2015 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
Total
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Class 1
1.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 2 2 2 [4] [4] 7.0
2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 1 1 [4] [4] 9.0
3.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 1/SCP 1/SCP 4/DSQ 1 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] 15.0
 
PHRF Class 2
1.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 2 1 12/DNC 1.3/RDG 3 1 [12] [3] 5.3
2.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel 4 6 1 1 1 3 [6] [4] 6.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 3 5 4 5 3/RDG 2 [5] [5] 12.0
4.   50 UNPLUGGED CTM 28 Chris/Marc Malloy 11/DNF 3 2 4 4 11/DNC [11] [11] 13.0
5.   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 5 12/DNC 6 3 2 4 [12] [6] 14.0
6.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 6 4 5 2 5 7 [7] [6] 16.0
7.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall 7 2 12/DNC 6 11/DNC 5 [12] [11] 20.0
8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 12/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 [12] [11] 21.0
9.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 10/DNF 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [12] [11] 43.0
10.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 10/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [12] [11] 43.0
 
PHRF Class 3
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 2 2 2 8/DNC 2 1 [8] [2] 7.0
2.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 8/DNC 3 1 1 3 3 [8] [3] 8.0
3.   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak 2.7/RDG 8/DNC 4 2 8/DNC 2 [8] [8] 10.7
4.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 3 3/RDG 3 3 4 4 [4] [4] 12.0
5.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec and Bart Rapaport 1 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 18.0
6.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 5 [8] [8] 22.0
7.   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Gordon Yeager / Jeff Ryan 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 32.0
 
PHRF Class 4
1.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 5/DNC 1 3 1 1 1 [5] [3] 4.0
2.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 1 3 1 2 2 2 [3] [2] 6.0
3.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 2 2 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] 13.0
4.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNF [5] [5] 17.0
 
PHRF Class 5
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 3 1 6/DNC 1 1 1 [6] [3] 4.0
2.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 1 2 1 2 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] 6.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 2 3 2 3 6/DNC 2 [6] [3] 9.0
4.   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever 6/DNF 4 6/DNC 5 2 3 [6] [6] 14.0
5.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 6/DNC 5 3 4 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] 18.0
 
PHRF-NS Class 6
1.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 3245 Skylark C&C 34 Joe Citarella / Steve Magida 4/DNF 4/DNC 2 2 2/RDG 2/RDG [4] [4] 8.0
3.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 12/DNC 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [12] [5] 13.0
4.   USA None MiMaggio Hunter 38 John Hoyt 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] 17.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022