2015 The Chicago Beer Can Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
T
O
Total
The Chicago Beer Can Series Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 2 [4] [3] 12.0
2.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 4 14/DNC 4 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 [14] [4] 14.0
3.   30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 5 2 2 3 4 4 3 17/DNC 2 3 [17] [5] 23.0
4.   USA 4402 La Tigre Rinata Catalina 320 Yaman Battikhi 1 14/DNC 5 6 7 8 7 6 7/DNF 17/DNC [17] [14] 47.0
5.   USA 31336 Mission Tartan 33R Chris Froeter 7 14/DNC 1 14/DNC 15/DNC 7 17/DNC 1 5 4 [17] [15] 53.0
6.   USA 26142 Accord C&C 36 Woody Hansmann 14/DNC 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 5 4 4 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 59.0
7.   30427 Starship Cal 9.2 Dick Dronsuth 6 14/DNC 3 14/DNC 5 9 6 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 74.0
8.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau 36.7 Joe Marciniak 14/DNC 6 6 8 15/DNC 12 8 8 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 77.0
9.   USA 560 Ti Tae Catalina 30 Craig Horton 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 7 9/DNF 10 17/DNC 5 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 81.0
10.   USA 63350 Phantom Beneteau First 42 Tom Rickleman 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 9/DNF 6 17/DNC 7 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 86.0
11.   USA 40299 Scrimshaw C&C 35 Mark II Karl Olson 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 11 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 109.0
12.   USA 42521 SeaPhoenix Thomas 35 Gary Knappenberger 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 120.0
13.   USA 156 Fire Escape T33 John Dunlevy 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 120.0
14.   USA E Breasy life E23 Brandon Cunningham 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 120.0
15.   USA 1161 Mattie T Catilina 36 Bill Bishop 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 120.0
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1.   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 4 3 1 8/DNC 3 2 3 11/DNC 1 2 [11] [8] 19.0
2.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 3 1 4 3 1 4 4 3 2 3 [4] [4] 20.0
3.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 1 2 2 1 2 3 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 23.0
4.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 0 5 4 3 8/DNC 4 5 5 1 3 1 [8] [5] 26.0
5.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 2 2 4 4 [8] [8] 31.0
6.   USA 406 Atra T-10 Mike & Karen Woollen 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 4 5 7 6 5 5 6 [8] [8] 43.0
7.   USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan10 Andrew Nicoletti 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 6 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 5 [11] [11] 49.0
8.   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 6 7 [11] [11] 59.0
9.   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Andrew Kelly 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 73.0
10.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Art Strilky 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 73.0
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 106)
1.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 2 4 1 4 2 3 2 10 3 2 [10] [4] 19.0
2.   23994 Planxty J-30 Dennis Bartley 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 1 3 1 4 4 1 8/DNF [13] [13] 25.0
3.   143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 3 1 8 7 7/DNF 4 5 3 16/DNC 4 [16] [8] 34.0
4.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 13/DNC 9 13/DNC 9 1 8 6 1 6 3 [13] [13] 43.0
5.   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 13/DNC 2 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 5 1 2 4 16/DNC [16] [13] 43.0
6.   USA 243 Awesome J 30 William Smith 9/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 13/DNC 2 7 9 2 1 [13] [13] 45.0
7.   USA 20075 Corsair Ranger 33 William Bartz 4 8 5 10 4 14/DNC 8 5 11 1 [14] [11] 45.0
8.   USA 33536 Slapshot C&C 35-3 Erik Hillenmeyer 1 13/DNC 4 6 13/DNC 6 10 6 9 5 [13] [13] 47.0
9.   443 Restless Hunter 28.5 Michael Lane 6 6 6 5 6 10 9 8 5 16/DNC [16] [10] 51.0
10.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 0 7 5 7 8 5 7 11 7 10 8/DNF [11] [10] 54.0
11.   USA 34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 5 13/DNC 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 9 16/DNC 16/DNC 7 7 [16] [16] 69.0
12.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 0 8 7 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 11/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC 12/DNF 6 [16] [16] 73.0
13.   52832 Foray Beneteau First 375 James Hurster 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16] 98.0
14.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38, Mk I Stu Friedman 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 16/DNC [16] [16] 103.0
15.   USA 60259 Svajone 111 Endeavour 40 Sarunas Brakauskas 14/DNC 15/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 12/DNF 16/DNC [17] [16] 105.0
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 77 - 105)
1.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 2 5 1 2 1 4 6 3 1 5 [6] [5] 19.0
2.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark & Jackie Stoll 1 6 15/DNC 4 3 5 3 5 2 4 [15] [6] 27.0
3.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 15/DNC 4 2 1 16/DNC 1 4 4 6 7/DNF [16] [15] 29.0
4.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 0 5 3 4 3 16/DNC 6 12/DNF 6 4 3 [16] [12] 34.0
5.   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 3 10/DNF 3 6 4 12 5 7 20/DNC 1 [20] [12] 39.0
6.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 3 7 2 3 20/DNC [20] [15] 51.0
7.   USA 60016 samba F30 mike stills 10 7 15/DNC 5 6 9 10 8 20/DNC 2 [20] [15] 57.0
8.   USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse J 105 Judith McLean 0 6 15/DNC 7 8 7 7 8 9 20/DNC 6 [20] [15] 58.0
9.   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing 19/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC     59.0
10.   USA 61166 Eclipse Jeanneau 439 Russ Salzman 0 9 9 5 10 8 10 1 10 20/DNC 11/DNF [20] [11] 62.0
11.   USA 61177 Fearless Jeanneau 439 Jim Banovitz 0 4 8 8 9 9/DNF 11 11 19/DNC 7 7/DNF [19] [11] 63.0
12.   USA 487 Saluki J 105 David Spieske 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 8 9 19/DNC 5 7/DNF [19] [16] 89.0
13.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 7 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 19/DNC 1 20/OCS 20/DNC [20] [20] 92.0
14.   USA 224 Hokey Smoke J 105 Stearns Sosa Racing 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 2 19/DNC 19/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 102.0
15.   USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch 15/DNC 15/DNC 10/DNF 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 19/DNC 11/DNS 8/DNS 20/DNC [20] [19] 107.0
16.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 2 19/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 114.0
17.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 8 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 115.0
18.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 16/DNC 17/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 123.0
19.   USA 52377 Bark! C&C 110 Walter Dickie 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] [20] 131.0
 
