2015 Southern Bay Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Southern Bay Race Week Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising (Up to 148)
1.   USA 68158 Whisper Hunter 40 Larry Bryant 2 2   4.0
2.   USA H35.5 Black Dog Hunter 35.5 Jim Beaudry 4 1   5.0
3.   USA 88 Cymru Beneteau 440 Oceanis Robert Howell 1 8   9.0
4.   USA 93434 Trouble Beneteau 46 Alan Moore & John Atkinson 7 4   11.0
5.   USA 63274 Klimax O' Day 39 Booty Baker 5 6   11.0
6.   USA 79018 Jeneral's Lady J 37 Jim Chapman 9 3   12.0
7.   5963 Surely Boo Pearson Dave Bettis 3 9   12.0
8.   USA 2325 Lamour CS 36 John Moore, Jr. 8 5   13.0
9.   USA 196 Tiki Rose Wauquiez Joe and Mary Greblunas 6 7   13.0
10.   USA 999X Athena Beneteau 46 Rob Orr 11/DNC 11/DNC   22.0
 
Cruising 2 (149 and up)
1.   USA 93475 Restless Irwin 38-1 William Barnes 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 2122 Nu, pogodi! J 24 Andrew Arola 3 2   5.0
3.   USA 655 Packer Tacker San Juan 21 Chuck Thompson 2 4   6.0
4.   USA 153 Veritas Sabre 30 Kevin Hartz 8 3   11.0
5.   USA USA 93653 Plover Bristol 35.5 cb J Peter Doherty 4 7   11.0
6.   USA 73169 Mazi Sabre 34 CB Thomas Pantelides 6 5   11.0
7.   USA 183 Coeur d' Alene Pacific Seacfraft Crealock Hank Giffin 5 6   11.0
8.   USA 21607 Base Runner Tartan 37c Larry Baun 7 8   15.0
9.   USA 1129 Tempo Cal 33 Jonathan Romero 9 9   18.0
10.   USA C22 Marilou Cape Dory 270 Louis Atwell 11/DNC 11/DNC   22.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi 5 2 4 4 3 7/DSQ 2 2 2 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 85 Roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 2 3 7/RET 7/DNC 2 2 3 3 3 [7] 25.0
4.   USA 79 Rocket J J 24 Raymond Nugent 4 7/OCS 2 3 6 3 5 5 1 [7] 29.0
5.   USA 1787 Vortex J 24 Rodney Paice 3 4 3 2 4 5 6 4 6 [6] 31.0
6.   USA 1221 Whiskey Girl J 24 Cheryl Marek 6 5 5 5 5 4 4 6 5 [6] 39.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 2 1 2 3 2 1 1 2 1 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 5 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 3 [5] 14.0
3.   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague 1 3 5 2 3 7 2 3 4 [7] 23.0
4.   USA 68 J70 J 70 Ron Thompson 3 5 6 6 4 5 4 7 5 [7] 38.0
5.   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 6 4 8 4 5 8 8 5 2 [8] 42.0
6.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 4 7 7 5 8 4 6 4 7 [8] 44.0
7.   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Clark Dennison 7 6 4 8 6 3 7 8 6 [8] 47.0
8.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray 8 8 3 7 7 6 5 6 8 [8] 50.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore 3 1 2 2 1 11/DNS 3 7 1 [11] 20.0
2.   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 5 3 4 2 1 1 6 4 [6] 21.0
3.   USA 227 Viper 227 Viper 640 Henry Amthor / David Eberwine 2 8 4 3 3 3 4 2 2 [8] 23.0
4.   AUS 220 Viper 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor 6 4 1 1 4 8 6 1 5 [8] 28.0
5.   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 5 2 6 5 5 2 2 5 3 [6] 29.0
6.   USA 236 Dragon lady Viper 640 Bob Bowditch 11/DNS 6 5 6 7 5 5 3 7 [11] 44.0
7.   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker 4 3 7 7 8 4 8 8 6 [8] 47.0
8.   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt 7 7 8 9 6 6 7 4 8 [9] 53.0
9.   USA 219 The Screamer Viper 640 Greg Schuster 8 11/DNC 9 8 9 7 9 11/DNC [11] 61.0
10.   USA TBD Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 88.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A (Up to 109)
1.   USA 7070 Afterthought J/109 Craig Wright 1 2 2 3 3.5 5 [5] 11.5
2.   USA 404 Meridian Farr 400 William Shelhorse 2 12 16/RET 2 1 1 [16] 18.0
3.   USA 344 Dorothy Kate Melges 24 Eric Schwab 5 1 4 1 7 8 [8] 18.0
4.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 16/RET 5.5 1 7 3.5 2 [16] 19.0
5.   40060 Cyrano Frers 36 Robert Mosby 7 4 5 6 2 3 [7] 20.0
6.   USA 43498 Sea Star J 36 Vernon Eberwine 3 5.5 3 10 8 4 [10] 23.5
7.   USA 167 Double Eagle J 109 Sam Mitchener 8 3 7 4 6 10 [10] 28.0
8.   USA 41018 Feather J 36 Philip Briggs 6 7 6 8 5 6 [8] 30.0
9.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 4 8 8 11 11.5 7 [11.5] 38.0
10.   USA 3113 Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 9.3 9.3 9.3 5 9 14 [14] 41.9
11.   USA 6 Kingfisher C&C 99 Dixon W Wilde 11 9 10 12 11.5 9 [12] 50.5
12.   2804 Diablo Andrews 28 Greg Cutter 10 10 11 13 10 11 [13] 52.0
13.   USA 562 Special K J 105 Don DeLoatch 9 11 9 16/OCS 13 12 [16] 54.0
14.   USA 650 Flying Colors J/105 Richard Payne 12 13 12 14 14 13 [14] 64.0
15.   USA 52539 Solstice J40 Jim Bordeaux 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 9 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 73.0
 
