2020 CRAB Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
1.   USA 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Richard Weaver / Cole Allsopp 1 1.0
2.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty George Hughes 2 2.0
3.   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch 3 3.0
4.   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton 4 4.0
5.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 5 5.0
6.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler 6 6.0
7.   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith 7 7.0
8.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill 8 8.0
9. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 9 9.0
10.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon 10 10.0
 
Harbor 20 (Single-Handed)
1.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 1 1.0
2.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 2 2.0
3.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich 3 3.0
4.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 4 4.0
5.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 5 5.0
 
 
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
J 35
1.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project 1 1.0
2.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely 2 2.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 1 1.0
2.   USA 286 Cowboy’s Dream J/80 Lizzy Scales 2 2.0
3.   USA 443 Ok Boomer J 80 Heather McKee 3 3.0
4.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 5/DNC 5.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J-105 Donald Santa 1 1.0
2.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 2 2.0
3.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 3 3.0
4.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 Dan Buan 4 4.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 1.0
2.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 2 2.0
3. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 5/DNC 5.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 1 1.0
2.   US 108 juice Alerion 28 Richard Franyo 3/DNC 3.0
 
CRAB / Beneteau First 22A
1.   6 CRAB 6 Beneteau First 22A Tim McGee 1 1.0
2.   5 CRAB 5 Beneteau First 22A Jay Streit 2 2.0
3.   4 Little Bit Beneteau First 22A April Schrock 3 3.0
4.   3 Whoa Dudes Beneteau First 22A Kevin Detwiler 4 4.0
5.   1 Lainie Beneteau First 22A Daniel Riley 5 5.0
6.   2 Andrea Beneteau First 22A Tony Caparella 6 6.0
 
PHRF - A0/A1
1.   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 3/DNC 3.0
 
PHRF - A2
1. Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 1 1.0
2.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 2 2.0
3. 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 3 3.0
4.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 4 4.0
5.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 5 5.0
 
PHRF - B
1.   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 1 1.0
2.   18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 2 2.0
3.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 3 3.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde 1 1.0
2. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea J 24 Stephen Grimm 2 2.0
3.   106 Night Owl Pearson Renegade David Hankey 4/DNC 4.0
 
PHRF - N
1.   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS34 Craig Lisk 1 1.0
2.   USA 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau First 36.7 Irv Buck 2 2.0
3.   31367 Nike C&C 34 Dick White 3 3.0
4.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 4 4.0
5.   97080 Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Tim Layne 5 5.0
6.   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 6 6.0
7.   U 31 Mystic Wind Legnos Mystic 20 catboat craig ligibel 8/RET 8.0
 
CHESSS - Spinnaker
1.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 1 1.0
2.   USA 31888 Alacrity Tartan 33 Richard Acuti 2 2.0
 
CHESSS - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod. Nicholas Iliff, Jr. 1 1.0
2.   888 Daisy CAL 22 Brian Disque 2 2.0
3.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 3 3.0
4.   621 Serenity NOW!!! Pearson philip barrere 4 4.0
 
CRCA - Spinnaker
1.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 1 1.0
2.   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 2 2.0
3.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 3 3.0
4.   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 4 4.0
5.   83401 Tranquility Bristol 40 Jonathan Adams 5 5.0
6.   43135 Artemis II Tartan 10 Christine Compton 6 6.0
7.   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister 7 7.0
8.   USA 4515 Revolution CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 8 8.0
9.   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 Mk3 Patrick Hylant 9 9.0
10. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 10 10.0
11.   21757 Equipoise Sabre 34 Philip Otis 11 11.0
12.   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 12 12.0
13.   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 13 13.0
14.   19 Circe Saga 43 Harry Keith / Kati Sabin 14 14.0
15.   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 15 15.0
16.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 16 16.0
17.   30621 Red Sky C&C 32 Andrew Cole 17 17.0
18.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan and Susan Leonard 19/DNC 19.0
 
CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
1.   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 1 1.0
2.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 2 2.0
3.   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino 3 3.0
4.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 4 4.0
5.   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 5 5.0
6.   52196 Kaya Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB John Uelmen 6 6.0
7.   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Ericson 34 Tom Guild 7 7.0
8.   4302 Owl Moon Tartan 4300 John Butler 9/RET 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Engel & Volkers
Boatyard Bar & Grill Dream Yacht Charter Mount Gay Rum SpinSheet

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020