2015 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC Outside Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz 2 3 1 2 1   9.0
2.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts 1 2 3 1 4   11.0
3.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 4 8 5 3 2   22.0
4.   206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger 6 4 7 5 3   25.0
5. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 5 5 8 4 5   27.0
6.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . 3 6 2 12/DNC 12/DNC   35.0
7.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi 8 1 4 12/DNC 12/DNC   37.0
8.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons padin 7 9 6 12/DNC 12/DNC   46.0
9.   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 9 10 9 12/DNC 12/DNC   52.0
10.   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson 10 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   53.0
11.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 7/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   55.0
 
J 70
1. 11   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 1 2 1 1 2   7.0
2.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 3 1 7 2 1   14.0
3.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch 2 5 4 4 4   19.0
4.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 4 4 5 5 6   24.0
5. 13   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 8 8 9 3 3   31.0
6.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 7 3 8 7 7   32.0
7.   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan 6 10 6 6 5   33.0
8.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 10 7 2 8 8   35.0
9.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 5 9 3 9 9   35.0
10.   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Stu Hebb 9 6 10 12/DNC 12/DNC   49.0
11.   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   60.0
 
K6
1.   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett 2 1   3.0
2.   USA 181 k5 K6 Sam Ketcham 1 3   4.0
3.   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll 3 2   5.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1.   USA 926 - Etchells Peter Duncan 1 2 2 1 1   7.0
2.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger 3 1 1 4 2   11.0
3.   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert 2 4 5 3 4   18.0
4.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley 6 8 3 2 8   27.0
5.   US 54 Christine. Francis Etchells Daniel Smith 8 7 6 5 3   29.0
6.   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Ben / Senet Kinney / Bischoff 4 3 4 12/DNC 12/DNC   35.0
7.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 5 9 10 6 5   35.0
8.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 9 6 8 8 7   38.0
9.   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell 7 10 9 9 6   41.0
10.   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson 10 11 7 7 12/DNS   47.0
11.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 11 5 11 12/DNC 12/DNC   51.0
 
Shields
1.   142 INTIME Shields Peter McWhinnie 1 2 1 4 3   11.0
2.   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim 4 3 4 6 1   18.0
3.   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey 6 1 5 2 6   20.0
4.   USA 23 Rascal Shields Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti 3 5 6 3 4   21.0
5.   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless 7 4 2 7 7   27.0
6.   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 5 8 7 5 2   27.0
7.   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 5   35.0
8.   49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis 2 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   38.0
9.   231 Mermaid Shields Pete / Dan Saladino / Lin 8 7 3 10/DNC 10/DNC   38.0
 
S - Boats
1.   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons 1 2 1 1 1   6.0
2.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 3 1 4 4 4   16.0
3.   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott 5 3 5 3 3   19.0
4.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park 2 4 3 6 5   20.0
5.   22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 2   22.0
6.   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson 6 5 2 5 6   24.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   ? RYC 6 Ideal 18 Barry Parkin 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 6 [6] 15.0
2.   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Michael Millard 8 5 12 5 1 5 2 3 [12] 29.0
3.   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Andrew Oliver 1 11 1 4 6 4 6 8 [11] 30.0
4.   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren 2 3 2 2 9 7 5 11 [11] 30.0
5.   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard 5 2 10 3 5 2 7 7 [10] 31.0
6.   260 whiskey ideal 18 Steve Schmidt 7 4 7 8 2 3 1 9 [9] 32.0
7.   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook 4 10 11 7 7 8 8 1 [11] 45.0
8.   257 Sierra Ideal 18 Talal Debs 13 6 13 6 8 6 4 2 [13] 45.0
9.   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton 6 16 9 13 4 9 11 5 [16] 57.0
10.   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 Ideal 18 William Hegarty 9 13 5 10 10 10 10 4 [13] 58.0
11.   USA OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 10 12 4 9 12 11 9 12 [12] 67.0
12.   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark 11 8 6 12 14 12 12 13 [14] 74.0
13.   RYC 5 Tyson Ideal 18 Cynny Smith 12 7 8 14 13 13 13 14 [14] 80.0
14.   RYC 2 Pierce Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore 17/DNS 9 14 11 15 15 14 10 [17] 88.0
15.   255 Juliet Ideal Mark Williams 14 14 17/DNF 17/DNS 11 14 15 15 [17] 100.0
16.   USA 253 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ken Hopson 17/DNF 15 15 17/DNF 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 115.0
 
Laser
1.   205519 JYF Laser Jean Fillion 4 3 2 2 1 1 2 1 [4] 12.0
2.   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey 3 2 1 4 5 3 1 2 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning 1 5 6 3 2 2 3 5 [6] 21.0
4.   156624 Fuller Laser Laser Julia Fuller 7 6 3 6 3 4 4 3 [7] 29.0
5.   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso 6 1 7 5 6 5 5 4 [7] 32.0
6.   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath 2 4 4 1 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 35.0
7.   USA 167232 HONEY BADGER Laser Hale Holden 5 7 5 7 4 6 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 42.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship-Riverside Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7 (20 minute window)
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 230 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 2 4 2 1 2 2 1 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 4 2 3 3 3 4 4 [4] 19.0
4.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 3 4 4 4 3 3 [4] 20.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF < 76 (30 minute window) PHRF I
1.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 [6] 6.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 4 4 2 1 2 3 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 3 2 2 4 2 4 2 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 5 5 3 3 3 5 6 [6] 24.0
5. 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 6 3 6 7 4 3 4 [7] 26.0
6.   USA 310 Pax3 J109 Bob Siegel 4 7 5 6 7 6 7 [7] 35.0
7.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 7 6 7 5 5 7 5 [7] 35.0
8.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 54.0
 
PHRF 77-100 (30 minute window) PHRF II
1.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 1 2 5 4 2 2 1 [5] 12.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 5 2 2 3 1 2 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 4 4 1 1 1 4 5 [5] 15.0
4.   USA 30 Nevermore J/100 Ken & Drew Hall 3 1 3 3 4 3 3 [4] 16.0
5.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 6 3 6 6 5 5 4 [6] 29.0
6.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 5 6 4 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 34.0
 
PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) PHRF III
1.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 3 1 2 1.5 2 7/DSQ 2 [7] 11.5
2.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 2 2 3 1.5 1 2 3 [3] 11.5
3.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 3 4 3 3 3 1 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 5 4 1 5 4 1 6/TLE [6] 20.0
5.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 4 5 6 4 5 4 4 [6] 26.0
6.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 6 6 5 6 6 5 6/TLE [6] 34.0
 
PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) PHRF IV
1.   U.S 73042 Loki3 S-2 Richard Correll 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 2 2 2 3 2 1 1 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 [3] 17.0
4.   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 4 4 4 5/DNF 4 4 5/RET [5] 25.0
 
PHRF Navigator - Non-Spinnaker (45 minute window)
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson Christopher Schneider 1 3/TLE   4.0
2.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 5 1   6.0
3.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 4 3/TLE   7.0
4.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 2 11/DNS   13.0
5.   USA 11 Puffin II J 28 Toru Inoue 11/TLE 3/TLE   14.0
6.   USA 79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Charles Powers 3 11/RET   14.0
7.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 6 11/RET   17.0
8.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 7 11/RET   18.0
9.   40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy McRoberts 8 11/DNS   19.0
10.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 9 11/RET   20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Vineyard Vines North Sails Riverside Yacht Club American Yacht Club
Val's Putnam Wines & Liquors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017