2015 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
0 Multihull Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
MH-1
1.   USA 6203 Zenyatta Gunboat 62 Jonathan Bush 1 1.0
 
 
1 IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1.   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney Andrew And Linda Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Mod. Farr 40 Hobie Ponting 3 3.0
4.   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Mod. Farr 40 Chris Kennedy 4 4.0
5.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic 50 Kevin McLaughlin 5 5.0
6.   USA 118 Dragon Glass Class 40 Will Apold 6 6.0
 
IRC-2
1.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Valiant Twelve Metre Gary Gregory 2 2.0
3.   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 3 3.0
4.   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 4 4.0
5.   USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48CR Andrew Lippman 5 5.0
6.   USA 7050 Resolute J 122 Scott Miller 6 6.0
7.   USA 51621 Dawn Treader Swan 48 MKII Lawrence Cohen 7 7.0
8.   USA 52526 Stormy Weather Swan 44 Mike Maholchic 8 8.0
9.   CAN 52276 Illicit First 44.7 SD Richard Rafuse 9 9.0
 
 
2 ORR Racing
ORR Division
ORR-1
1.   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 1 1.0
2.   USA 93310 Triple Lindy Swan 44 MK II TM Joseph Mele 2 2.0
3.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 3 3.0
4.   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 4 4.0
5.   USA 42846 Resolute J 44 Fred Madeira 5 5.0
6.   USA 60650 Miss Red Valiant 50 Dennis O'Toole 6 6.0
7.   USA 51110 Triage Tripp 41 Timothy Savage 7 7.0
8.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
3 PHRF-Racing Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHR-1
1.   USA 51918 Shout Farr 40 John Chuang 1 1.0
2.   USA 3817 Evolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 2 2.0
3.   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 3 3.0
4. 111   USA 60511 Eagles Dare J/111 Jonathan Green 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54340 Helms Deep Soto 40 Mike Sutton 5 5.0
6.   USA 51484 Saga J 130 Kris Kristiansen 6 6.0
7.   USA 46 Cilista J 130 SD Jeffrey Eberle 7 7.0
8. 106   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 Joe Harris 8 8.0
 
PHR-2
1.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1 1.0
2.   USA 289 Hafa Adai J 109 Eliot Shanabrook 2 2.0
3.   CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 3 3.0
4.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 4 4.0
5.   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 James Praley 5 5.0
6.   CAN 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 6 6.0
7.   USA 127 Garnet X 412 Joe Naroski 7 7.0
8.   CAN 311 WISC J 109 Paul Rafuse 8 8.0
9.   CAN 25 Pandora C&C 115 Peter Bromley 9 9.0
 
PHR-3
1.   CAN 54381 Airborne IV Beneteau 50 William Greenwood III 1 1.0
2.   NA 24 Gallant NAVY 44 MK II Erik Derecktor 2 2.0
3.   NA 25 Tenacious NAVY 44 MK II Jackson Niketas 3 3.0
4.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Cartwright Durk Steigenga 4 4.0
5.   BDA 34459 Harrier J 35 Evan Petley-Jones 5 5.0
6.   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Sabre 362 Frank Kendall 6 6.0
7.   USA 16616 Keewaydin Tartan 41 Jack May 7 7.0
8.   CAN 51223 Wild Thing VI Beneteau 42S7 Greg Hammond 8 8.0
9.   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols 9 9.0
 
PHR-4
1.   CAN 189 Saraphie Whitby 42 Bruce Hancock 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Bavaria 38 Mike Evans 2 2.0
3.   USA 87526 Grey Ghost ZAAL 38 Cust Philip Parish 3 3.0
4.   USA 23589 Hakuna Matata Cal 39 TM Chris Andrews 4 4.0
5.   USA 135 Tiara Cape Dory 36 John Ring 5 5.0
 
 
4 PHRF-Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHC-1
1.   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 1 1.0
2.   USA 51305 Bluebird Migrant 45 Harry Bird 2 2.0
3.   USA 6980 X-Dimension C&C 43 Custom Scott Dynes 3 3.0
4.   USA US 32 Snow Cat Freedom Cat Ketch Bart Snow 4 4.0
5.   USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich l. Francis Herreshoff Scott Frantz 5 5.0
6.   USA 60589 Selemat McCurdy & Rhodes Ronald Rossetti 6 6.0
7.   USA H45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle 7 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018