2015 Puerto del Rey Sailing Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
T
O
Total
Sailing Challenge Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing A
1.   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 2 1 1 1     5.0
2.   PUR 351 Geronimo Olson 29 Felix Cruz Rios 1 2 2 2     7.0
3.   PUR Apokito Ranger 27 Robert Christiansen 3 3 3 3     12.0
4.   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 4 4 5/DNS 5/DNS     18.0
 
CSA Racing B
1.   PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 1 2 1 1     5.0
2.   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 2 1 2 2     7.0
3.   PUR 495 Titerito J 80 Rafael Calderon 3 3 3 3     12.0
 
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 1 1 2 3 2 1 [3]   7.0
2. 700   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 2 2 3 2 1 2 [3]   9.0
3. 113   USA 180 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 3 3 1 1 3 4 [4]   11.0
4. 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 4 4 4 4 4 3 [4]   19.0
 
IC 24
1.   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 2 1 1 1 3 5 [5]   8.0
2.   PUR 67 Taina IC 24 Eric Tulla 4 2 5 3 4 1 [5]   14.0
3.   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos 1 6 3 7 2 4 [7]   16.0
4.   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González 3 4 7 5 1 3 [7]   16.0
5.   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry 5 3 2 4 5 2 [5]   16.0
6.   PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra 7 5 4 2 7 6 [7]   24.0
7.   PUR 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline 6 7 6 6 6 8 [8]   31.0
8.   ISV 20 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley & Jeff Dykstra 8 9 9 8 8 7 [9]   40.0
9.   PUR 63 Kuliagus IC 24 Mari Bonnet 9 8 8 9 9 9 [9]   43.0
 
Chalanas 24
1.   PR 2012 Millennium 2 Chalana 24 Ismael Bonnet Echevarria 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   4.0
2.   PUR Huracan Chalana 24 Alfred Fortier 2 2 3 2 3 [3]   9.0
3.   PUR Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol 3 3 2 3 2 [3]   10.0
 
Hunter 216
1.   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila 1 1 1 2 1 [2]   4.0
2.   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez 3 2 2 1 2 [3]   7.0
3.   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy 2 3 3 3 3 [3]   11.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1.   PUR 38 Y-Sailing J 92 Yoyo Berrios 2 1 1 3     7.0
2.   PUR 1287 Candela J 110 Juan Bosch 1 2 2 5     10.0
3.   PUR 075 Abracadabra J 105 Carlos Camacho 3 3 3 1     10.0
4.   Albor Dufour P Manuel Moreda 4 4 4 2     14.0
5.   PUR 451 Foxy First 405 David Rodriguez 5 5 6 4     20.0
6.   J35 Tinglar J 35 Frank Inserni 6 7 5 7     25.0
7.   USA 40682 Blue Max C&C 44 Juan R Requena 7 6 7 6     26.0
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1.   PUR 1215 Rose Beneteau 423 Guillermo Mulet 1 1 2 1     5.0
2.   USA 715 Yaredly Del Mar Jeanneau Sun Fizz Edgard Hernandez 2 2 1 2     7.0
3.   PUR 2171 Rafaga Beneteau 38.5 Hipólito Hernández García 3 3 4 3     13.0
4.   J30 Ivana J 30 Ivan J Rodriguez 4 5 6 4     19.0
5.   171 Spanish Fly First 30E Daniel Roman 8/DNS 4 3 5     20.0
6.   11 Guatu Beneteau 35 Carlos Rosario 5 6 5 6     22.0
7.   USA 541 Metheor Soling Juan C. Gaztambide 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS     32.0
 
 
Sailing Challenge Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Oday 19
1.   PUR 4233 Delphis Star O'day 19 Nelson Ramirez 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   4.0
2.   PUR 3180 Black Diamond O'day 19 José Cacho Pastrana 2 3 2 2 2 [3]   8.0
3.   PUR 3702 Marinerito O'day 19 Luis Fernandez Ardois 4/RET 2 3 3 3 [4]   11.0
 
Hobie 16
1.   PUR 113766 Exodus Hobie 16 Enrique Figueroa 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 [2]   10.0
2.   PUR 340 Heineken Hobie 16 Francisco Figueroa 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 [2]   10.0
3.   USA 111994 Casper Hobie 16 Jorge Ramos 4 3 3 3 4 5 3 3 [5]   23.0
4.   PUR 112349 Nuclear Cat Hobie 16 Carlos Garcia 3 4 7/DNF 4 5 4 5 5 [7]   30.0
5.   PUR 20 HablandoClaro Hobie 16 Guillermo Sosa-Bayon 6 5 7/OCS 7/OCS 3 3 4 7/OCS [7]   35.0
6.   PUR 114019 Windy Cat Hobie 16 Arnaldo Claudio 5 7/DNF 7/DNF 5 6 6 6 4 [7]   39.0
 
Optimist Advance
1.   PUR 1207 Sapito Optimist Jóse Arturo Díaz 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3]   8.0
2.   USA 385 Panchito Optimist Francisco De Mari 1 5 3 2 2 2 2 4 3 [5]   19.0
3.   PUR 5825 Memo Style Optimist Jose Mendez 7/OCS 2 2 4 3 5 3 2 4 [7]   25.0
4.   USA 307 Sencillo Optimist Sebastián Casellas 5 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 2 [5]   28.0
5.   PUR 5637 Salpico Optimist Joaquin Lopez 2 3 5 6 5 3 5 5 6 [6]   34.0
6.   PUR 5815 Jalapeño Optimist Osvaldo DeLeon 4 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 5 [6]   44.0
 
Optmist
1.   PUR 701 Y-Sailing Optimist Rafael Tirado 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 6/RET 1 [6] [2] 12.0
2.   PUR 8282 Luli Optimist Diego S. Vázquez Torres 3 2 1 1 4 6/RET 2 2 4 3 6/RET 2 [6] [6] 24.0
3.   PUR 5144 Optimus Optimus Gian A. Alvarez 5 3 5 3 1 2 3 4 2 4 6/RET 3 [6] [5] 30.0
4.   PUR 5185 Terral Optimist Ednalís Muñoz Fernández 4 5 4 4 3 3 4 3 3 2 6/RET 4 [6] [5] 34.0
5.   PUR 5326 BE MU Optimist Enrique Matta 2 4 3 5 5 4 5 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS [6] [6] 45.0
 
Nativo 17
1.   tba Dragón Nativo 22 Edwin Cruz 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   4.0
2.   PUR 118 Don Cholito Nativo 17 Xavier Meléndez 2 4/DNF 3/DNS 2 2 [4]   9.0
 
Laser
1.   PUR 175595 Laser Laser Juan Perdomo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2]   8.0
2.   PUR 175565 Laser Laser Ramon Gonzalez 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 [3]   16.0
3.   PUR 174311 Laser Laser Agustín Lázaro-Lugo 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 [3]   22.0
 
Laser 4.7
1.   USA 197977 Laser Laser 4.7 Miranda Rivera 2 1 1 6/OCS 1 [6]   5.0
2.   PUR 175595 (33) Pia Laser 4.7 Patricia Corujo 1 2 6/DNF 6/OCS 2 [6]   11.0
3.   PUR 180505 La flecha Laser 4.7 Jesus Alvarez 4 3 6/DNF 1 4 [6]   12.0
4.   01 Mi Amorcito Lindo Laser 4.7 Sofia Rivera 3 4 6/DNF 2 5 [6]   14.0
5.   PUR Sunfish Laser 4.7 Gregg Fyffe 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 3     27.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019