2015 Around Long Island Regatta (39th Annual)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 Warning Signal 1500
1.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 1 1.0
2.   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 2 2.0
3.   697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 3 3.0
4.   6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 4 4.0
5.   297 Genie Pearson 303 Andre Lebedev 5 5.0
6.   USA 331 Flor D'Luna Beneteau Oceanis 331 Richard LaFontaine 6 6.0
7.   USA 207 Silk Purse O'Day Stefany Coulter 9/DNF 9.0
8.   6359 iron dome Catalina 27 Yaron Ziegel 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 Warning Signal 1510
1.   10 Seafeather III Morgan Anthony Leitner 1 1.0
2.   USA 60572 ORIóN Hunter Legend 35 jimmie underwood 2 2.0
3.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 3 3.0
4.   51300 Breeze Pleeze Beneteau 393 Daniel Corcoran 4 4.0
5.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 5 5.0
6.   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 6 6.0
7.   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 Thomas Andrews 7 7.0
8.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 3 Warning Signal 1510
1.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 1 1.0
2.   USA 73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 Arseni Radomyselski 2 2.0
3.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 3 3.0
4.   USA H45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle 6/DNF 6.0
5. 8388   USA US 162 Just Sayin' Hunter DS 45 Ronald Fromm 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 Warning Signal 1520
1.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 1 1.0
2.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 2 2.0
3.   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 3 3.0
4.   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 4 4.0
5.   63474 A Boy's Dream Laser28 John Stephenson 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 Warning Signal 1530
1.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 1 1.0
2.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 2 2.0
3.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz, Swack, Vitaglione 3 3.0
4.   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 4 4.0
5.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 5 5.0
6.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 6 6.0
7.   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 7 7.0
8.   USA 60083 Boney Beneteau Oceanis 48 Richard Vlahov 8 8.0
9.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 Warning Signal 1540
1.   NA 25 TENACIOUS NAVY 44 MK II Jackson Niketas 1 1.0
2.   NA 24 GALLANT NAVY 44 MK II Erik Derecktor 2 2.0
3.   USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 3 3.0
4.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 4 4.0
5.   USA 193 Eostre J 120 Peter Lilleby 6/DNS 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 Warning Signal 1550
1.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 12-PHRF Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 2 2.0
3.   USA 4217 ORBIT Swan 42 Kenneth Luczynski 3 3.0
4.   PL 1989 Fazisi Maxi 82 John Kedzierski 4 4.0
5.   USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 5 5.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 8 Warning Signal 1520
1.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1 1.0
2.   USA 31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin 2 2.0
3.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 3 3.0
4.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 4 4.0
5.   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 Warning Signal 1540
1.   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 1 1.0
2.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 2 2.0
3.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J-122 Christopher Hall 3 3.0
4.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 Warning Signal 1600
1.   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross 1 1.0
2.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 2 2.0
3.   USA 2 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 3 3.0
4.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
5. ALIR - Circle 1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC - Warning Signal 1540
1.   USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 1 1.0
 
IRC - Warning Signal 1550
1.   USA 60564-IRC Warrior Won xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 12-IRC Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 2 2.0
3.   USA 42844-IRC Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brewers Yacht Yards Gosling's Dark 'n Stormy Rum Golden-Eye Construction Samuel Adams Beer
Fairview-Licht Company Harken   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019