2015 Long Island Sound Championship
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Class 1 IRC
Class 2 PHRF
Class 3 Beneteau First 36.7
Class 4 PHRF
Class 5 J 105
Class 6 PHRF
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1.
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Craig Albrecht
1
2
2
1
1
3
10.0
2.
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Sydney 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
4
1
1
2
2
2
12.0
3.
USA 60432
Cool Breeze
Mills 43 Custom
John Cooper
6
4
3
4
3
1
21.0
4.
USA 1131
Soulmates
Custom Goetz 40
Adam Loory
3
3
4
3
4
5
22.0
5.
USA 62157
Xcelsior
IMX-45
Todd LaBaugh
2
5
5
6
5
6
29.0
6.
USA 45045
Pterodactyl
custom
Scott Weisman
5
6
6
5
6
4
32.0
One Design Division
Class 3 Beneteau First 36.7
1.
USA 52361
Frequent Flyer
Beneteau First 36.7
Alistair Duke
1
1
1
2
1
6.0
2.
USA 52134
Whirlwind
Beneteau First 36.7
William Purdy
4
4
2
1
2
13.0
3.
USA 69
Breakaway
Beneteau First 36.7
Richie Palmer
2
2
3
3
3
13.0
4.
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
3
3
4
4
4
18.0
Class 5 J 105
1.
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
1
4
1
1
4
11.0
2.
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
2
1
2
/
RDG
5
1
11.0
3.
USA 567
Venturesome
J 105
Bob Zannetti
3
3
2
3
2
13.0
4.
USA 83415
Bangarang
J 105
Kirk Stirland
4
5
4
2
3
18.0
5.
USA 43772
Live Wire
J 105
Adrian Owles
6
2
5
4
5
22.0
6.
274
Trifecta
J 105
Thom Hering
5
6
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
32.0
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 PHRF
1.
USA 32006
Six Brothers
C-32
Chris Kramer
2
1
1
1
3
8.0
2.
USA 197
Morning Glory
J 109
Carl Olsson
5
3
2
2
2
14.0
3.
USA 239
Sweet Caroline
J 109
Christopher Ercole
4
5
3
3
1
16.0
4.
USA 38555
Carbonado
MC 38
John Barry
3
2
4
6
4
19.0
5.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
1
4
5
5
5
20.0
6.
USA 39
Zuma
J 109
Steve Chronert
6
6
6
7
6
31.0
7.
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry
7
7
7
4
7
32.0
8.
USA 316
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
8
8
8
8
8
40.0
9.
USA 63396
Draco
Express 37
Robert Behringer
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
50.0
Class 4 PHRF
1.
USA 80
Wings
J 88
Mike Bruno
1
1
2
1
2
7.0
2.
USA 24
Deviation
J 88
Iris Vogel
2
2
1
2
1
8.0
3.
USA 36
Velocity
J 88
Kevin Marks
4
3
3
3
3
16.0
4.
USA 63021
Santana
Soverel 33
Midn. Ethan Neubelt
3
4
7
/
DNF
4
4
22.0
5.
33560
Sting
Soverel 33
Kenneth Luczynski
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
35.0
6.
USA 41810
Sabotage
Soverel 33
Midn. Mike Marese
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
35.0
Class 6 PHRF
1.
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
2
1
1
1
1
6.0
2.
USA 30
Nevermore
J/100
Ken & Drew Hall
1
2
2
2
2
9.0
3.
USA 63136
Shining Star
Farr 33
Steve Hayes
6
/
DNS
4
4
3
3
20.0
4.
USA 359
Fantasy Girl
X-332
Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni
3
3
3
6
/
DNS
6
/
DNS
21.0
5.
USA 40712
Miller's Crossing
Rodgers
Christopher Miller
4
6
/
DNS
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
28.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy