2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves 4 10 2 1 12 1 [12] 18.0
2. 91   BRA 8391 Al Hamed Star Jorge Joao Zarif / Bruno Prada 2 1 8 3 33 6 [33] 20.0
3. 38   USA 8320 Quantum Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl 5 4 6 6 6 15 [15] 27.0
4. 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening 13 15 10 2 2 7 [15] 34.0
5. 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins 8 11 3 7 8 10 [11] 36.0
6. 94   BRA 8210 Vida Bandida Star Torben S. Grael / Guilherme de Almeida 6 13 1 10 25 8 [25] 38.0
7. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 11 12 18 4 9 4 [18] 40.0
8. 27   USA 8177 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin 10 8 13 8 13 2 [13] 41.0
9. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 14 3 9 14 31 3 [31] 43.0
10. 42   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranuk 3 14 17 21 1 9 [21] 44.0
11. 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar 7 23 4 12 23 13 [23] 59.0
12. 55   USA 8264 8264 Star Douglas Schofield / Robert Schofield 22 16 14 15 3 58/DNF [58] 70.0
13. 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel 21 58/BFD 12 9 5 24 [58] 71.0
14. 24   UKR 8247 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Vitalii Kushnir 17 6 30 16 29 5 [30] 73.0
15. 63   NED 8263 Splash Zone Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen 16 7 37 23 15 12 [37] 73.0
16. 40   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters 29 17 7 11 24 19 [29] 78.0
17. 22   USA 8358 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh 9 27 40 20 4 21 [40] 81.0
18. 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman 32 9 21 5 36 16 [36] 83.0
19. 61   USA 8361 Je suis Charlie Star Thomas Londrigan, Jr / Edward Morey 20 20 11 28 11 58/DNF [58] 90.0
20. 77   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas 24 22 22 22 35 11 [35] 101.0
21. 47   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Mike Rehe 18 19 23 17 58/DNF 29 [58] 106.0
22. 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih 31 58/DNF 15 13 30 18 [58] 107.0
23. 73   CAN 8466 8466 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs 12 18 24 35 28 58/DNS [58] 117.0
24. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 1 31 5 25 58/DNS 58/DNS [58] 120.0
25. 86   ARG 8430 Ave Maria Star Daniel Della Torre / Jorge 47 26 19 33 17 25 [47] 120.0
26. 19   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard 23 2 20 18 42 58/DNE [42] 121.0
27. 9   USA 846 13FIFTY Racing Star Jesse Fielding / William Gammell 15 24 26 29 27 34 [34] 121.0
28. 34   ITA 8341 Francesca Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi 30 5 32 26 58/DNF 30 [58] 123.0
29. 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira 26 25 49 27 21 28 [49] 127.0
30. 83   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube 28 37 16 24 32 31 [37] 131.0
31. 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich 34 28 31 41 7 44 [44] 141.0
32. 57   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Tobias Haring 44 41 36 19 34 14 [44] 144.0
33. 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg 38 30 27 39 19 32 [39] 146.0
34. 12   CAN 7601 Woloc Star Terry Line / Larry Scott 19 47 33 31 58/BFD 17 [58] 147.0
35. 32   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 37 34 39 45 22 22 [45] 154.0
36. 35   ITA 8402 Asterope Star Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vongher 25 29 28 37 40 35 [40] 154.0
37. 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise 50 48 29 42 14 26 [50] 159.0
38. 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci 39 33 25 36 47 27 [47] 160.0
39. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma 36 21 48 43 39 23 [48] 162.0
40. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie 27 36 35 40 26 43 [43] 164.0
41. 80   ITA 8180 Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta 51 35 34 30 49 33 [51] 181.0
42. 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess 46 44 38 47 10 58/DNF [58] 185.0
43. 11   GER 8130 Pursuit Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve 45 32 50 34 45 39 [50] 195.0
44. 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan 35 38 47 38 44 46 [47] 201.0
