8.   USA 83472 Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP Andrew Guhl 6 6 7 7 7 10/OCS 9 7 [10] 49.0
9.   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 7 7 8 9 8 8 6 6 [9] 50.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Pursuit Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker
1.   BER 212 Defiant NY 40 John Streicker 3 1 2   6.0
2.   USA 63393 Sole J 36 College of Charleston 2 2 5   9.0
3.   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 Bill Hanckel 4 5 1   10.0
4.   USA 60454 Azura Swan 56 Jamie Walker 1 7 3   11.0
5.   USA 60519 Traveller Beneteau Oceanis 45 Bjorn Kronquist 5 4 6   15.0
6.   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Joseph Hanna 6 3 8   17.0
7.   USA 28693 Sceptre J 130 SD CF Bpb Musor 7 8 4   19.0
8.   USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38-2WK Mark Stetler 8 6 11   25.0
9.   17 Layla Beneteau Oceanis 461 Hakki Etem 9 9 9   27.0
10.   USA 52462 Tohidu Benneteau 423 Dale Cook 10 11 10   31.0
11.   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 15/RET 12 7   34.0
12.   K 2639 Spartina Cheoy Lee Offshore Simon Jenkins 15/DNF 10 12   37.0
13.   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 David Peel 15/DNF 15/DNC 13   43.0
14.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans 15/DNF 15/DSQ 15/DSQ   45.0
 
Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 213 Destiny Sabre 30 Mk3 Scott Strother 2 1 2   5.0
2.   USA 52789 Bliss Alerion Express 38 Randy Brooks 1 6 1   8.0
3.   USA 2519 Rooster IC 24 Jay Rucker 3 2 6   11.0
4.   USA 3895 English Beat Catalina 30 TM Brian Hill 16/DNF 3 7   26.0
5.   USA 161 Cheers Pearson 33 Jim Smith 16/DNF 5 5   26.0
6.   USA 32956 Las Brisas J 30 Mark Swatta 16/DNF 8 4   28.0
7.   USA 184 indigo Pearson Vanguard Elliott Dodds 16/DNF 4 8   28.0
8.   USA 1 Olive Juice Freedom 44 Teddy Turner 16/DNF 11 3   30.0
9.   USA 1 Houzee Soverel 36 Y Francisco Davila 16/DNF 10 9   35.0
10.   USA 212 Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK Tim Kelly 16/DNF 9 10   35.0
11.   USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Greg Handal 16/DNF 7 16/RET   39.0
12.   USA 42 Shamrock Allied XL 42 James Sheegog 16/DNF 13 11   40.0
13.   USA 31636 IBIS Sabre 38 Robert A Mintz II 16/DNF 12 16/DNS   44.0
14.   USA 261 Kittiwake Catalina 30 Daniel Cobb 16/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC   48.0
15.   USA 60643 Astraea Beneteau Oceanis 43 Timothy Harrelson 16/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC   48.0
 
 

2015 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 43   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts 1 22 8 19 3 2 2   57.0
2. 40   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough 11 11 14 18 15 4 19   92.0
3. 67   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony 25 13 21 7 13 9 8   96.0
4. 82   USA 85 Rougarou J 70 Andy Lovell 25 22 16 4 8 43/BFD 15   133.0
5. 68   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Chris Sands 42/OCS 20 26 11 10 7 20   136.0
6. 57   USA 184 VLLN J 70 Mark Nichols 27 23 11 15 28 28 7   139.0
7. 16   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 24 10 12 27 29 27 11   140.0
8. 34   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett 30 8 7 20 16 43/BFD 19   143.0
9. 73   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea 16 16 23 27 32 13 25   152.0
10. 47   USA 25 Torqeedo Too J 70 Arthur Libby 15 31 23 10 18 13 43/BFD   153.0
11. 41   USA 695 USA 695 J 70 Nick Custer 19 36 21 9 32 10 31   158.0
12. 45   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd Jenner 23 5 42/DSQ 30 22 20 18   160.0
13. 24   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 18 38 19 25 23 30 9   162.0
14. 36   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 20 28 26 19 19 27 24   163.0
15. 12   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 14 32 14 34 15 31 26   166.0
16. 44   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak 15 4 35 25 36 30 22   167.0
17. 18   USA 378 USA 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer 21 28 25 18 31 23 25   171.0
18. 79   USA 751 Stupendous Man J 70 Ryan Ruhlman 26 19 17 32 29 43/BFD 12   178.0
19. 13   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 29 21 28 30 30 14 42/BFD   194.0
20. 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 33 27 31 20 26 31 28   196.0
21. 22   USA 236 Bones J 70 Robert Harf 12 36 29 28 25 43/BFD 24   197.0
22. 14   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 14 24 32 28 37 32 30   197.0
23. 23   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth 31 33 17 33 24 25 34   197.0
24. 37   USA 310 Useless J 70 Stephanie Sipos 27 24 27 31 31 29 29   198.0
25. 4   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 38 25 40 38 23 34 29   227.0
26. 72   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter 37 32 39 31 34 26 32   231.0
27. 15   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard 36 33 28 34 33 37 35   236.0
28. 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 23 38 38 33 33 36 43/BFD   244.0
29. 9   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Allan McKearney 35 39 37 35 38 24 38   246.0
30. 19   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele 30 39 37 40 38 38 30   252.0
31. 75   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 34 37 36 36 37 35 43/BFD   258.0
32. 61   USA 346 Allons-y J 70 Davis King 36 35 33 38 39 38 43/BFD   262.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 16 12 19 14 19 11 16 10 [19] 98.0
2. 290   USA 231 Blind Squirrel Audi Melges 20 John Brown 20 23/ZFP 17 9 17 13 10 19 [23] 105.0
3. 414   USA 414 Vamoose Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilkins 13 17 18 12 18 21 18 23/DNS [23] 117.0
4. 17   USA 17 Solas Audi Melges 20 John Murphy 22 22 21 22 22 22 23/RET 23/DNS [23] 154.0
 
Melges 24
1. 31   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne 10 3 4 7 6 5 3 1 [10] 29.0
2. 41   AUS 812 ACCRU Melges 24 G. Nixon / K. Nixon 11 7 1 3 2 6 9 23/ZFP [23] 39.0
3. 33   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field 3 4 17 4 4 8 18 7 [18] 47.0
4. 37   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon 14 14 13 8 10 2 11 11 [14] 69.0
5. 55   USA 344 Dorothy Kate Melges 24 Eric Schwab 8 9 20 6 8 11 16 16 [20] 74.0
6. 46   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Dan McGraw 4 5 5 11 15 19 17 18/ZFP [19] 75.0
7. 38   USA 446 Rumbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 18 26/ZFP 8 16 18 17 8 4 [26] 89.0
8. 40   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff 12 13 7 20 12 15 15 17/ZFP [20] 91.0
9. 32   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 16 19 10 19 17 13 12 10 [19] 97.0
10. 49   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 19 15 18 18 20 20 26/RET 26/DNS [26] 136.0
11. 34   USA 414 Zoo Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ 26/DSQ [26] 182.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Sep/2017 @ 02:50 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Elusive (BER 308) vs Norboy (USA 227) 04:40PM Closed REDRESS GRANTED.AVERAGE POINTS RACE 4,5,6-FOR RACE 1-3
2. 3 E.L.E. (USA 420) vs Tea Dance Snake (USA 381) 04:55PM Closed TEA DANCE SNAKE DSQ RACE NUMBER 3
3. 1 Vitesse (USA 362) vs OCS REDRESS 05:00PM Closed REDRESS DENIED
4. vs Zoo (USA 414) 05:45PM Closed DSQ ENTIRE REGATTA
5. vs Naut-on-Call (USA 51977) Closed DSQ ALL RACES IN REGATTA
6. 2 Puff Daddy (USA 4398) vs Murder Incorporated (USA 5351) 07:00PM Closed NO PENALTIES ASSESSED
7. 5 Kinetic (USA 73) vs Heat Wave (USA 29) 07:15PM Closed HEAT WAVE DSQ RACE 5
8. 5 Heat Wave (USA 29) vs Kinetic (USA 73) 07:15PM Closed KINETIC DSQ RACE 5
9. vs Sceptre (USA 28693) PROTEST BY PROTEST COMMITTEE 08:30PM Closed PROTEST WITHDRAWN
10. 6 Surprise (CAN 262) vs Party Girl (NOR 800) 03:20PM Closed PROTEST INVALID
11. 14 B Squared (USA 40) vs REDRESS 03:00PM Closed REDRESS DENIED
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017