2021 Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Charleston Race Week Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1. 241   USA 241 Angry Baboon VX One Doug Clark 11 1 6 3 13 3 4 4 2 1 [13] 35.0
2. 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander 8 6 14 2 1 2 3 3 7 3 [14] 35.0
3. 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle / Austin / Reed 5 2 4 1 10 4 6 10 1 4 [10] 37.0
4.   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Marty Kullman 2 14 9 4 4 1 5 6 3 10 [14] 44.0
5.   USA 175 SDR VX One Jack Jorgensen 3 5 5 7 9 9 10 2 10 2 [10] 52.0
6. 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan 7 22 12 6 7 6 1 5 9 8 [22] 61.0
7. 284   GBR 284 Triple Shot VX One Ched / Matt / Monica 9 7 19 8 3 5 2 7 17 5 [19] 63.0
8. 160   BER 160 Send It VX One James Anfossi 1 4 21 15 5 7 7 13 12 7 [21] 71.0
9. 99   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Mark Liebel 18 12 13 9 2 26/RET 9 9 6 11 [26] 89.0
10. 250   USA 250 Zoo Crew VX One Stan Stanton 22 25 10 11 16 8 11 1 8 9 [25] 96.0
11.   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger 19 9 7 12 11 11 14 8 26/RET 12 [26] 103.0
12. 117   USA 117 count me in VX One Brian Shores 14 23 16 18 6 16 8 12 5 13 [23] 108.0
13. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini 12 8 1 5 8 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 21 6 [26] 113.0
14. 310 North Sails  USA 310 Alternative Facts VX One Paul Murphy Tim Desmond 9/SCP 18 2 10 20 12 26/RET 15 4 26/DNF [26] 116.0
15. 148   USA 148 TBD VX One Kelly Cole 10 21 8 13 19 15 16 19 14 15 [21] 129.0
16. 298   USA 298 Rosebud VX One John Morreale 15 10 20 23 21 10 13 16 11 18 [23] 134.0
17. 307   USA 307 Stratos VX One Marcus Wunderlich 16 3 17 16 12 19 15 18 22 26/RET [26] 138.0
18. 163   USA 163 Magic 8 Ball VX One Pete Marriott/ Ken Corsig 6 11 23 19 22 13 17 14 20 19 [23] 141.0
19. 230   USA 230 Cool Beans VX One Mark Marenakos 21 16 3 21 15 17 18 22 16 16 [22] 143.0
20. 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler 13 13 11 14 14 20 26/DNS 23 15 20 [26] 143.0
21. 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes 24 19 18 17 17 14 19 21 18 14 [24] 157.0
22. 151   USA 151 Lime VX One Reggie Fairchild 20 17 15 25 23 18 12 11 23 22 [25] 161.0
23. 187   USA 187 Shredder VX One Robert Key 25 20 24 20 18 26/RET 26/DNS 17 13 21 [26] 184.0
24. 201   USA 201 201 VX One Cesar Roca 23 24 22 22 26/RET 22 20 20 19 17 [26] 189.0
25. 287   USA 287 Dangerous When Wet VX One Craig Milling 17 15 25 24 24 21 21 26/RET 24 23 [26] 194.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 83   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 3 3 1 8 3 1 9 3 2 [9] 24.0
2. 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 7 4 8 2 6 3 2 8 8 [8] 40.0
3. 18   USA 18 War Canoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb 6 1 15 13 1 9 6 2 5 [15] 43.0
4. 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 12 6 9 1 10 5 3 11 3 [12] 48.0
5. 13   USA 1513 Very ODD J 70 David Jannetti 1 12 6 12 4 12 14 1 1 [14] 49.0
6. 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher 8 13 4 3 5 6 8 7 13 [13] 54.0
7. 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb 5 8 18 6 14 4 17 4 9 [18] 67.0
8. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 4 9 2 22 12 10 18 6 7 [22] 68.0
9. 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen 2 16 10 4 9 2 19 13 16 [19] 72.0
10. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal 11 17 5 5 8 8 12 17 14 [17] 80.0
11. 23   USA 1523 Magatron J 70 Margaret McKillen 13 5 7 9 24 30/DNS 5 9 11 [30] 83.0
12. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 10 19 3 10 2 14 30/RET 10 17 [30] 85.0
13. 25   USA 325 Electric Pickle J 70 Mike Schroff 16 11 16 7 7 19 7 15 25 [25] 98.0
14. 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy J 70 Kelly McGlynn 21 18 14 15 16 7 10 22 4 [22] 105.0
15. 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune 9 2 11 16 15 20 16 18 21 [21] 107.0
16. 00   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 John Porter 15 7 17 14 19 21 21 14 6 [21] 113.0
17. 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella Rob Tanner 25 14 13 23 20 11 4 23 12 [25] 120.0
18. 81   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Thomas Davy 19 15 20 20 13 15 13 12 15 [20] 122.0
19. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 18 21 21 11 18 16 1 20 20 [21] 125.0
20. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney 22 23 19 18 11 18 11 16 18 [23] 133.0
21. 51   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr 26 20 22 19 17 17 15 5 22 [26] 137.0
22. 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Bryan Hayes 23 26 24 17 23 13 22 19 19 [26] 160.0
23. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Sabinash 20 10 23 21 21 22 23 24 30/DNF [30] 164.0
24. 06   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton 17 22 12 30/DNF 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 25 10 [30] 176.0
25. 04 North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 24 24 25 26 22 25 20 21 23 [26] 184.0
26. 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Team 14 25 27 25 26 23 24 26 24 [27] 187.0
27. 76   USA 576 Cinner J 70 Jim Bright 27 27 26 24 25 24 25 27 26 [27] 204.0
28. 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC [30] 240.0
29. 12   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 charles thompson 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC [30] 240.0
 