45. 26   BRA 8251 Fast Forward Star Luis Mosquera / Roberto Freire 41 39 58/DNF 46 18 58/DNF [58] 202.0
46. 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura 58/DNC 54 43 52 20 38 [58] 207.0
47. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 55 43 51 51 16 47 [55] 208.0
48. 84   GER 8384 Chinnok Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller 33 50 46 54 43 36 [54] 208.0
49. 52   ITA 8158 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 48 45 45 32 46 41 [48] 209.0
50. 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche 54 40 42 49 48 37 [54] 216.0
51. 21   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini 43 46 41 44 58/BFD 42 [58] 216.0
52. 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 42 42 44 48 41 58/DNF [58] 217.0
53. 20   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling 40 51 54 50 38 40 [54] 219.0
54. 10   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny 53 52 53 55 37 48 [55] 243.0
55. 28   USA 7828 SPAX Star Spencer McAllister / John Miller 49 53 52 53 50 45 [53] 249.0
56. 60   USA 8129 Brillo Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa 52 49 58/DNF 56 51 58/DNF [58] 266.0
57. 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 290.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 30   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz / Sergio Almeira / Maxim Werrgert / Daniel Glomb 10 1 5 2 1 13 6 2 [13] 27.0
2. 88   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / William Hardesty / William Van / Erik Brockhann 1 3 1 22 4 11 4 5 [22] 29.0
3. 52   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Branko Brcin / Carlo Alberini / Karlo Hmeljak /Sergio Blossi 2 2 4 3 3 15 17 1 [17] 30.0
4. 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Geoff Becker / John Mc cabe / John Loe 3 12 22 8 2 1 14 4 [22] 44.0
5. 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Martin Kullman/ Anne Bowen / Ed Shirs 12 8 3 13 5 6 26 6 [26] 53.0
6. 46   USA 11 New Wave J 70 Kerry Klingler / Steeve Lievel / Kery Kaingler / Kristina Walsh / Judah Rubin 43 4 14 26 22 2 2 3 [43] 73.0
7. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / joe mavvis / Michael danish 5 7 2 30 27 5 29 7 [30] 82.0
8. 82   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Jeremy wilmat / Chris Forta / Louisa Chafee 16 10 26 4 13 27 3 14 [27] 86.0
9. 7   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier 20 5 10 31 7 16 19 9 [31] 86.0
10. 11   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Matt Reynolds / Max skaley / Patrick Wilson / joel Ronning 17 17 12 15 23 17 1 10 [23] 89.0
11. 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Freizeir / Eric Barrevelt / dough Fleischer 6 6 6 18 10 32 20 23 [32] 89.0
12. 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Collin Leon /Kevin Jewett / Stephanie Roble 21 24 13 1 8 14 18 21 [24] 96.0
13. 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / George Szabo / Bill wiggens / Jesse 8 14 17 12 12 10 24 28 [28] 97.0
14. 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Chris Snow / Charles Singer / harold cummus / tim Mellowg 27 13 29 11 11 22 8 8 [29] 100.0
15. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Cash Bayer/ tad Jones / Charles Bayer / bora Julari 4 18 23 10 21 30 15 12 [30] 103.0
16. 44   USA 179 Africa J 70 Bruce Golison / Richard Clarke / Jud Smith / Dina Corsi 18 19 18 6 25 9 25 15 [25] 110.0
17. 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Christine Pai / Ian Coleman / Mooste Mcclintoch 13 16 21 23 24 4 13 25 [25] 114.0
18. 42   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Stewart Neff / Neal Fowler /Emory williams / Chad Atkins 7 42 16 34 18 8 5 26 [42] 114.0
19. 17   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher 9 9 32 17 47/DSQ 12 31 13 [47] 123.0
20. 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle 29 26 8 9 14 25 42 17 [42] 128.0
21. 45   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / Thomas Nilson /Lasse Bertherlsen / Pål Tønneson / Eovind Astrup 14 11 15 28 30 34 9 22 [34] 129.0