Spin 1 (PHRF <=76)
1.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 6 9 1 1 1 1 8 2 2 2 [9] [8] 16.0
2.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 5 3 5 3 2 1 6 7 3 [7] [6] 23.0
3.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 2 14/DNF 5 1 17/DNC 3 2 3 5 22/DNC [22] [17] 35.0
4.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 5 16/DNC 4 4 4 6 5 22/DNC 3 8 [22] [16] 39.0
5.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 10/DNF 8 6 6 6 5 4 7 4 5 [10] [8] 43.0
6.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Brendon Docherty 16/DNC 3 9/DNS 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 1 1 1 [22] [17] 51.0
7.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 0 4 13 16/DNC 8 8 4 6 9 10 6 [16] [13] 55.0
8.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 16/DNC 7 7 7 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 22/DNC 6 4 [22] [17] 71.0
9.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen 16/DNC 11 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 7 9 4 9 7 [17] [16] 79.0
10.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 10/DNF 4 16/DNC 2 7 17/DNC 3 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 81.0
11.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 7 6 8 9 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 8 10 [22] [22] 82.0
12.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 3 1 2 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 9 [22] [22] 87.0
13.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 16/DNC 12 16/DNC 10 9 17/DNC 22/DNC 5 11/DNF 11 [22] [17] 90.0
14.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 3.5 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 10/OCS 8 11/DNS 22/DNC [22] [17] 97.5
15.   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis 16/DNC 2 16/DNC 16/DNC 2 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 113.0
16.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 5 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 130.0
17.   USA 41625 It's Good Schock 35 Mitchell Weisman 16/DNC 10 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 136.0
18.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer/ Andrew Nicoletti 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 142.0
19.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42.7 James Prendergast 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 142.0
20.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 142.0
21.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] [22] 142.0
 
Newbies
1.   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek 1.5 1 2 2 1 7/DNC 3 2 3 3 [7] [3] 15.5
2.   USA Tartan Genuine Draft Tartan 30 Kevin McCarter 7/DNC 2 5/DNF 1 3 2 1 3 2 2 [7] [5] 16.0
3.   52160 Petit Plaisir Beneteau First 285 Roland Simonis 3.5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 4 1 1 1 [7] [7] 20.5
4.   USA 1250 Kraken Cal 25 John Coakley 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 4 3 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 [7] [7] 37.0
5.   USA 323 186 KALI Pearson 323 Doug Sibery 2.5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 47.5
6.   34756 Due East C&C Mark V Colin Ambler 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 56.0
 
MULTI HULL
1.   USA 003 Caliente Chris White Mike Steck 1 2/DNC 2/DNC 1 1 2/DNC 1     10.0
 
 
The Chicago Beer Can Series - Inshore Racing
One Design Division
420 (JAM)
1.   USA 15 YOLO II 420 Mike Bart Korbel 1 2 4 2 3     12.0
2.   USA 1 Bangarang 420 Tommy Holmberg 3 1 16/DNC 2     22.0
3.   USA 13 Unsinkable 2 420 Vytenis Karaitis 7 4 16/DNS     27.0
4.   USA 9 Still.....Never Been Shocked 420 Nicole Campbell 5 6 3 16/DNS     30.0
5.   USA 3 Deep Vee 420 Dustin Domer 3 4 2 5 16/DNS     30.0
6.   USA 2 Decorum 420 Hunter Ratliff 16/DNC 16/DNC 1     33.0
7.   USA 10 Trim n' Tug 420 Bob Willis 5 1 16/DNC 1 16/DNS     39.0
8.   USA 7 Sirius 420 joi kamper 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS     48.0
9.   USA 11 Two Buck Chuck 420 Marius Malkevicius 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS     48.0
10.   USA 14 Vlada Tsesas 420 Zachary Hernandez 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS     48.0
11.   USA 8 ... 420 Cate Muller 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS     48.0
12.   USA 12 Round opti 420 Carson potter 6 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS     54.0
13.   USA 5 Honey Badger 420 Megan Six 5 16/DNS 3 16/DNC 16/DNS     56.0
14.   USA 6 Rogue 420 TJ Valentor 4 16/DNS 5 16/DNC 16/DNS     57.0
15.   USA 4 hadoken 420 Michael Cornew 2 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS     66.0
 
Inshore Spin
1.   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 1     1.0
2.   USA SC21 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 2     2.0
3.   USA 52 Wind Horse Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 3     3.0
4.   USA SC20 Eclipse Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 4     4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019