Melges 24
1. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder 4 1 3 3 2 1 1 2 4 [4] 17.0
2. 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 3 3 6 2 8 3 3 1 2 [8] 23.0
3. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 7 6 2 1 1 2 8 4 7 [8] 30.0
4. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter 6 4 1 5 7 6 12 13 1 [13] 42.0
5. 801   USA 863 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon 5 29 4 11 3 4 4 5 10 [29] 46.0
6.   USA 865 Zenda University Melges 24 Harry Melges IV 1 2 7 14 4 11 9 34/DNF 3 [34] 51.0
7. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres 2 8 5 13 16 13 6 6 5 [16] 58.0
8. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath 13 9 8 4 6 8 13 12 14 [14] 73.0
9. 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 Kevin Shockey 16 12 9 7 21 19 7 3 11 [21] 84.0
10. 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 9 5 16 20 14 20 5 9 6 [20] 84.0
11.   USA 749 Choppy Seas Melges 24 Thomas Loutrel 8 21 23 6 10 5 2 34/DNC 13 [34] 88.0
12. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen 12 10 13 10 12 14 14 14 8 [14] 93.0
13. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 11 14 15 15 13 12 10 7 12 [15] 94.0
14. 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew 34/DSQ 11 11 16 9 17 11 8 21 [34] 104.0
15. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 William Morang 19 13 22 9 5 25 15 15 9 [25] 107.0
16.   USA 658 Committed (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 15 7 17 18 15 7 20 16 18 [20] 113.0
17. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Pirie 10 15 12 19 11 21 16 21 34/DNS [34] 125.0
18. 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff 17 18 18 8 23 15 17 22 15 [23] 130.0
19. 770   USA 770 Pipeline (Corinthian) Melges 24 James Hannah 14 28 20 22 31 9 23 11 19 [31] 146.0
20. 201   USA 201 Final Final Melges 24 Richard Osborne 22 23 24 12 27 10 21 19 17 [27] 148.0
21.   USA 43 Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jack Derry 21 22 27 31 18 18 28 10 23 [31] 167.0
22.   USA 155 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 26 30 10 24 22 27 27 18 16 [30] 170.0
23.   USA 610 Hermes (c) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley 23 19 21 17 17 22 24 27 28 [28] 170.0
24.   USA 768 Oakcliff School Bus Melges 24 Ethan Johnson 28 24 14 26 24 26 19 20 20 [28] 173.0
25. 330   USA 330 Augment Skis Melges 24 Geoff Hurwitch 25 17 25 21 25 24 26 17 22 [26] 176.0
26. 771   USA 771 KAMMA Melges 24 Kerry Gendron 18 16 29 25 20 30 25 24 27 [30] 184.0
27. 448 North Sails  USA 448 Wave bye (Corinthian) Melges 24 Davis Macleod 20 31 28 23 28 23 18 23 24 [31] 187.0
28.   USA 802 Oakcliff Magic School Bus Melges 24 Andres Guerra Font 24 26 19 30 19 28 29 25 25 [30] 195.0
29. 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey 29 25 30 29 29 16 34/RET 26 26 [34] 210.0
30. 416   USA 416 Slippery (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jerry Miller 27 20 26 28 26 31 22 34/DNF 34/DNC [34] 214.0
31. 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV (c) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing 30 27 31 27 30 29 30 34/DNF 34/DNF [34] 238.0
32. 121   USA 121 Upset (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop 34/RET 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 272.0
33.   USA 449 Dang Melges 24 Clinton Webb 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 272.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 4 6 10 1 4 1 1 1 9 1 [10] 28.0
2.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 7 2 1 11 3 2 2 3 3 9 [11] 32.0
3.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli/Tim Price 1 3 2 5 1 5 8 4 11 6 [11] 35.0
4.   USA 64 Blue J 88 Brian O'Malley 9 5 3 4 6 6 10 2 2 5 [10] 42.0
5.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Andrew Weiss 5 9 7 6 5 4 5 6 1 8 [9] 47.0
6.   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman 6 7 6 2 8 7 3 7 10 3 [10] 49.0
7.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 11 4 8 7 3 4 9 6 7 [11] 51.0
8.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian 2 1 11 10 11 9 11 10 4 2 [11] 60.0
9.   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 10 4 5 7 2 10 9 8 7 12/DNF [12] 62.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 8 10 8 3 9 11 7 12/RET 5 4 [12] 65.0
11.   USA 31 Alchemy J 88 Greg Polek 11 8 9 9 10 8 6 5 8 10 [11] 73.0
 
