Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2015
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 16.0
2.   USA 810 Bandit sonar Andrew & Melissa Fisher 1 1 3 1 2 2 4 2 1 3 20.0
3.   USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson 3 2 2 3 4 4 2 3 3 2 28.0
4.   USA 450 Sonar Sonar Brian Linde 8/DNF 3 4 8/DNS 3 3 3 4 4 4 44.0
5.   USA 539 Tabasco Sonar Michael Lucas 4 5 5 4 5 6 5 5 5 8/DNF 52.0
6.   USA 682 Rhumb Runner Sonar Joseph Scarmato 5 6 6 5 6 5 6 6 6 8/DNC 59.0
7.   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 80.0
 
VX One
1. 151   USA 178 VX Racing VX One Brian Bennett 1 1 1 1 2 7/DNF 3 2 2 1 1 22.0
2.   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris 3 4 3 2 1 7/DNF 2 1 1 2 2 28.0
3. 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford 2 3 4 4 4 1 1 3 3 3 3 31.0
4.   USA 135 BobSled VX One Robert Bilthouse 5 2 2 3 3 2 4 5 4 5 7/DNC 42.0
5.   USA 103 Meltemi II VX One Alexander Korakis 4 5 5 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 4 5 4 4 55.0
6. 216   USA 216 Imagine VX One Andrew Walford 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 77.0
 
Ensign
1.   USA 146 Salt Life Ensign Sean Adams 1 1 2 2 5 1 2 2 2 18.0
2.   USA 2020 Vision Ensign Zeke Durica 2 5 1 4 2 3 3 3 1 24.0
3.   USA 225 Tiburon Ensign Richard Anderson 7 3 3 3 1 7 1 4 6 35.0
4.   USA 1008 Brou Ha Ha Ensign Stephen Clark 3 4 6 1 3 9 10 1 3 40.0
5.   USA 1033/856 Endurance Ensign Peter Kogut 5 2 4 6 4 5 4 7 5 42.0
6.   USA 132 Little Wing Ensign Chad Tippin 4 9 5 5 10 10 6 5 4 58.0
7.   USA 1219 Timeless Ensign Chris Carroll 6 10 8 10 6 4 5 6 7 62.0
8.   USA 2003 Fearless Frog Ensign Dennis Denninger 10 6 7 7 8 8 8 9 8 71.0
9.   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank 8 7 9 9 7 2 9 11/DNF 11/DNC 73.0
10.   USA 952 Freedom Ensign Al Humphers 9 8 10 8 9 6 7 8 9 74.0
 
Lightning
1.   USA 15296 15296 Lightning Geoff Becker 1 1 2 3 3 1 3 2 1 17.0
2.   USA 15449 Dazzler Lightning Allan Terhune, Jr 2 2 3 1 2 2 1 4 2 19.0
3.   USA 15445 15445 Lightning Matt Fisher 4 3 1 13/OCS 1 4 6 1 3 36.0
4.   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers 6 6 5 2 13/DNF 8 2 3 4 49.0
5.   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen 5 7 6 4 6 7 5 5 5 50.0
6.   USA 14866 Something Good Lightning Bill Mauk 7 4 4 13/OCS 4 5 4 6 13/DNF 60.0
7.   USA 11346 FOB Lightning W. Stuart Nickerson 3 5 8 13/OCS 5 3 7 13/DNF 13/DNC 70.0
8.   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Lightning Bill Wiggins 8 8 7 5 7 6 8 13/DNF 13/DNC 75.0
9.   USA 15537 Mr Pinky Lightning George Glenn 9 9 9 6 8 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 93.0
10.   USA 8730 Turmoil Lightning Geoff Beitner 13/DNF 10 13/DNS 7 13/DNF 9 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNC 104.0
11.   USA 15546 Blue moon Lightning Philip Lange 10 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 9 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNF 13/DNC 110.0
12.   USA 15202 USA 15202 Lightning Eric Oetgen 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 117.0
 
