2015 60th Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 2 2.0
3.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James and Macrae Sykes 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 4 4.0
5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 5 5.0
6.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 6 6.0
7.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 7 7.0
8.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 10/RET 10.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 1.0
2.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 2 2.0
3.   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 3 3.0
4.   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis & Linda Ziemba 4 4.0
5.   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 5 5.0
6.   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 1 1.0
2.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 2 2.0
3.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 3 3.0
4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 4 4.0
5.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 5 5.0
6.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 6 6.0
7.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 7 7.0
8.   USA 17 Blue for You J 88 Russell Stokes 8 8.0
9.   USA 52843 Inuksuit X-Yacht 34 Robert Johnston 9 9.0
10.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 10 10.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 23262 Twiga Peterson David Esseks 1 1.0
2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 2 2.0
3.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 3 3.0
4.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 4 4.0
5.   USA 7630 Cocktail Harbor 30 Cameron McKnight 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Double Handed
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 2.0
3.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 3 3.0
4.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 4 4.0
5.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 5 5.0
6.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 6 6.0
7. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 41015 Gnosis Sabre Andrew Hoffman 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 1 1.0
2.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2.0
3.   USA 60526 Eclipse J-32 Chris Roe 3 3.0
4.   1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly 4 4.0
5.   USA 921 Fleeting Glimpse Cal 2-30 Scot Henry 6/DNS 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017