J 105
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10/DNS [10] 9.0
2. Other  USA 376 Whistler J 105 Schaedler / Taylor 2 2 3 3 5 3 3 2 6 2 [6] 25.0
3.   USA 433 Dead on Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 3 3 8 9 3 2 5 4 5 3 [9] 36.0
4.   USA 404 Spectacle J 105 Joe Pitcavage 5 5 5 5 6 9 6 3 4 1 [9] 40.0
5.   USA 51306 RumFront J 105 William McKenzie Jr 4 8 4 4 8 7 2 6 2 7 [8] 44.0
6.   USA 313 Skimmer J 105 Miles Martschink 6 9 2 2 2 8 4 7 9 5 [9] 45.0
7.   USA 343 London Calling J 105 Pete Boland 9 6 9 6 7 4 7 8 3 8 [9] 58.0
8.   USA 97 Joyride J 105 Betsy Pilcher / Maarten Zonjee 8 4 6 8 4 6 10/DSQ 9 7 6 [10] 58.0
9.   USA 239 Ruckus J 105 Matt Seif / Russ Smith / Patrick Chisum 7 7 7 7 9 5 8 5 8 4 [9] 58.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC D
1.   USA 35029 Fogdog 1D35 Andrew Guhl 1 1 5 2 1 2 3 1 2 1 [5] 14.0
2.   USA 184 Fearless Melges 32 John Lucas / Marc Durlach 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 3 3 2 [3] 18.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Mary Anne/Stephanie McKinney/Caldwell 3 4 1 5 3 4 1 2 1 6/DNS [6] 24.0
4.   USA 105 Cougar Melges 30 Edward Goss 5 5 2 3 4 3 4 5 4 3 [5] 33.0
5.   USA 45 Bully Circus Farr 30 Evo Buster Pike 4 3 4 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 [5] 38.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Circle 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1205 Yem J 22 Justin DaMore 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [4] 9.0
2.   7 CofC #7 J 22 Frederick Piasecki 1 4 2 2 2 3 5 2 1 [5] 17.0
3.   USA 8 TBD J 22 Nathan Bowen 5 6 4 4 6 2 2 3 3 [6] 29.0
4.   USA 5 C of C J22 J 22 SCYC JR team 3 5 6 5 3 4 3 4 5 [6] 32.0
5.   USA 4 C of C #4 J 22 Damian Beisner 2 3 5 6 5 6 4 5 4 [6] 34.0
6.   USA 6 J 22 J 22 Mark Newman 7/DNS 2 3 3 4 5 7/DNF 6 6 [7] 36.0
 
