2015 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Buccaneer 18
C&C 35 Mk I
Cal 25
Cruising (One Day)
Cruising Single Handed (One Day)
Express 27
J 120
Lightning
Melges 24
PHRF
PHRF - Warhorse
Star Class
Tartan 10
Ultimate 20
Viper 640
Wayfarer
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1.
USA 15390
15390
Lightning
Todd Wake
2
3
5.0
2.
USA 15445
15445
Lightning
Matt Fisher
1
5
6.0
3.
USA 15208
Atom
Lightning
Jim Allen
7
1
8.0
4.
USA 15545
15545
Lightning
David Starck
4
4
8.0
5.
USA 15470
15470
Lightning
Jody Starck
3
6
9.0
6.
USA 15200
Overdrive
Lightning
Tom Klaban
13
2
15.0
7.
USA 313
313
Lightning
Kevin Morin
9
7
16.0
8.
USA 15512
Flying Circus
Lightning
Mark Allen
5
12
17.0
9.
USA 15480
Dr. Nefario
Lightning
William Faude
6
11
17.0
10.
USA 15474
15474
Lightning
Rob Linden
8
16
24.0
11.
USA 15531
15531
Lightning
Mike Welch
15
9
24.0
12.
USA 14400
14400
Lightning
Peter Polgar
10
15
25.0
13.
USA 15513
Spinnaker Ninja
Lightning
Trey Rose
12
14
26.0
14.
USA 14628
Over-Engineered
Lightning
Andy Monique
20
8
28.0
15.
USA 14884
Mabie Knot
Lightning
Ryan Mabie
19
10
29.0
16.
USA 14854
14854
Lightning
Karl Aavik
11
20
31.0
17.
USA 14710
Britannia
Lightning
Neil Willetts
18
13
31.0
18.
USA 15222
15222
Lightning
Bobby Flack
14
17
31.0
19.
USA 15147
Aquila
Lightning
Sarah Somes
17
19
36.0
20.
USA 14933
Hartbeat
Lightning
Terry Hart
16
21
37.0
21.
USA 15125
Force Majeure
Lightning
William Ziegler
22
18
40.0
22.
USA 14511
Resurrection
Lightning
Matt Warner
24
22
46.0
23.
USA 14449
Fins Up
Lightning
Dale Krcek
23
23
46.0
24.
USA 15509
Brewhaha
Lightning
Richard Dishaw
21
29
/
DNF
50.0
25.
USA 14652
Estrelita
Lightning
Paul Nagel
29
/
DNC
24
53.0
26.
USA 13862
Crash Test Dummy
Lightning
Ryan Craig
25
29
/
DNF
54.0
27.
USA 15172
Rocky
Lightning
Jame Taylor
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNC
58.0
28.
14774
14774
Lightning
Tom Vickers
29
/
DNC
29
/
DNC
58.0
Cal 25
1.
USA 632
Target Practice
Cal 25
Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan
2
6
2
2
12.0
2.
USA 758
Never Alone
Cal 25
Paul/Ross Nuechterlein
4
4
1
5
14.0
3.
USA 1029
Holmebrew
Cal 25
J. David Holme
1
2
8
4
15.0
4.
USA 245
Pagan Baby
Cal 25
Marc & Eric Hollerbach
5
3
5
3
16.0
5.
USA 454
Blue Velvet
Cal 25
Stu Thompson
6
7
3
1
17.0
6.
USA 5633
Clytie
Cal 25
Dale Marshall
7
9
4
6
26.0
7.
USA 1498
Forty-two
Cal 25
Dave Simon
8
1
11
7
27.0
8.
USA 1633
Draco
Cal 25
Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone
3
13
12
8
36.0
9.
USA 1496
Whitefang
Cal 25
John Harper
9
11
7
9
36.0
10.
USA 1830
Prestige Worldwide
Cal 25
Ian Pouliot
10
8
10
14
42.0
11.
USA 466
Patriot
Cal 25
John/Tracy McAllister
12
15
6
10
43.0
12.
USA 694
Chickenhawk
Cal 25
Mark Pinney
11
14
9
13
47.0
13.
USA 15861
Second Wind
Cal 25
Donald Healy
13
10
15
12
50.0
14.
USA 1062
Frunobulax
Cal 25
Patrick J. Cazabon
14
12
13
11
50.0
15.
