2015 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Main Duck Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA-1
1.   CAN 108 Proclivity Farrier Trimaran Colin P Wartman 1 1.0
2.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 2 2.0
3.   CAN 180 Three Cheers Corsair F27 Trimaran Chris Ufton 3 3.0
 
 
IRC Division
MDC-IRC-1
1.   CAN 5 RELENTLESS FARR 40 Roger Ryall 1 1.0
2.   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 2 2.0
3.   43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Mark Palmer 3 3.0
4.   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 5/DNF 5.0
 
MDC-IRC-2
1.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 1 1.0
2.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 2 2.0
3. 53   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 3 3.0
4. 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MDC-PHRF-DH-1
1.   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 1 1.0
2.   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 2 2.0
3.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 3 3.0
4. 57   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C 99 Charles Stacey 5/DNF 5.0
 
MDC-PHRF-DH-2
1.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 1 1.0
2.   CAN 44138 Rebellion C&C 29 Michael Kahu 2 2.0
3. 54   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1111 LES C&C 35 John Hagen 4 4.0
5.   CAN 34560 Xtra Xtra X-95 Bill Morris 5 5.0
6.   CAN 196 Oh Chute Laser 28 Christopher Jones 6 6.0
7.   CAN 27 OLA Catalina380 Mario Perez-Perez 9/DNF 9.0
8.   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 9/DNF 9.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-1
1.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 1 1.0
2.   USA 32718 O'ffliction Olson 40 David Wilby 2 2.0
3.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula c&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 3 3.0
4.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 4 4.0
5.   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm 5 5.0
6.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 6 6.0
7.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 7 7.0
8.   CAN 60 O Canada Open 60 Eric Holden 8 8.0
9.   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford 10/DNF 10.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-2
1.   227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 1 1.0
2.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 2 2.0
3.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 3 3.0
4.   42768 Rebel 3 Thomas 35 Richard Armour 4 4.0
5.   CAN 707 Ain't Miss Behavin' Dehler 36SQ Roger Ware 5 5.0
6.   CAN 610 Unknown Island Hanse 400 Amanda Balasubramanian 6 6.0
7.   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 7 7.0
8.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 8 8.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-3
1.   USA 60287 Walkabout Sabre Spirit Keith Polidor 1 1.0
2.   34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 2 2.0
3.   42789 DAYBREAK J 33 Bonnie Reib 3 3.0
4.   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk III Roger Van Vlack 4 4.0
5.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 5 5.0
6.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 6 6.0
7.   CAN 84717 Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham 7 7.0
8.   50785 Sottovento J 105 Thomas Accardo 8 8.0
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-4
1.   CAN 4141 Sumac Viking 33 Peter Smith 1 1.0
2.   USA 35117 Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles 2 2.0
3.   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33 Mk II Susan McIntyre 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 4 4.0
5.   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 5 5.0
6.   CAN 408 Lady Windy I Hunter 33 Mike Truffer 6/RDG 6.0
7.   USA 73024 Reliance Rival 36 Torsten Doering 9/DNF 9.0
8.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 9/DNF 9.0
 
MDC-PHRF-SH-1
1.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 1 1.0
2.   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 2 2.0
3.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 3 3.0
4.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 4 4.0
5.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 5 5.0
6.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 6 6.0
7.   32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Mk 3 Jason Smyth 7 7.0
8.   1 GL3 Beneteau First 30 William Tucker 8 8.0
9.   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 9 9.0
10.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 11/RET 11.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet FS Double Handed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 2 2.0
3.   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson 3 3.0
4.   1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 4 4.0
5.   38 Serendipity Tanzer 8.5 Michael Hatton 5 5.0
6.   CAN 124 Morningstar XI C&C 32 SD Mike Veenhuizen 6 6.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet FS Fully Crewed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1.   CAN 14157 Alor Star C&C 30 Romuald Januszewicz 1 1.0
2.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1494 Sundowner III Catalina 34 Mk II Geoffrey Wright 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet NFS Double Handed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1.   CAN 48 Mainau C & C Gary Silliker 1 1.0
2.   34811 Ticker Tape C&C 38 Don Lounsbury 2 2.0
3.   Can 44 Deva Dufour 445 David Medhurst / Eva Innes 3 3.0
4.   CAN 4 Ascend Reliance 12M Nick Mather 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
Scotch Bonnet NFS Fully Crewed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1.   USA15 Skylark IX Nonsuch Manfred Bauer 1 1.0
2. 5005788   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 2 2.0
3.   CAN 20 Tim-Foolery San Juan 34 Tim Thomas 3 3.0
4.   4493 Galaxsea cs30 Francois larocque 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 5 5.0
6.   CAN 72 Bravura Freedom 33 Brian West 6 6.0
7.   36223 Wild Rice Jeanneau 36i Ian Karleff 7 7.0
8.   CAN B423 Infinity... and Beyond Beneteau 42 Keith Carroll 9/DNF 9.0
 
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2
1.   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel Cimek 1 1.0
2.   CAN 638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 2 2.0
3.   CAN 131 Kalona Aloha 34 Philip Meiliunas 3 3.0
4.   CAN 10 Windrift C&C Corvette Rodger Metcalfe 4 4.0
5.   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 5 5.0
6.   NSN 323 Never Say Never Hunter 36 Richard Krummenacher 7/DNF 7.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 13/Nov/2019 @ 08:00 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 O Canada (CAN 60) vs Request for Redress Closed Disallowed
3. 1 Lady Windy I (CAN 408) vs Closed Granted elapsed credit of 3 Hours 30 minutes
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019