 
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1.   USA 192 ShackAttack A Class Ken Marshack 3 5 2 4 4 3 2 23.0
2.   USA 320 el Presidente A Class Bailey White 5 6 1 1 6 4 3 26.0
3.   USA 310 Cowbell A Class Woody Cope 2 2 15/DNF 2 2 5 1 29.0
4.   USA 357 In God We Trust A Class Joseph Bello 7 9 3 6 7 2 5 39.0
5.   USA 2 Zhik A Class Mike Krantz 4 4 5 5 3 6 15/DNF 42.0
6.   USA 309 EVO2 Barracuda A Class Bill Vining 6 7 6 8 9 8 4 48.0
7.   USA 298 Feff A Class Jeff Meyers 8 3 4 15/DNS 10 7 6 53.0
8.   USA 3 Ronstan Carbonate sailing A Class Ben Moon 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 1 1 15/DNC 65.0
9.   USA 308 No Name A Class Warren Mitchell 10 1 8 10 11 11 15/DNF 66.0
10.   USA 143 Hallspars Barracuda 2 A Class Mark Herendeen 15/DNC 8 7 11 12 10 7 70.0
11.   USA 264 ACS A Class Pete Merrifield 1 15/DNF 15/DNC 7 5 15/DNF 15/DNC 73.0
12.   USA 318 USA 318 A Class Patrick Burger 9 15/DNF 15/DNC 9 8 9 15/DNF 80.0
13.   USA 303 Tainted Love A Class Randy Smyth 11 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 101.0
14.   USA 108 Last Year's Model A Class Bob Orr 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman 2 2 1 1 4 1 3 4 3 1 22.0
2.   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 4 4 4 3 3 5 1 1 5 7 37.0
3.   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles 6 1 7 2 5 3.5/RDG 2 3 7 3 39.5
4.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan 3 3 6 5 1 8 5 7 4 2 44.0
5.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn Ploch 9 5 2 6 8 2 6 5 1 5 49.0
6.   USA 343 Truckin J 70 Christopher Stocke 1 9 5 10 9 12 7 2 2 4 61.0
7.   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 7 6 3 7 12 3 4 8 9 6 65.0
8.   USA 179 Africa J 70 Darby Smith 8 7 9 4 2 4 10 6 6 13 69.0
9.   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman 5 8 8 11 14 6 9 10 8 10 89.0
10.   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer 10 11 10 9 7 13 13 9 10 11 103.0
11.   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 11 13 15 8 6 7 14 12 12 15 113.0
12.   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 13 12 14 13 10 10 17 14 14 9 126.0
13.   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann 12 10 12 12 13 15 11 11 21/DNF 21/DNC 138.0
14.   USA 357 Bazinga J 70 Kristen Berry 16 14 13 16 16 18 12 16 11 12 144.0
15.   USA 363 Down The Line J 70 Kristen Berry 15 15 11 14 11 16 15 18 16 16 147.0
16.   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard 17 16 17 15 15 14 18 15 13 8 148.0
17.   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele 14 18 16 17 17 17 16 17 15 14 161.0
18.   USA 586 Paladin J 70 Dennis Carriere 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 19 11 8 13 21/DNC 21/DNC 177.0
19.   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 21/DNC 17 21/DNS 21/DNC 18 19 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 201.0
20.   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 210.0
 
Melges 24
1.   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 1 1 4 2 2 1 1 3 2 1 18.0
2.   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts 3 2/RDG 2 1 1 2 2 1 4 9 27.0
3.   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King 4 2 3 9 6 3 8 2 3 3 43.0
4.   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 7 4 1 3 10 5 7 4 1 4 46.0
5.   USA 736 Rippin Melges 24 Frank Davenport 5 6 10 6 9 13 9 6 7 2 73.0
6.   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch 9 3 13 4 3 11/SCP 4 11 10 7 75.0
7.   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 8 5 5 8 8 10 6 9 8 10 77.0
8.   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Dan McGraw 2 12 9 13 5 7 12 7 9 8 84.0
9.   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan 6 7 11 7 7 9 13 15/RET 5 6 86.0
10.   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff 12 8 12 11 12 6 5 10 6 5 87.0
11.   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 10 13 8 5 4 4 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 92.0
12.   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley 11 9 6 10 13 12 10 8 15/DNF 15/DNC 109.0
13.   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell 13 10 7 12 11 11 11 5 15/DNF 15/DNC 110.0
14.   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 150.0
 