USA 778
Entropy
Cal 25
Rodney Rask
17
5
14
19
/
DNF
55.0
16.
USA 1239
Sehnsuchtsbang
Cal 25
Christopher Van Antwerp
15
16
16
19
/
DNF
66.0
17.
USA 1084
Solvo
Cal 25
James Morphew
16
17
17
19
/
DNF
69.0
18.
USA 630
Stray Dog
Cal 25
Joe Lucido
19
/
RET
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
19
/
DNC
76.0
Star Class
1.
USA 8464
Pied Piper/National Marine
Star
Jack Jennings
1
2
3.0
2.
USA 8084
8084
Star
Robert Teitge
4
1
5.0
3.
USA 8217
Tesser
Star
Mike Phinney
3
3
6.0
4.
USA 7894
Compulsion
Star
Terry Gibney
2
5
7.0
5.
USA CAN 466
Bravado
Star
Neal Turluck
6
4
10.0
6.
USA 7670
Cuba Bat
Star
Gene McCarthy
7
6
13.0
7.
USA USA 7851
Stargazer
Star
Raymond Peters
5
9
14.0
8.
6730
6730
Star
George Macon
8
7
15.0
9.
USA 6962
Splash II
Star
Jeff Phillips
9
8
17.0
10.
USA 7078
Stella Maris
Star
Richard Rundle
10
12
/
DNC
22.0
11.
ARG 7296
Sam
Star
Victor Sergent
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
24.0
Viper 640
1.
USA 150
USA 150
Viper 640
Jerry Wendt
1
2
4
1
3
11.0
2.
USA 231
Sail22 fäle
Viper 640
Ed Furry
3
4
1
2
2
12.0
3.
USA 123
DamnYouKofski
Viper 640
Nick Kofski
2
1
3
5
5
16.0
4.
USA 43
Real D Property.com
Viper 640
Steve Conger
5
3
2
4
4
18.0
5.
CAN 29
Black Sheep
Viper 640
Darren Gilbert
4
5
5
7
8
29.0
6.
CAN 57
Medusa
Viper 640
Doug Hennessy
6
10
/
RET
10
/
DNC
6
1
33.0
7.
USA 235
Jackpot
Viper 640
Lee Shuckerow
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
3
7
40.0
8.
GBR 194
Preflight
Viper 640
Anthony Bowker
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
8
6
44.0
9.
USA 106
Widespread Panic
Viper 640
Tom Peterson
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
50.0
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1.
USA 50666
J Hawker
J 120
Dave Sandlin
6
1
5
1
2
15.0
2.
USA 25999
Night Moves
J 120
Henry Mistele
3
3
1
3
6
16.0
3.
CAN 152
Irresistible too
J 120
Gerry Hines
2
5
7
4
1
19.0
4.
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Mike and Bob Kirkman
4
4
4
6
3
21.0
5.
USA 5455
FUNTECH Racing
J 120
Charlie Hess
1
2
8
7
4
22.0
6.
USA 25363
Flyin' Irish
J 120
William Bresser
9
6
2
2
7
26.0
7.
USA 25497
Carinthia
J 120
Frank Kern
5
8
3
8
5
29.0
8.
USA 50345
Ihnsanity Too
J 120
Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner
7
7
9
5
8
36.0
9.
USA 25900
Perversion
J 120
Dennis Dettmer
8
9
6
9
9
41.0
10.
USA 25329
Nauti Boys
J 120
John Hughes / Edward Vermet
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
55.0
Beneteau First 36.7
1.
USA 90
Legend
Beneteau First 36.7
Dan and Dave Shriner
1
1
2
3
1
8.0
2.
USA 25628
Weather Edge III
Beneteau First 36.7
Colt Weatherston
3
3
1
2
3
12.0
3.
USA 25524
Grizzly
Beneteau First 36.7
Charles Bayer
2
7
6
1
5
21.0
4.
USA 52772
Carrera
Beneteau First 36.7
Rod Spearin
5
4
4
4
8
25.0
5.
USA 51678
Patriot
Beneteau First 36.7
Ken Sharpe
8
2
5
5
6
26.0
6.
USA 143
Manitou
Beneteau First 36.7
John C. Burke
4
5
7
6
4
26.0
7.
