2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Total
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 6 3 9.0
2.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 14.0
3.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 3 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 15.0
4.   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 4 6 5 5 4 24.0
5.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 6 7 6 6 3 28.0
6.   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 1 1 5/RET 2 3 1 1 5 4 3 1 2 29.0
7.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 5/DNF 1 6/TLE 4 2 3 3 3 4 4 2 3 40.0
8.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 5/DNF 2 4 2 3 5 4 7 7 5 4 5 53.0
 
 
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 6 6.0
2.   usa 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles 3 6 9.0
3.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 5 3 2 4 14.0
4.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 1 1 3 3 2 2 3 2 2 19.0
5.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1 2 9/RET 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 21.0
6.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 3 1 9/RET 1 2 3 4 1 4 28.0
7.   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 4 4 5 9/RET 9/OCS 31.0
8.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 1 1 2 4 2 2 2 5 3 4 5 2 4 5 1 2 45.0
9.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 2 3 3 3 9/TLE 4 4 4 5 3 3 3 46.0
10.   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 4 9/DNF 7 11/DNF 11/DNF 7 49.0
 
 
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1.   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 2 1 1 1 3 8.0
2.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 12.0
3.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 6 3 2 4 2 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 28.0
4.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 4 5 4 6 3 2 2 2 3 2 3 36.0
5.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 5 3 7 7 4 7 6 39.0
6.   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 2 2 2 2 4 3 2 7 3 4 3 4 5 3 4 50.0
7.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 2 4 3 5 8 5 5 6 5 4 4 51.0
8.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 3 3 6/OCS 4 8/RET 6 6 5 4 6 2 3 6 5 67.0
 
 
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1.   USA 11 Puffin II J/28 Toru Inoue 3 3.0
2.   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12.0
3.   USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 2 3 2 3 4 3 17.0
4.   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 1 4 2 12/DNF 2 5 3 2 31.0
5.   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 1 3 2 2 3 2 2 3 4 2 2 2 5 33.0
6.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 10/DNF 5 4 4 5 6 7 41.0
7.   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 5 5 9/RET 5 5 12/DNF 5 6 52.0
8.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 4 3 4 3 3 5 12/DNC 3 3 4 5 4 53.0
9.   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 1 2 6 6 9/DNF 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 6 64.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019