 
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach 2 1 1 4 6 1 3 2 3 23.0
2.   USA 2917 Long Shot J 24 John Poulson 3 2 4 1 3 4 2 3 4 26.0
3.   CAN 5235 Buckaroo J 24 David Ogden 4 3 3 3 2 7 5 1 1 29.0
4.   USA 2785 SeaBagsJ24.com J 24 Carter White 7 6 2 5 1 2 1 4 2 30.0
5.   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones 1 4 5 2 4 5 4 7 7 39.0
6.   USA 2573 USA 2573 J 24 Liam McCarthy 5 5 6 7 7 3 7 6 5 51.0
7.   USA 592 Kobra J 24 Thomas Kane 6 7 7 8 5 6 6 5 6 56.0
8.   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey 9 11 8 6 10 10 8 8 10 80.0
9.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay 8 8 9 9 9 11 9 9 9 81.0
10.   USA 154 Sea Scouts Ragged Edge J 24 Jeremiah Laureano 10 9 10 11 8 9 10 10 11 88.0
11.   USA 323 Sea Scouts BMW J 24 Karen Jacobi 12 10 11 10 11 8 11 11 8 92.0
12.   USA 3024 P.E.A.C.K.S. J 24 Paula Bersie 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 107.0
 
S2 7.9
1.   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant 2 3 7/DNS 7/DNS 1 1 2 3 2 28.0
3.   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk 5 2 4 2 4 4 3 2 4 30.0
4.   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Mickey Gregg 4 4 3 4 5 3 4 4 3 34.0
5.   USA 290 See Ya S2 7.9 Tony Millan 3 5 2 3 3 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 44.0
6.   USA 512 Mayhem S2 7.9 David Hobbs 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 63.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 1 3 2 1 1 2 4 3 1 18.0
2.   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Allen Thomas 2 2 5 8 2 1 1 4 3 28.0
3.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 7 1 4 3 3 5 2 6 4 35.0
4.   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David/Ed German/Ruark 5 5 3 2 6 10/OCS 7 2 2 42.0
5.   USA 11 Tacktick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 6 7 1 7 4 4 5 1 10/DNF 45.0
6.   USA 121 Double Down Henderson 30 Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs 3 4 9 6 7 6 3 5 7 50.0
7.   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 8 6 6 5 5 3 6 8 5 52.0
8.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 4 8 7 4 8 7 8 7 6 59.0
9.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 9 9 8 9 9 8 9 9 8 78.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 12.0
2.   USA 63082 WildKat J 29 Harvey Ford 1 3 3 4 2 3 1 2 3 22.0
3.   USA 40429/32829 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 4 5 2 3 4 2 7 3 4 34.0
4.   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 6 4 4 2 5 5 6 5 5 42.0
5.   USA 40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 3 2 5 5 7/SCP 7 5 10/OCS 1 45.0
6.   USA 24 Hot Stuff Hobie 33 daniel goldman 8 7 7 7 6 4 4 6 6 55.0
7.   USA 15287 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Scott Maust 5 6 6 6 7 10/OCS 3 4 10/DNF 57.0
8.   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 7 8 8 8 8 6 8 7 7 67.0
9.   USA 80 Salsa Tripp 26 Michael Richardson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 90.0
 
 
St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
North Rally Race
1.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 1 1.0
2.   USA 43620 Wing it Irwin Michael Doyle 2 2.0
3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Mark Requa 3 3.0
4.   USA 555 Sleeper Catalina 41 Christopher Brown 4 4.0
5.   USA 73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 Mk II John Christman 5 5.0
6.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 6 6.0
7.   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 7 7.0
8.   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 9/DNC 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017