2015 60th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1.0
2.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 2 2.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 6/DNS 6.0
4.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 6/RET 6.0
5.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 6/RET 6.0
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 33 and Under
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1.0
2.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 2 2.0
3.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James and Macrae Sykes 3 3.0
4.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 4 4.0
5.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 5 5.0
6.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 6 6.0
7.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 7 7.0
8.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 8 8.0
9.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 10/RET 10.0
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 34 to 80
1.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 1.0
2.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 2 2.0
3.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 3 3.0
4.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 4 4.0
5.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 5 5.0
6.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 9/RET 9.0
7.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 9/DNS 9.0
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 92
1.   USA 14 Shameless J 33 Peter Van Duyne 1 1.0
2.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 2 2.0
3.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 3 3.0
4.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 4 4.0
5.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 5 5.0
6.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 6 6.0
 
Class 5: PHRF Spinnaker 93 and Above
1.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 1 1.0
2.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 2 2.0
3.   US 25416 Ropeburn J 105 Tim O'Brien 3 3.0
4.   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 4 4.0
5.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 5 5.0
6.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston 6 6.0
7.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 7 7.0
8.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 10/OCS 10.0
9.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 10/DNS 10.0
 
 
Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 129 and Under
1.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 1 1.0
2.   USA 36007 Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie 2 2.0
3.   USA 175 Ibex X-412 Dan Costin 3 3.0
4.   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken Hall 4 4.0
5.   Q 10 Nor'easter Q class Ted Graves 5 5.0
6.   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 6 6.0
7.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 7 7.0
8.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 8 8.0
9.   USA 60607 Evenstar Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 9 9.0
10.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 10 10.0
 
Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 130 and Above
1.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 1 1.0
2.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 2 2.0
3.   USA 60572 ORIóN Hunter Legend 35 Jimmie Underwood 3 3.0
4.   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John & Elizabeth Cutting 4 4.0
5.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 5 5.0
6.   USA 60873 Heart of Gold Beneteau 35S5 Andrian Lubimov 10/RET 10.0
7.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 10/RET 10.0
8.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 10/DNS 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy