2020 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
THR Line 1. Racing
One Design Division
Line 1 EYC J 105
1.   USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter Dolphin 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 10.0
2.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Ben Chigier / Jon Samel Jubilee 6 2 2 1 2 2 1 3 19.0
3.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis Jubilee 2 3 3 3 5 3 4 2 25.0
4.   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan Jubilee YC 3 4 6 5 3 5 3 4 33.0
5.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club 5 5 4 4 4 6 5 6 39.0
6.   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman Scituate 4 6 5 6 6 4 6 5 42.0
 
Line 1 EYC Etchells 22
1.   AUS 1472 Roulette Etchells Tomas Hornos Boston / Eastern YC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Edmund Barker BYC 4 2 3 2 3 2 3 3 22.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville Boston Yacht Club 2 3 2 3 4 3 5 5 27.0
4.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club 3 4 5 4 2 5 4 2 29.0
5.   USA 664 Dire Wolfe Etchells Edward Wolfe BYC 6 5 4 5 5 4 6 6 41.0
6.   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes Corintian Yacht Club 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 6 2 4 50.0
7.   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin Corinthian Yacht Club 5 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 51.0
 
 
THR Line 2. Racing
ORRez Division
Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 1
1.   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs Eastern 1 4 5 3 2 1 1 2 19.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli Corinthian YC 2 2 2.5 1 4 6 3 1 21.5
3.   USA 1200 Africa Tripp 41 Jud Smith Eastern/Boston YC 5 1 4 2 1 3 2 5 23.0
4.   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club 3 3 1 4 3 5 5 3 27.0
5.   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye Eastern Yacht Club 4 6 2.5 6 5 4 4 4 35.5
6.   USA 3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club 6 5 6 5 6 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 44.0
 
Line 2 BYC ORRez Class 2
1.   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith Eastern/STC 2 4 4 1 1 3 1 2 18.0
2.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers Constitution Yacht Club 3 1 2 3 2 4 2 1 18.0
3.   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams Boston Yacht Club 1 2 1 2 4 5 4 3 22.0
4.   US 54321 Jericho Taylor 42 Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club 4 3 3 5 3 1 3 4 26.0
5.   USA 43851 Arcturus Tripp 33 George Pawle Jubilee YC 5 5 5 4 5 2 5 5 36.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Line 2 BYC PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   50484 Urgent C&C SR33 John Alexander marblehead 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 10.0
2.   27 Riptide Nelson Marek Remington Hutchins Eastern Yacht Club 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 000 Puff Saffier 33 Alix Israel Eastern Yacht Club 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 20.0
4.   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman EYC’ 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 35.0
 
 
THR Line 3. Racing
One Design Division
Line 3 CYC Rhodes 19
1.   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Clark Uhl CYC 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 2 13.0
2.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 1 20.0
3.   1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook None 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 4 4 34.0
4.   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt Eastern YC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 2 2 3 37.0
5.   USA 41 It's A Gift Rhodes 19 Peter Sorlien Marblehead Yacht Club 4 7/DNF 4 3 5 5 4 6 6 44.0
6.   1217 Hijinx R19 Timmy Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 6 6 5 5 56.0
 
 
THR Offshore. Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez Ocean Race Double Handed
1.   USA 289 Hafa Adai J 109 Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 60081 WildThing X-Yachts X4.3 Dan Boyd Cottage Park YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 40657 Hall pass Frers36 John Thompson Eastern 3 3.0
4.   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   42899 Yankee Girl Morris Justine 36 Thomas Vander Salm Corinthian 5 5.0
6.   20283 Atalanta Sabre 28 ketch Richard Sides Eastern YC 6 6.0
7.   USA 40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 50801 Dream Catcher Show 34 Robert Bova New England Shorthanded Offshore Racing Club 9/RET 9.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Ocean Race Fully Crewed
1.   USA 24 Valiant (spin) 12 Metre Gary Gregory Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Todd Barbera Storm Trysail / Eastern 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13249 Blue Pigeon Swan 38 John Doub EYC 4/RET 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020