2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 2.5 2 3 3 2 5 1 [5] 14.5
3.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 2 5 4 4 2 5 4 6 [6] 26.0
4.   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 4 4 9/DNC 5 4 4 6 3 [9] 30.0
5.   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 6 6 7 2 7 3 3 4 [7] 31.0
6.   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 5 2.5 5 6 6 6 2 5 [6] 31.5
7.   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 7 7 3 7 5 7 7 7 [7] 43.0
8.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 8 8 6 8 8 8 8 8 [8] 54.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1 4 1 1 5 2 3 [5] 13.0
2.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 2 3 1 2 3 9 5 2 [9] 18.0
3.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 5 6 7 6 2 3 1 1 [7] 24.0
4.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 7 2 5 5 4 2 3.5 6 [7] 27.5
5.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 6 5 6 4 6 1 3.5 5 [6] 30.5
6.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 3 7 3 7 7 6 6 9 [9] 39.0
7.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 4 8 2 9 5 7 7 7 [9] 40.0
8.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 9 4 8 8 9 4 8 4 [9] 45.0
9.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 8 9 9 3 8 8 9 8 [9] 53.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 1 1 1 1 4 3 2 [4] 10.0
2.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 4 4 2 3 5 2 1 3 [5] 19.0
3.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 2 2 5 5 4 3 6 4 [6] 25.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 3 3 2 6 5 4 6 [6] 26.0
5.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara 5 5 4 4 2 6 2 5 [6] 27.0
6.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 1 5 1 [8] 34.0
7.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 56.0
 
J 44
1.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 5 2 1 1 3 4 1 5 [5] 17.0
2.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 6 1 4 2 4 2 2 3 [6] 18.0
3.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 2 3 2 7 1 1 5 9/DSQ [9] 21.0
4.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 7 5 3 4 2 3 6 1 [7] 24.0
5.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1 8 8 6 5 6 3 2 [8] 31.0
6.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 4 4 6 3 7 7 7 4 [7] 35.0
7.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 3 6 5 5 6 8/SCP 4 7 [8] 36.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman 8 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 [8] 54.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 4 4 2 6 1 1 2 1 [6] 15.0
2.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 3 1 5 3 8 1 2 [8] 16.0
3.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 9/DNC 1 3 2 2 4 4 3 [9] 19.0
4.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 2 2 4 8 4 3 3 4 [8] 22.0
5.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 6 6 8 1 5 2 5 5 [8] 30.0
6.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 5 5 5 3 6 6 6 6 [6] 36.0
7.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 7 8 6 4 7 5 7 7 [8] 43.0
8.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 3 7 7 7 8 7 8 8 [8] 47.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 8 1 2 2 1 2 6 4 7 [8] 25.0
2.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1 3 7 6 2 4 8 2 1 [8] 26.0
3.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 5 5 5 4 3 1 1 5 3 [5] 27.0
4.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 3 4 3 8 4 3 3 3 6 [8] 29.0
5.   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 2 6 1 1 7 6 4 6 4 [7] 30.0
6.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer 9 2 4 3 10 5 2 1 5 [10] 31.0
7.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 6 9 6 7 6 7 11/OCS 7 2 [11] 50.0
8.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 4 7 10 5 5 9 5 10 10 [10] 55.0
9.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel 7 8 8 10 8 8 9 9 8 [10] 65.0
10.   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 9 9 10 7 8 9 [11] 72.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 2 8 3 2 2 3 1 3 6 [8] 22.0
2.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 3 3 10 5 1 1 3 2 7 [10] 25.0
3.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 5 1 1 8 4 4 7 5 1 [8] 28.0
4.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 7 7 5 4 8 2 2 1 3 [8] 31.0
5.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 1 2 6 10 3 5 4 6 5 [10] 32.0
6.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 6 4 2 1 6 6 6 4 4 [6] 33.0
7.   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 4 5 4 7 7 7 5 8 2 [8] 41.0
8.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 8 6 8 3 5 8 9 7 8 [9] 53.0
9.   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks 9 9 9 9 9 9 8 9 10 [10] 71.0
10.   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 10 9 [11] 76.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan 4 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 2 4 1 2 2 4 3 9 [9] 18.0
3.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch 1 2 2 4 6 2 4 4 [6] 19.0
4.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 6 3 5 7 5 5 2 3 [7] 29.0
5.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 7 6 4 6 9 7 5 2 [9] 37.0
6.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 5 7 7 3 3 8 6 10 [10] 39.0
7.   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher 3 5 6 8 8 6 7 6 [8] 41.0
8.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 8 9 9 5 11 10 8 5 [11] 54.0
9.   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp 9 8 8 15/OCS 4 9 11 7 [15] 56.0
10.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 7 3 9 8 [16] 75.0
11.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 10 11 10 11 [16] 90.0
12.   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 12 12 12 12 [16] 96.0
13.   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
14.   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
15.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 4 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 11/DNC 1 2 5 2 3 1 5 1 [11] 20.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 6 4 2 3 4 4 3 3 [6] 25.0
4.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 3 2 6 7 4 7 6 2 4 [7] 34.0
5.   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 5 3 5 6 5 6 8 4 6 [8] 40.0
6.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 7 7 3 3 7 5 3 6 7.5 [7.5] 41.0
7.   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 4 8 8 1 6 2 7 8 7.5 [8] 43.5
8.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 6 5 7 8 8 9 5 7 5 [9] 51.0
9.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 8 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 83.0
10.   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 88.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017