J 24
1. 37   USA 4154 Tyrus J 24 kirk reynolds 3 2 3 3 1 1 1 3 6 [6] 17.0
2. 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin 2 9 1 1 4 2 3 2 4 [9] 19.0
3. 46   USA 2436 Habanero J 24 Denny Vaughan 5 1 4 12 6 7 7 1 5 [12] 36.0
4. 76   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 1 14 20/RET 7 2 3 14 5 2 [20] 48.0
5. 64   USA 4464 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow 11 6 14 5 7 4 4 10 3 [14] 50.0
6. 25   USA TBD No Rules J 24 Seth Rosenthal 13 7 7 6 5 13 6 9 1 [13] 54.0
7. 04   USA 49 NoName J 24 Michael Quaid 8 5 5 10 14 10 5 7 12 [14] 62.0
8. 60   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald 10 12 11 8 3 6 2 12 11 [12] 63.0
9. 79   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 6 10 8 2 11 8 11 8 10 [11] 63.0
10. 14   USA 3214 Lucifer's Hammer J 24 Christopher Jackson 7 3 9 16 20/DSQ 5 8 4 13/SCP [20] 65.0
11. 49   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill 9 16 2 4 13 9 13 13 9 [16] 72.0
12. 21   USA 3321 That'll Do Pig J 24 Cameron Rylance 4 4 4/RDG 9 15 12 15 11 16 [16] 74.0
13. 98   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Charles Lent 12 15 10 13 8 15 10 17 8 [17] 91.0
14. 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo 15 11 6 15 9 17 16 6 14 [17] 92.0
15. 59   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Dan Rogge 14 8 13 14 10 14 12 14 15 [15] 99.0
16. 68   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 16 18 12 11 12 16 9 15 17 [18] 108.0
17. 92   USA 3492 J-Magikk J 24 Kathy Lindgren 17 13 15 20/RET 16 11 17 16 13 [20] 118.0
18. 43   USA 2043 Invictus J 24 Chris Sheldon 18 17 16 17 18 19 19 18 19 [19] 142.0
19. 30   USA 230 Lone Star J 24 Paul Jacques 19 19 17 18 17 18 18 19 18 [19] 144.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Inshore
1.   USA 46 Whatta Ride Wavelength 24 Christian Cyrul 4/SCP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [4] 8.0
2.   30001 Whiskey & Knives S&S 30 Toby Hemmerling 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [3] 15.0
3.   USA 100 Havoc Kirby 25 James O'Connor 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 22.0
4.   USA 7 Direction 30/2 John Springer 3 4 4 4 4 4 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 35.0
5.   USA 172 Charleston tide S2 7.9 Jerry Reynolds 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 48.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Circle 5 Racing
ORC Division
ORC A
1.   USA 5252 Flat Stanley: Hooligan Racing TP52 John Evans / Trey Sheehan 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
 
ORC B
1.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1 2 1 1 3 1 [3] 6.0
2. Evolutions Sails  USA 61219 Loki J 121 Robert Christoph 2 1 3 3 1 2 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 68750 Wings J 121 William Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo 4 3 2 2 2 3 [4] 12.0
4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer 3 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 19.0
5.   USA 007 Polly Esther X Yacht XP-44 David Poston 5 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 25.0
 
 
Charleston Race Week Offshore Racing
Pursuit Division
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker Class A (PHRF)
1.   USA 36 Next RM 36 Jon Desmond 2 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 52120 Keelforce J 120 Richard Moore 3 2 4   9.0
3.   USA 28693 Sceptre J 130 Robert Musor 4 5 2   11.0
4.   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 5 7 3   15.0
5.   USA 51704 Celadon Moorings 51 Ray Spellerberg 1 8 8   17.0
6.   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 8 4 5   17.0
7.   USA 63393 Soul J 36 Edward Goss 9 3 7   19.0
8.   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 Bill Hanckel 6 13/RET 6   25.0
9.   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez 40 Denny Manrique 7 6 13/DNF   26.0
10.   USA 93254 Blueprint Beneteau First 36.7 Luke Spink 11 9 9   29.0
11.   USA 405 Alexandria 2 X-Yachts 4.0 Joseph Hanna 10 11 11   32.0
12.   USA 201 Paladin J 105 John Wrangle 13/DNC 10 10   33.0
 
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker Class B (PHRF)
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 16 Easterly e-33 Will Cramer John Barnes 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 83472 Cheers Santana 30/30 GP Tom Mackin 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 18 Warrior 95 J 95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 3 3 4   10.0
4.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans 4 4 3   11.0
5.   USA 32956 Las Brisas J 30 Mark Swatta 6 5 5   16.0
6.   7981 Valhalla Beneteau First 345 Paul VanWagenen 5 6 6   17.0
7.   37 Fantasia Alajuela 37 Gregory Hickman 7 7 7   21.0
 
Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker (PHRF)
1.   N/A Erato Jeanneau 409 Stan Radev 2 2 1   5.0
2.   USA 10 Spirit Frers 45 Dan & Katy Perrin 3 1 3   7.0
3.   USA 48 Diligence Beneteau 62 Mike Gianoni 4 3 2   9.0
4.   USA 60451 Peregrine Beneteau First 456 Timothy Vienneau 1 4 5   10.0
5.   46 Exfil Beneteau Oceanis 461 Mcqueen Smith 5 6 4   15.0
6.   USA 61350 Karma Jeanneau 44 Bill Payzant 8/DNC 5 8/DNS   21.0
7.   2 Beachcraft Beneteau Oceanis 41 Hunter Weekes 8/DNC 7 6   21.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Charleston Race Week Circle 42Race Abandoned

