2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
T
O
Total
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1.   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 1 2 12/DNC 3 1 1 2 2/TLE 1 [12] [3] 10.0
2.   37 Jollymon - NS C&C redwing 30 geordie loveday 2 12/DNC 1 1 12/DNC 2 1 1 2 [12] [12] 10.0
3.   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 3 1 2 2 2 4 4 2/TLE 3 [4] [4] 15.0
4.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 4 4 3 4 3 6 5 6/RET 4 [6] [6] 27.0
5.   14 Gimlet II - NS Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 5 3 4 5 12/DNC 3 3 6/RET 6 [12] [6] 29.0
6.   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 6 6 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 6 6/RET 5 [12] [12] 40.0
7.   22 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer 12/DNC 5 5 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 64.0
8.   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 7 12/DNC 6/RET 12/DNC [12] [12] 65.0
9.   KK AMITIE Kelt 7.6 Eric A. Johnson 8 12/DNC 7 8/DNF 12/DNC 12/RET 7 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 66.0
10. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 79.0
11.   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 84.0
 
Class Two
1.   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 1 2 2 4 1 2 1 3 6 [6] [4] 12.0
2.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 2 1 5 2 12/DNC 1 3 4 1 [12] [5] 14.0
3.   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 ODR Prescott Littlefield 3 5 4 1 4 3 2 1 3 [5] [4] 17.0
4.   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 4 3 1 7 3 5 4 11/RET 2 [11] [7] 22.0
5.   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 6 4 6 5 2 4 5 2 11/OCS [11] [6] 28.0
6.   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 5 12/DNC 3 3 12/DNC 9 6 11/RET 4 [12] [12] 41.0
7.   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno 8 6 7 8 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 5 5 [12] [12] 45.0
8.   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 7 8 8 6 5 7 7 11/RET 7 [11] [8] 47.0
9.   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 9 6 8 9 6/TLE 8 [12] [12] 58.0
10.   3482 Red sky - NS J 24 Douglas Hope 12/DNC 7 9 10 12/DNC 10 8 11/RET 9 [12] [12] 64.0
11.   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 9 12/DNC 10 11 12/DNC 12/RET 12/DNC 11/RET 12/DNC [12] [12] 77.0
 
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1.   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 4 1 3 4 5 3 1 1 [5] [4] 14.0
2.   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 5 3 4 2 1 1 1 6 3 [6] [5] 15.0
3.   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 3 1 2 5 2 4 4 2 2 [5] [4] 16.0
4.   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 2 2 5 1 5 3 2 4 4 [5] [5] 18.0
5.   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Cindy Flack 4 10/DNC 3 4 3 6 7 5 5 [10] [7] 30.0
6.   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 6 6 2 6 3 10/DNC [10] [10] 38.0
7. 7   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 7 7 5 8/RET 6 [10] [10] 50.0
8.   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 6 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 9 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 61.0
9.   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 7/TLE 7 [10] [10] 62.0
 
Class Four
1.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 3 3 1 2 2 2 3 2 1 [3] [3] 13.0
2.   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 5 1 2 4 3 1 1 4/TLE 2 [5] [4] 14.0
3.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 6 4 5 1 3 2 1 3 [6] [5] 16.0
4.   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 4 2 3 3 4 4 4 6/RET 5 [6] [5] 24.0
5.   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 6 5 6 1 5 5 5 3 6 [6] [6] 30.0
6.   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 1 4 5 6 10/DNC 6 6 6/RET 4 [10] [6] 32.0
7.   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 7 7 4/TLE 7 [10] [10] 51.0
8.   77840 Details - NS Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 70.0
9.   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 70.0
 
Class Five
1.   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 3 1 2 1 1 2 4 3 2 [4] [3] 12.0
2.   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 2 4 1 4 2 1 6 8/RET 1 [8] [6] 15.0
3.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 1 2 4 2 4 3 3 4 3 [4] [4] 18.0
4.   70702 Ringle X - NS X-Yacht 44 Robert Rodgers 5 3 3 8/DNC 5 5 2 1 4 [8] [5] 23.0
5.   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 6 1 2 5 [9] [9] 35.0
6.   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 4 5 8/DNC 3 9/DNC 4 5 8/RET 9/DNC [9] [9] 37.0
7.   USA 40 Jazz/Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 9/DNC 7 7 8/RET 6 [9] [8] 49.0
8.   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 59.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020