2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Roger Marino / Ben Childerley 1 1 9 1 12.0
2. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer GBR Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote 6 3 1 6 16.0
3. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell 10 2 2 4 18.0
4. 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt 4 9 4 5 22.0
5. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer 8 5 3 7 23.0
6. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans 3 7 5 8 23.0
7. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby 2 4 7 11 24.0
8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans 5 12/DSQ 6 2 25.0
9. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior 9 8 10 3 30.0
10. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt 7 6 8 9 30.0
11. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Ollie Spensley-Corefield 11 10 11 10 42.0
 
 

2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Southern Area Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 51   GBR1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt 4 9 4 5 22.0
2. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer 8 5 3 7 23.0
3. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans 3 7 5 8 23.0
4. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby 2 4 7 11 24.0
5. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans 5 12/DSQ 6 2 25.0
6. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior 9 8 10 3 30.0
7. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt 7 6 8 9 30.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 31/Oct/2020 @ 06:29 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Palavar (GBR 1014) vs Sumo (GBR 1020) Weather Mark Incident 04:45PM Closed 1020 DSQ Failed to keep clear
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020