2020 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 33   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills 1 2 1 2 2 1 [2] 7.0
2. 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS Graham Sunderland / Sam Penhaul / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote 2 11 3 3 5 4 [11] 17.0
3. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Bruno Van Dyke / Matt Reid 6 5 7 1 16/UFD 2 [16] 21.0
4. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Miles Jones / Jack Sharland / Ted Blowers 4 6 6 12 3 3 [12] 22.0
5. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell 3 4 4 6 8 6 [8] 23.0
6. 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt 5 3 2 9 7 7 [9] 24.0
7. 46   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo 11 1 5 5 12 14 [14] 34.0
8. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Rosie Watkins / Robbie Hooper / Emily Wiltshire / Verity Hopkins 7 13 9 10 4 11 [13] 41.0
9. 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford 8 10 16/UFD 4 11 8 [16] 41.0
10. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon 9 8 8 7 10 9 [10] 41.0
11. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer 12 7 10 13 6 15 [15] 48.0
12. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Ollie Spensley-Corefield 13 9 11 8 13 12 [13] 53.0
13.   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Etchells Paul Ward / Ben Saxton / Paul Childs 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 1 5 [16] 54.0
14. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver (Corinthian) Etchells Seun Williams / Azat Ulutas / Jahvarn Knight / Alex Bouchereau 10 12 12 11 14 10 [14] 55.0
15. 7   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Will Heritage 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 9 13 [16] 70.0
 
 

2020 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd / Miles Jones / Jack Sharland / Ted Blowers 4 6 6 12 3 3 [12] 22.0
2. 51   GBR1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt 5 3 2 9 7 7 [9] 24.0
3. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Rosie Watkins / Robbie Hooper / Emily Wiltshire / Verity Hopkins 7 13 9 10 4 11 [13] 41.0
4. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon 9 8 8 7 10 9 [10] 41.0
5. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer 12 7 10 13 6 15 [15] 48.0
6. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Etchells Seun Williams / Azat Ulutas / Jahvarn Knight / Alex Bouchereau 10 12 12 11 14 10 [14] 55.0
7. 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Will Heritage 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 9 13 [16] 70.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020