USA 79
La Buena Vida
Beneteau First 36.7
William Gilbride, Jr.
6
6
3
9
7
31.0
8.
USA 61367
Gail Force
Beneteau First 36.7
Robert Duker
7
8
10
8
2
35.0
9.
USA 51793
War Chant2
Beneteau First 36.7
Reid Stromberg
9
9
8
7
9
42.0
10.
USA 60913
Chantey
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Baubie
10
10
9
10
10
49.0
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 42968
Mr Bill's Wild Ride
J 35
William Wildner
3
1
4.0
2.
USA 121
Double Shot
J 35
Bill Jenkins
1
4
5.0
3.
USA 35009
Chico 2
1D35
Jim Weyand
2
3
5.0
4.
USA 43828
Falcon
J 35
Ed Bayer
4
2
6.0
5.
USA 1
Escape
e33
Jo D Hartingh III
5
5
10.0
6.
USA 17
Rum Kist
Beneteau 10R
Harry Bloom
6
6
12.0
7.
USA 35999
Vanguard
Mumm 36
Michael Goran
7
7
14.0
PHRF - Warhorse
1.
USA 15004
Fast Tango
North American 40
Tim Prophit
1
3
4.0
2.
USA 31377
Blitz
Peterson 43
Larry Soutar
2
2
4.0
3.
USA 35427
Epic
Beneteau 42s7
Ray & Winnie Adams
4
1
5.0
4.
USA 25669
Notso Ez Money
Dehler 44 SQ
Michael Medwid
3
5
8.0
5.
USA 25580
Sagitta
J 44
Larry Oswald
5
4
9.0
6.
USA 33140
Collina
C&C 40 Mk ll
James Gerometta
6
6
12.0
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1.
USA 108
Air Force
Express 27
Perrin Fortune
1
4
2
3
1
3
14.0
2.
USA 62
Das Boot
Express 27
Harald Kolter
3
1
3
1
2
4
14.0
3.
USA 107
Lorax
Express 27
Ralph Deeds
6
3
1
2
4
1
17.0
4.
USA 111
Piper
Express 27
Scott Sorbie
4
2
4
5
5
2
22.0
5.
USA 52142
Blues
Express 27
Craig Vigrass
5
7
9
/
TLE
4
3
5
33.0
6.
USA 99
Evolution
Express 27
Eric Nikesch
8
6
7
6
6
6
39.0
7.
USA 40401
Mika
Express 27
Jerry Lohmeyer
2
5
6
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
40.0
8.
USA 112
Shocker
Express 27
Joey Baker
7
8
5
7
7
7
41.0
Melges 24
1.
USA 533
High Voltage
Melges 24
August Hernandez
1
2
1
2
2
3
11.0
2.
GBR 593
Marianne
Melges 24
Peter Shumaker
3
1
2
1
1
4
12.0
3.
USA 510
Rustler
Melges 24
Fred Rozelle
8
5
5
3
6
1
28.0
4.
USA 805
Decorum
Melges 24
Megan Ratliff
6
3
6
6
4
7
32.0
5.
CAN 99
Spitfire
Melges 24
John Marentette
4
10
3
7
3
6
33.0
6.
USA 708
Tramp
Melges 24
Thomas Ritter
2
4
8
5
10
10
39.0
7.
CAN 121
Black Dog
Melges 24
Dave Black
5
9
7
4
5
9
39.0
8.
CAN 262
Surprise
Melges 24
Dan Berezin
10
6
4
8
8
5
41.0
9.
USA 55
Gnarly Ruca
Melges 24
Curtis Jazwiecki
9
7
9
9
7
2
43.0
10.
CAN 346
Vapour Trail
Melges 24
Marc Steyn
7
8
10
10
9
8
52.0
C&C 35 Mk I
1.
USA 5133
Regardless
C&C 35 Mk I
Daniel Padilla
1
1
3
5.0
2.
CAN 4605
Underdog
C&C 35 Mk I
Cameron Paine
2
2
1
5.0
3.
USA 10380
Siochail
C&C 35 Mk I
Brian Geraghty
3
3
2
8.0
4.
USA 15560
Contender
C&C 35 Mk I
Kevin Rossell
5
4
4
13.0
5.
USA 11166
Shamrock
C&C 35 Mk I
David R. Keys
4
5
5
14.0
Tartan 10
1.