22. 24   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / Richard Lehmann / Wally Cross / Kevin Meier / David Bennett 37 20 28 5 9 31 16 29 [37] 138.0
23. 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster 32 38 19 14 36 21 11 11 [38] 144.0
24. 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Andre Diomellii / Marcello Bellotti / Marcello Sansone 22 15 31 16 16 20 34 47/DNF [47] 154.0
25. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Mike shannon / Sam Shannon / Will Felder 24 23 38 24 33 26 7 19 [38] 156.0
26. 38   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague / Carri r. russell / Michael Miller / Tomas Dietrich 31 31 11 33 28 19 22 18 [33] 160.0
27. 13   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann / Greg Koski /Nicole Kelly / Roger Gamache / 28 39 9 41 34 3 33 16 [41] 162.0
28. 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Renato Cunha Faria/Pedro Costa 25 28 30 7 6 38 35 35 [38] 166.0
29. 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / holly futrell / tom barbel / blair ross 11 35 33 27 17 39 28 27 [39] 178.0
30. 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Matt Frymier / Skip Dieball / Ernie Deba / j r francis 15 33 25 21 38 18 41 31 [41] 181.0
31. 15   USA 6 Riptide Racing J 70 Chris Poole / Patrick Gavin-Brynes /Edward Lebens / Abbey Barnes / Haley Allen 26 27 20 37 41 35 10 30 [41] 185.0
32. 36   USA 36 Taipan (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen 23 32 39 29 19 36 12 36 [39] 187.0
33. 16   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer 34 22 40 39 26 23 23 20 [40] 187.0
34. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson 30 25 37 25 40 29 21 33 [40] 200.0
35. 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky / eric Sttukman / Julian sudofsky / Jeffrey Todd 19 34 27 42 20 37 32 34 [42] 203.0
36. 92   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor / Kevin Broom / Nic Burrows / Andrew Scrivan 44 45 42 32 15 7 30 37 [45] 207.0
37. 10   USA 153 Surge (Corinthian) J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght 33 37 34 36 31 28 44 24 [44] 223.0
38. 60   USA 312 Soul (Corinthian) J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr 36 21 7 43 35 40 45 47/DNF [47] 227.0
39. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson 39 36 24 20 43 33 43 38 [43] 233.0
40. 80   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican / Dave Brining / Corola cooper/ Dan couglin 35 29 36 45 37 24 27 47/DNF [47] 233.0
41. 56   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith / Lynn Smith / eric snavely / Brian Barrett 40 44 43 19 32 41 36 42 [44] 253.0
42. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Michael Beers /Ryan zupon / Kristen Berron 41 30 35 40 42 44 39 32 [44] 259.0
43. 94   USA 494 Rosebud (Corinthian) J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch 42 40 44 35 29 43 38 39 [44] 266.0
44. 54   MEX 755 zúmbale J 70 Luis Barrios / Luis Morales /Santiago Sepulveda / Roberto Escalante 38 41 41 38 44 42 37 41 [44] 278.0
45. 47   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing / Ien mcewing/ jode mcewing / megan smith 45 43 47/DNS 44 39 47/DNS 40 40 [47] 298.0
46. 93   BRA 493 Tonessa J 70 Adriano Bastos / Renato Cunha / Kadja Brandao / Marketa Bastos 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS [47] 329.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 35   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / Nick Loundsbury / Lee Shuckerow 2 1 2 7 8 1 6 2 1 [8] 22.0
2. 22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Steve Keen / Patrick Slattery 6 11 4 1 3 2 2 1 5 [11] 24.0
3. 13   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Geoffrey Ewenson / Peter O'Leary / Lara Dallman-Weiss 5 3 1 2 9 3 1 12 2 [12] 26.0
4. 10   GBR 225 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin / Hector Cisneros 1 2 3 3 6 5 5 9 4 [9] 29.0
5. 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Rob Crane 3 8 5 4 1 13 7 6 18 [18] 47.0
6. 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor / Barb Amthor / David Eberwine 13 9 6 5 2 7 3 13 9 [13] 54.0
7. 39   IRL 234 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Dan O'Grady / Tom Durcan 7 4 12 9 16 4 9 5 19 [19] 66.0