PHRF B (110 to 151)
1.   63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 3 2 1 3 1 1 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 53129 Rumble J 29 Ben Weeks / Michele Cochran 1 3 2 1 2 3 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 33432 Cool Change J 30 Rusty Burshell 2 1 3 2 7 4 [7] 12.0
4.   USA 42956 Wham Bam Andrews 27 David Taylor 4 5 4 5 4 2 [5] 19.0
5.   USA 87228 Schock Full 'O' Nuts Santana 3030 GP Butch Patterson 7 10 5 9 3 5 [10] 29.0
6.   USA 554 Haka J 80 Ryan McCrillis 6 8 8 4 6 7 [8] 31.0
7.   USA 31222 Bad Habit Pearson Flyer Bob Archer 8 4 6 7 8 9/DSQ [9] 33.0
8.   USA 33311 Blew By You Tartan 10 Austin Powers 5 7 9 16/OCS 5 8 [16] 34.0
9.   22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 9 6 7 8 10 6 [10] 36.0
10.   USA 34060 The Edge C&C 35 MK2 Mark Baldridge 14 9 10 11 9 10 [14] 49.0
11.   USA 92 Blue Ghost Pearson Flyer Guy Sorensen 10 11 13 6 13 12 [13] 52.0
12.   USA 0235 Blew-J J 30 Benjamin Ritger 13 13 11 16/OCS 11 11 [16] 59.0
13.   USA 33412 Ganar! Santana 35 David Bouchard 12 12 12 12 14 16/DNC [16] 62.0
14.   USA 93389 Ali-Ru Morgan 36T John Lones 11 14 16/RET 16/DNC 12 13/DSQ [16] 66.0
15.   40535 Rebecca J J 27 John Wandling 15 16/RET 16/RET 10 16/RET 14 [16] 71.0
 
PHRF C (152 and up)
1.   93084 Easy Button Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 2 1 3 2 2 2 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 465 Lona S2 7.9 Carey Hardesty 1 2 1 6 1 9 [9] 11.0
3.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 3.5 3 2 3 4 10 [10] 15.5
4.   USA 83413 The Hunter Hunter 26.5 Justin Morris 3.5 4 4 4 6 1 [6] 16.5
5.   USA 15477 Callinectes Cal 3-30 Benjamin Cuker 6 8 6 1 5 3 [8] 21.0
6.   USA 75 Belafonte Sonar Neil Ford 5 6 5 12 8 4 [12] 28.0
7.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau Brad Miller 7 5 7 5 7 7 [7] 31.0
8.   USA 83104 Incentive III O'Day 34 Ronald Lewis 12 11 8 7 3 8 [12] 37.0
9.   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lewis Thatcher 10 10 9 9 11 5 [11] 43.0
10.   USA 84042 Jammin' C&C 34 David Hughes 8 9 10 8 10 12 [12] 45.0
11.   USA 75 Sock Burner Sonar 23 Rosemary Hobart 11 7 14/RET 11 12 6 [14] 47.0
12.   USA 3230 Black Widow Irwin 38-1 Copeland, Gade, and Girardin 9 12 14/RET 10 9 11 [14] 51.0
13.   USA 484 Horizon S2 7.9 Matthew Newborn 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 70.0
 
PHRF Non-Spin (All)
1.   USA 23528 Puff Card Tartan 37 Walter Boatwright 2 1 1 3 1 2 [3] 7.0
2.   41231 Midnight Mistress C&C 35-3 Jacob Brodersen 1 2 2 2 2 5/DSQ [5] 9.0
3.   73497 CHECKO MacGregor 26D Barfield/Smith Syndicate 5.5 4 5 1 3.5 1 [5.5] 14.5
4.   4811 Bobinski Catlina Bob Hausmann 3 3 6 5 6 4 [6] 21.0
5.   USA 93631 Incorrigible Hinckley 43 Gregory Watt 5.5 5 7 4 3.5 3 [7] 21.0
6.   USA 13190 Skymark Tartan 34C Timothy Dull 4 7 4 7 5 7 [7] 27.0
7.   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t E.A. Johnson 7 6 3 6 7 6 [7] 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gosling's Rum Old Point National Bank Crowne Plaza PhotoBoat
SpinSheet Magazine Coral Reef Sailing Apparel SBRNYCU West Marine
North Sails Doyle Sails Winters Sails Ullman Sails
Baxter Sailmakers Amory Seafood Nationwide Pomoco
Paint Supply Jeff's Flowers Placemaps Waterline Systems
Patricks Hardware - Marine & Boating Supplies RONDAR Raceboats USA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017