USA 343
Team Iball
T-10
Scott Irwin
1
1
1
1
1
1
6.0
2.
15339
Rumors
T-10
Timothy Mullins
3
5
2
4
4
3
21.0
3.
USA 30718 & 295
Proper Villain
T-10
Nick Ward & Greg Kinney
5
3
3
2
3
7
23.0
4.
USA 32236
Distant Thunder
T-10
Robb Finicle
2
2
5
8
6
2
25.0
5.
USA 350
OnePass
T-10
Todd Imbler
4
7
7
5
2
4
29.0
6.
USA 126
Britsar
T-10
Ken Schram
7
4
6
3
5
6
31.0
7.
USA 31
Double Jeopardy
T-10
Sean/Kelli Murphy
6
8
4
6
7
5
36.0
8.
USA 22391
Norebase
T-10
Linda & Ralph Richards
8
6
8
7
8
8
45.0
9.
USA 31126
TAZ
T-10
Hanson Bratton
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
60.0
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle D Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1.
CAN 3854
Shades a.k.a. Glory Days
Wayfarer
al schonborn
2
2
4.0
2.
USA 10861
Jamaica Blue
Wayfarer
Marc Bennett
5
1
6.0
3.
USA 11044
bgiohacyid
Wayfarer
Tony Krauss
1
6
7.0
4.
USA 10978
Impulse Ii
Wayfarer
Nick Seraphinoff
3
5
8.0
5.
CAN 397
Chich
Wayfarer
Sue Pilling
4
4
8.0
6.
CAN 994
Peregrine
Wayfarer
Kit Wallace
8
3
11.0
7.
CAN 10963
Reckless Abandon
Wayfarer
David Pugh
6
8
14.0
8.
CAN 10977
Chaos Embraced
Wayfarer
Robert Wierdsma
7
7
14.0
9.
USA 8705
still unnamed
Wayfarer
Sarah Pedersen
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
20.0
Ultimate 20
1.
USA 38
Honour Again
Ultimate 20
Tac Boston
2
1
3.0
2.
USA 173
Silver
Ultimate 20
Keith Ziegler
1
3
4.0
3.
USA 1
Ultimate 21
Ultimate 20
Ward Detwiler
3
2
5.0
4.
USA 2
Little Buffalo
Ultimate 20
Matthew Declercq
6
4
10.0
5.
USA 4
OPB
Ultimate 20
Thac Nguyen
5
5
10.0
6.
USA 156
Down River Gang
Ultimate 20
Tom Wernette
4
7
11.0
7.
USA 5
Save Coral Bay
Ultimate 20
Tommy Kozyn
7
6
13.0
Buccaneer 18
1.
USA 1954
Flying Colors
Buccaneer 18
Marc Meyer
3
1
4.0
2.
USA 5266
Orange Crush
Buccaneer 18
Daniel Shock
1
5
6.0
3.
USA 2748
Jenny
Buccaneer 18
Wayne Graves
2
4
6.0
4.
5088
Soloari
Buccaneer 18
Steve Chaikin
6
/
RET
2
8.0
5.
USA 213
Summer of Love
Buccaneer 18
Wayne Waldrup
6
/
OCS
3
9.0
BOD Regatta - Racing Circle E (Cruising) Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising (One Day)
1.
USA 25664
Pirate
Beneteau 40
Jeff Henderson
1
1.0
2.
USA 1646
Escape
Catalina 27
Bret Zimmerman
2
2.0
3.
USA 2751
Windward
Catalina 27
James Cooley
3
3.0
4.
USA 439
439
J 22
Graham Semivan
4
4.0
Cruising Single Handed (One Day)
1.
15827
August West
C&C 30 SD
Wesley Arthur
1
1.0
2.
USA 25517
Pointe Blank
C&C 121
Mike Hebert
2
2.0
3.
9
Ratso
Caynne 40
George Evans
3
3.0
4.
5567
Oxford
C&C Redwing 30
Brian Dawes
4
4.0
5.
CAN 4075
Kyrre
Viking 28
Craig Morrison
5
5.0
6.
15310
Christine Marie
Islander 36
Jeff Neuhalfen
6
6.0
7.
USA 25371
Kern's Turn
CAT 320
Kern Smith
7
7.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy