2015 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
COLORS Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Dale Smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis 2 2.0
3.   68 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson 4 4.0
5.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 5 5.0
6.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 6 6.0
7.   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco 7 7.0
8.   USA 26 Renegade J133 Thomas Papoutsis 8 8.0
9.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 9 9.0
10.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 10 10.0
11.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 11 11.0
12.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Jim Banovitz 12 12.0
13.   USA 60016 samba Beneteau F30 mike stills 13 13.0
 
MAC Cruising
1. 2807   USA 52723 Jug Band Jeanneau 45.2 Harry Simmon 1 1.0
2.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 2 2.0
3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 3 3.0
 
 
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 5 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 3 1 4 8.0
3.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 4 3 2 9.0
4.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 4 5 10.0
5.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland 2 5 3 10.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 263000 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 1 5 2 8.0
3.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl 4 2 3 9.0
4.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 6 4 5 15.0
5.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 3 8 6 17.0
6.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 5 3 10 18.0
7.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 8 6 4 18.0
8.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus 9 11 7 27.0
9.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 10 9 8 27.0
10.   15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick 11 7 11 29.0
11.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb 7 10 13 30.0
12.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 13 13 9 35.0
13.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 12 12 12 36.0
14.   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Andrew Kelly 14 14 14 42.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 5 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 sandy curtiss 4 6 4 14.0
5.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 2 4 10/DNS 16.0
6.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 7 7 5 19.0
7.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus 6 5 10/DNS 21.0
8.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 8 8 6 22.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 4 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 1 3 3 7.0
4.   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims 3 4 4 11.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 5/DNF 3 1 9.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 1 1 5 7.0
2.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 5 2 1 8.0
3.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 2 5 4 11.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris 4 6 3 13.0
6.   USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 8 4 6 18.0
7.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 6 7 9 22.0
8.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Anderson 9 8 7 24.0
9.   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 7 9 8 24.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1 2 4 7.0
3.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 3 3 2 8.0
4.   USA 51146 LaTempete Beneteau First 40.7 Ttom Weber 4 7 3 14.0
5.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell 5 4 5 14.0
6.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 7 5 6 18.0
7.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Finnegan Brian Goldman 6 6 7 19.0
8.   usa 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 brian angioletti 8 9/DNF 8 25.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Mark Hauf 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 4 4 4 12.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 60624 RED HOT Tartan 101 Tom Dickson 1 1 1 3.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goose Island Beer Company
Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitteres Skyway Yacht Works Quantum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020