8. 14   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brain Zmmerimen / John Bowdin 8 14 16 10 7 16 12 3 10 [16] 80.0
9. 37   BER 233 Man o' war Viper 640 Douglas De Couto / Bill McNiven / Rockel Evans 4 5 7 8 26 18 19 23 8 [26] 92.0
10. 60   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew / Adam Barboza 11 10 11 28 11 19 22 8 3 [28] 95.0
11. 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Doug Slocum / Ben Parker 10 17 25 13 17 9 17 4 14 [25] 101.0
12. 20   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzmmonk / MarkWheeler 16 7 8 14 20 21 27 10 6 [27] 102.0
13. 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Doug Lynn / Edward Padin 9 23 21 6 4 10 11 33/RET 21 [33] 105.0
14. 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / Thomas Mithcell 31 15 10 12 13 6 8 19 33/DNF [33] 114.0
15. 95   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Billy Hines / Kile Assad 12 12 17 25 10 11 24 17 11 [25] 114.0
16. 58   USA 158 Torrific Viper 640 Peter Denton / Bob Martin / Erin Kilcline 29 22 13 19 5 8 4 21 27 [29] 119.0
17. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Brendan Larrabee / Michael McClintock 15 6 20 15 27 14 26 18 7 [27] 121.0
18. 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch 26 20 18 11 14 22 18 11 17 [26] 131.0
19. 31   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray 18 18 14 20 18 15 14 22 16 [22] 133.0
20. 34   USA 134 Dark 'N Stormy Viper 640 Ben Robbins / Matt Robbins / Nick Robbins 14 21 29 16 29 33/DNC 16 15 13 [33] 153.0
21. 19   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Kim Mackey 19 16 19 17 23 20 29 20 20 [29] 154.0
22. 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warrenn Walhang / Christophe Ledont 23 13 15 24 21 24 21 27 15 [27] 156.0
23. 96   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Troy Cruthirds / Lee Creekmore 20 27 9 18 31 31 30 14 12 [31] 161.0
24. 15   USA 105 Nonsequitur Viper 640 Jeff Lee 17 25 30 23 25 12 33/DSQ 16 24 [33] 172.0
25. 36   USA 209 Oh No Viper 640 Julian Cook / Neil Fulcher / Mike Relling 21 19 22 22 15 17 28 33/DNF 33/DNC [33] 177.0
26. 99   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin / Craig Wiloss 22 29 28 21 12 27 25 24 22 [29] 181.0
27. 32   USA 232 Stormcrow Viper 640 Robert Salter / Lucy Salter / Carl Matthews 28 28 26 31 22 25 13 28 25 [31] 195.0
28. 12   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Diane Banyard/Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson / Nicky Manson 32 31 24 26 19 29 15 25 26 [32] 195.0
29. 68   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Mackensie Mcgukin 24 24 27 29 24 26 20 33/DNF 33/DNC [33] 207.0
30. 80   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker / Dave Furna 25 26 23 30 28 28 23 33/DNF 33/DNC [33] 216.0
31. 28   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / Peter Brigaitis / Tim Kraft 27 30 31 27 30 30 31 26 23 [31] 224.0
32. 57   USA 58 First World Problems Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley / Nick Ward 30 32 33/DNC 33/DNC 32 23 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 249.0
 
VX One
1. 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / John Paker / Walter Gnann 10 1 13 2 11 7 2 1 1 [13] 35.0
2. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Chris Norris / Brenna Paes 7 2 3 1 4 21 4 7 7 [21] 35.0
3. 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown 2 7 7 9 2 1 3 14 6 [14] 37.0
4. 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Chris Field 5 4 2 7 1 6 6 10 14 [14] 41.0
5. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Brad Funk 1 23/OCS 8 11 6 2 11 6 2 [23] 47.0
6. 177   USA 177 Team Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan 3 3 14 4 12 10 16 4 3 [16] 53.0
7. 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Shawn Cina / Shawn Cina / Kevin Kendall 4 6 12 6 13 5 13 11 4 [13] 61.0
8. 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Chris Alexander / Alicia Alexander / Colin Ross 9 8 10 15 18 8 5 2 8 [18] 65.0
9. 154   USA 154 TBD VX One Matt Haddon / Emily Billing 6 13 1 10 9 3 17 18 13 [18] 72.0
