2015 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Trans Superior - Crewed A Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 97363 Denali N/M 67 Richard Hennig 1 1.0
2.   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 2 2.0
3.   USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin 3 3.0
4.   USA 1948 Il Mostro Volvo 70 Peter Thornton 4 4.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Crewed B Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF B
1.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 1 1.0
2.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 2 2.0
3.   USA 50564 Mongoose IMX 38 Eric Hansen 3 3.0
4.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 4 4.0
5.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 5 5.0
6.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 6 6.0
7.   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 7 7.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Crewed C Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF C
1.   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 1 1.0
2.   CAN 40204 Straight Jacket X Yacht 3/4 Ton Terry Cano 2 2.0
3.   USA 111 Northern Lights C&C 37 Brian Shelton 3 3.0
4.   USA 40628 Indigo J 29 Fractional Debora Almirall 4 4.0
5.   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas 5 5.0
6.   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 6 6.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 199 Alyeska Jeanneau Greg Nuss 1/RDG 1.0
2. Other  USA 3088 Memories Maid Hunter 40.5 Thom Burns 2/RDG 2.0
3.   USA 88 Aerie Islander 36 Thom Burns 4/RET 4.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 6759 Thunder Peterson 34 Stuart Keys 1 1.0
2.   USA 26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 MK I Ken Tennant 2 2.0
3.   USA 16242 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 4/RET 4.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Singlehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Singlehanded
1.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 1 1.0
2.   CAN 16 Rouleur J 124 Geoff Cornish 2 2.0
3.   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 3 3.0
4.   CAN 80 Ophir ll Mirage 33 Adrian van den Hoven 4 4.0
5.   USA 1 GL3 Beneteau First 30 William Tucker 5 5.0
6.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017