2021 Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Charleston Race Week Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 10 19 3 10 2 14 30/RET 10 17 [30] 85.0
2. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 22 23 19 18 11 18 11 16 18 [23] 133.0
3. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Michael Sabinash 20 10 23 21 21 22 23 24 30/DNF [30] 164.0
 
Melges 24
1. 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 Kevin Shockey 16 12 9 7 21 19 7 3 11 [21] 84.0
2. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 William Morang 19 13 22 9 5 25 15 15 9 [25] 107.0
3.   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 15 7 17 18 15 7 20 16 18 [20] 113.0
4. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 10 15 12 19 11 21 16 21 34/DNS [34] 125.0
5. 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff 17 18 18 8 23 15 17 22 15 [23] 130.0
6. 770   USA 770 Pipeline Melges 24 James Hannah 14 28 20 22 31 9 23 11 19 [31] 146.0
7.   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Jack Derry 21 22 27 31 18 18 28 10 23 [31] 167.0
8.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 26 30 10 24 22 27 27 18 16 [30] 170.0
9.   USA 610 Hermes (c) Melges 24 Tony Stanley 23 19 21 17 17 22 24 27 28 [28] 170.0
10. 448 North Sails  USA 448 Wave bye Melges 24 Davis Macleod 20 31 28 23 28 23 18 23 24 [31] 187.0
11. 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey 29 25 30 29 29 16 34/RET 26 26 [34] 210.0
12. 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller 27 20 26 28 26 31 22 34/DNF 34/DNC [34] 214.0
13. 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV (c) Melges 24 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing 30 27 31 27 30 29 30 34/DNF 34/DNF [34] 238.0
14. 121   USA 121 Upset Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop 34/RET 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 272.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 26/Sep/2021 @ 03:35 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Upset (USA 121) vs Flying Jenny (USA 801) 05:30AM Closed 801 DSQ Race 1
2. Havoc (USA 100) vs Whatta Ride (USA 46) Arbitration Race #1 05:15AM Closed What Ride - 30% PRP Race #1
3. 4 That'll Do Pig (USA 3321) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Race #4 06:00AM Closed Withdrawn
4. Rush Hour (USA 3479) vs Fortitude (USA 4464) Arbitration Race #2 06:15AM Closed Withdrawn
5. 4 Fortitude (USA 4464) vs Rush Hour (USA 3479) Arbitration Race #2 06:30AM Closed Withdrawn
6. 2 KAMMA (USA 771) vs Flying Jenny (USA 801) Arbitration Race #2 06:35AM Closed withdrawn
7. 4 That'll Do Pig (USA 3321) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Race #4 09:30AM Closed Redress granted - 3321 is scored average of races 1 & 3 in Race #4.
8. 1 TBD ( USA 8) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Race #1 08:00AM Closed Redress granted. Scoring has been corrected
9. 2 Blow'viate (USA 1768) vs Redress - Against a boat causing damage/injury
Lucifer's Hammer (USA 3214)
05:20PM Closed Hearing with 11 Race #6 1768 is granted redress - no change 3214 is DSQ
10. Lucifer's Hammer (USA 3214) vs J-Magikk (USA 3492) Redress 03:30PM Closed Redress Denied
11. Lucifer's Hammer (USA 3214) vs NoName (USA 49) Closed Hearing with 9 Race #6 1768 is granted redress - no change 3214 is DSQ
12. Lucifer's Hammer (USA 3214) vs J-Magikk (USA 3492) Full hearing 03:30PM Closed USA 3492 retired from Race #5
13. J 22 (USA 6) vs Redress - Race Committee Race 2 and 4 03:20PM Closed Redress invalid
14. 7 Dead on Arrival (USA 433) vs Joyride (USA 97) Full hearing 07:20PM Closed Joyride USA 97 is DSQ in Race #7
15. 10 Tudo Bem (USA 296) vs Redress - Race Committee 02:20PM Closed Redress Denied
16. 9 Rush Hour (USA 3479) vs Lucifer's Hammer (USA 3214) 04:15PM Closed 3214 accepts a 30% post race penalty.
17. 9 Rush Hour (USA 3479) vs Lucifer's Hammer (USA 3214) 04:50PM Closed Protest dismissed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021