2015 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 2 1 3 1 2 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1 6/DNS 2 2 3 1 [6] 9.0
3.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 4 3 4 1 2 3 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. 3 1 3 5/SCP 4 4 [5] 15.0
5.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 5 4 6/DNF 5 5 5 [6] 24.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1 3 3/SCP 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 2 2 2 3 4 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 2 4 4 7 2 5 [7] 17.0
4.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 7 6 1 5 5 3 [7] 20.0
5.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 6 3 5 3 6 8 [8] 23.0
6.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Madara / Kane 4 5 8 6 11/DSQ 2 [11] 25.0
7.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 5 7 6 4 4 6 [7] 25.0
8.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 8 9 9 8 7 7 [9] 39.0
9.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 9 8 7 9 8 9 [9] 41.0
10.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 11/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 5 1 3 1 4 2 [5] 11.0
2.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4 1 4 3 1 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 6 3 2 3 2 5 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1 6 4 2 6 3 [6] 16.0
5.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 2 10/RET 10/DNC 5 1 4 [10] 22.0
6.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 3 2 10/OCS 6 5 7 [10] 23.0
7.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 7 5 5 7 7 6 [7] 30.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 10/RET 10/DNS 10/DNS 8 8 8 [10] 44.0
9.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 50.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer 1 4 1 2 3 4 [4] 11.0
2.   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 3 2 4 5 2 1 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 2 5/SCP 2 6 4 3 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 4 3 5 7 1 7 [7] 20.0
5.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 5 7 3 1 8 8 [8] 24.0
6.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 7 5 6 4 9 2 [9] 24.0
7.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 6 6 13/DNC 3 5 5 [13] 25.0
8.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel 13/RET 13/DNS 13/DNC 8 6 6 [13] 46.0
9.   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 9 7 9 [13] 51.0
10.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 10 10 10 [13] 56.0
11.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 65.0
12.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 65.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 5 4 1 2 2 1 [5] 10.0
2.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 1 1 3 3 3 6 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna 1D35 John Schimenti 2 2 2 4 6 3 [6] 13.0
4.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 4 3 4 5 5 5 [5] 21.0
5.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 3 7 12/RET 7 4 2 [12] 23.0
6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12/RET 12/DNS 12/DNS 1 1 4 [12] 30.0
7.   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 6 6 6 6 7 7 [7] 31.0
8.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 8 8 7 8 8 8 [8] 39.0
9.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse - pending PHRF Fraers 45 Tobias Fitzgerald 7 5 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 41.0
10. 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 12/RET 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 60.0
11.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 60.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 2 3 2 3 2 3 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 4 4 4 2 3 1 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 3 2 3 5 5 4 [5] 17.0
5.   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 5 5 5 4 4 5 [5] 23.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 6 1 1 1 3 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 4 1 2 2 2 1 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 18/DNF 4 3 3 5 2 [18] 17.0
4.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 3 2 4 5 4 18/DSQ [18] 18.0
5.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 5 5 5 4 3 4 [5] 21.0
6.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 2 3 8 6 11 8 [11] 27.0
7.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 6 8 12 8 7 5 [12] 34.0
8.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 8 7 6 9 18/DSQ 11 [18] 41.0
9.   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester 9 18/RET 7 10 9 7 [18] 42.0
10.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston 7 9 10 11 6 12 [12] 43.0
11.   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 12 12 9 7 10 6 [12] 44.0
12.   USA 63 63 J 105 Hoyt Masur 10 11 11 13 8 10 [13] 50.0
13.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 11 10 13 14 12 9 [14] 55.0
14.   USA 389 Privateer J105 Chalmers Pierce 18/DNF 13 14 15 13 13 [18] 68.0
15.   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 12 18/DNS 18/DNC [18] 84.0
16.   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
17.   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 90.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 1 1 1 2 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker 2 7 3 3 3 1 [7] 12.0
3.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch 4 2 5 1 5 6 [6] 17.0
4.   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence 5 5 2 7 11 7 [11] 26.0
5.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 8 8 6 5 4 3 [8] 26.0
6.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 9 3 4 6 6 9 [9] 28.0
7.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 3 6 7 8 7 11 [11] 31.0
8.   USA 501 Button Fly j 70 Andrew Fisher 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 2 5 [14] 39.0
9.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 6 9 8 10 8 8 [10] 39.0
10.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 7 4 14/DSQ 9 10 10 [14] 40.0
11.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 9 4 [14] 52.0
12.   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 14/DNF 14/DNC [14] 68.0
13.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 70.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 1 1 2 2 2 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 2 2 2 3 3 4 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 1 1 [8] 19.0
4.   USA 1 Jazz - Youth J 88 Douglas McKeige 5 3 8/DNC 4 5 3 [8] 20.0
5.   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 3 4 4 7 7 5 [7] 23.0
6.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Mike Marese 4 8/OCS 3 6 4 6 [8] 23.0
7.   33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midshipman Scott Johnston 6 5 5 5 6 7 [7] 27.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 1 2 1 2 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 2 3 2 1 2 3 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 3 1 3 4 4 2 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 4 4 4 3 3 4 [4] 18.0
5.   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017