10. 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode Vx One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra / Timm Pitts 14 9 9 5 15 17 12 5 10 [17] 79.0
11. 103   USA 103 VX One VX One Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Debbie Dudas 8 10 4 17 14 12 10 16 9 [17] 83.0
12. 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber / John Zelli 13 18 5 13 3 20 7 15 12 [20] 86.0
13. 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers / Tim Desmond 11 12 11 12 16 9 20 9 16 [20] 96.0
14. 159   USA 159 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren / Rod Favelas 16 5 19 3 17 15 19 8 15 [19] 98.0
15. 132   USA 132 Chevere VX One Cesar Roca / David Bolyard 18 17 16 16 8 13 8 13 11 [18] 102.0
16. 169   USA 169 The Animal VX One Jeff Jones / Owen Jones / Carrie Jones 15 19 20 8 20 19 14 3 5 [20] 103.0
17. 150   USA 150 SeaFlight VX One Darreell Peck / Lori Daily 19 16 6 20 7 4 15 17 19 [20] 103.0
18. 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Christian Koppernaes / Hayden Bennet 22 11 15 14 19 18 1 12 17 [22] 107.0
19. 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford 12 15 18 18 5 11 21 19 18 [21] 116.0
20. 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith / Peter Gamble / Eric Norman 20 20 17 21 10 16 9 23/DNF 23/DNC [23] 136.0
21. 140   USA 140 Moonlight Mile VX One Thomas Chiginsky / John Dunne 17 14 21 22 21 22 22 23/DNF 23/DNC [23] 162.0
22. 111   USA 111 Milk' o' Way VX One Paulo Milko / Victoria Giulianno / Samson Vaskuez 21 21 22 19 23/RET 23/RET 18 20 20 [23] 164.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - 3 Racing
One Design Division
M32 Catamarans
1.   USA US One M32 Taylor Canfield / Hayden Goodrick / Luke Molloy / Ricky McGarvie / Josh McCaffrey 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 3 3 6 5 4 3 2 1   43.0
2.   USA Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez / Tripp Burd / Jonny Goldsberg / Anthony Kotoun / tom Loughborough 8/DNF 4 3 5 4 1 6 2 2 1 2 2 4 4 0   48.0
3.   USA Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley / Schreyer, Stan / Loughboro, Sam 4 3 5 6 3 6 3 4 4 3 3 5 2 3 0   54.0
4.   USA Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter / Krames Max / Guck Lars, 6 7 1 4 5 5 7 6 7 4 1 1 1 1 0   56.0
5.   DEN Trifork M32 Rasmus Kostner / Jes Gram-Hansen / Brad Farrand / Mads Emil Lubeck / Malcom Parker 1 1 6 1 1 2 4 1 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2   65.0
6.   SWE Aston Harald Composite M32 Philip Carlson / Eric Lawrence / Rui Bota / Phip Weheim / Benjamin Petterson 3 6 4 3 6 3 5 5 1 2 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 0   70.0
7.   USA Miller Racing M32 Randall Miller / Ian Andrewes/Colin Dunphy/Luke Ramsay / Daniel Roberts 5 5 7 7 7 7 1 7 5 5 4 3 5 5 0   73.0
 
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
T
O
Total
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 7   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier 20 5 10 31 7 16 19 9 [31] 86.0
2. 17   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher 9 9 32 17 47/DSQ 12 31 13 [47] 123.0
3. 12   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle 29 26 8 9 14 25 42 17 [42] 128.0
4. 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster 32 38 19 14 36 21 11 11 [38] 144.0
5. 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen 23 32 39 29 19 36 12 36 [39] 187.0
6. 16   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer 34 22 40 39 26 23 23 20 [40] 187.0
7. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson 30 25 37 25 40 29 21 33 [40] 200.0
8. 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght 33 37 34 36 31 28 44 24 [44] 223.0
9. 60   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr 36 21 7 43 35 40 45 47/DNF [47] 227.0
10. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson 39 36 24 20 43 33 43 38 [43] 233.0
11. 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch 42 40 44 35 29 43 38 39 [44] 266.0
 
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening 13 15 10 2 2 7 [15] 34.0
2. 32   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 37 34 39 45 22 22 [45] 154.0
3. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie 27 36 35 40 26 43 [43] 164.0
4. 51   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess 46 44 38 47 10 58/DNF [58] 185.0
5. 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 Star John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche 54 40 42 49 48 37 [54] 216.0
6. 20   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bill Gottling 40 51 54 50 38 40 [54] 219.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 33   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins 8 11 3 7 8 10 [11] 36.0
2. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 11 12 18 4 9 4 [18] 40.0
3. 50   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman 32 9 21 5 36 16 [36] 83.0
4. 64   ARG 8278 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih 31 58/DNF 15 13 30 18 [58] 107.0
5. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 1 31 5 25 58/DNS 58/DNS [58] 120.0
6. 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento Star Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira 26 25 49 27 21 28 [49] 127.0
7. 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci 39 33 25 36 47 27 [47] 160.0
8. 52   ITA 8158 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 48 45 45 32 46 41 [48] 209.0
9. 60   USA 8129 Brillo Star Joe Zambella / Peter Costa 52 49 58/DNF 56 51 58/DNF [58] 266.0
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 39   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves 4 10 2 1 12 1 [12] 18.0
2. 38   USA 8320 Quantum Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl 5 4 6 6 6 15 [15] 27.0
3. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 14 3 9 14 31 3 [31] 43.0
4. 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh Star Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar 7 23 4 12 23 13 [23] 59.0
5. 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel 21 58/BFD 12 9 5 24 [58] 71.0
6. 63   NED 8263 Splash Zone Star Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen 16 7 37 23 15 12 [37] 73.0
7. 40   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Rick Peters 29 17 7 11 24 19 [29] 78.0
8. 77   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas 24 22 22 22 35 11 [35] 101.0
9. 83   USA 8410 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Mark Strube 28 37 16 24 32 31 [37] 131.0
10. 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg 38 30 27 39 19 32 [39] 146.0
11. 49   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise 50 48 29 42 14 26 [50] 159.0
12. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma 36 21 48 43 39 23 [48] 162.0
13. 11   GER 8130 Pursuit Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve 45 32 50 34 45 39 [50] 195.0
14. 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Star Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan 35 38 47 38 44 46 [47] 201.0
15. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 55 43 51 51 16 47 [55] 208.0
16. 84   GER 8384 Chinnok Star Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller 33 50 46 54 43 36 [54] 208.0
17. 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 42 42 44 48 41 58/DNF [58] 217.0
18. 10   USA 7306 7306 Star Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny 53 52 53 55 37 48 [55] 243.0
19. 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni Star Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC [58] 290.0
 
 
 
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70 - Classic
1. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson 30 25 37 25 40 29 21 33 [40] 200.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Jun/2017 @ 08:13 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Barakablue (USA 8484) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for redress 03:30PM Closed Redress granted. 8484 reinstated in her finish position.
2. 2 Lara (GER 8450) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for redress. Closed Redress denied.
3. 5 Simply Irresistible (USA 528) vs Lifted (USA 94) Closed USA 94 DSQ in Race 5
4. Wild Hogs (USA 159) vs Nonsequitur (USA 015) 03:35PM Closed 15 DSQ in Race 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017