64th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Class WHISKEY WH-15
1.   1 Windward WH-15 Scott Brooks 1 1.0
2.   10 Bahama Gal WH-15 Bruce Avery 2 2.0
3.   18 Scandal WH-15 Robert Doumar 3 3.0
4.   15 Hi Toots! WH-15 Scott Schneider 4 4.0
5.   2 Hussy WH-15 Richard Holliday 5 5.0
6.   22 Goose WH-15 robert Audette 6 6.0
 
Class IOD
1.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 1 1.0
2.   35 Sirius IOD Brad Burnham 2 2.0
3.   14 Jester IOD Charlie Van Voorhis 3 3.0
4.   5 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 4 4.0
5.   50 Norwegian Wood IOD John Burnham 5 5.0
6.   7 Golf IOD John Brim 6 6.0
7.   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams 7 7.0
8.   15 Creole IOD Burnham Boys 8 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class ALPHA NS-1
1.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 1 1.0
2.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 2 2.0
3.   1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 3 3.0
4.   295 Monarch Alerion 28 james wittliff 4 4.0
5.   A MOXIE Alerion Express 28 Harry White 5 5.0
6.   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 6 6.0
7.   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes 7 7.0
8.   284 First Light Nonsuch 30 Richard Steere 8 8.0
9.   319 Dragonfly Alerion Express John Kussmann 10/DNF 10.0
 
Class DELTA NS-2
1.   37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie/ Sara Loveday/ Porter 1 1.0
2. Other  42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole 2 2.0
3.   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 3 3.0
4.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 4 4.0
5.   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 5 5.0
6.   84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen 6 6.0
7.   123 North Star Hinkley Pilot stewart cutler 7 7.0
 
Class FOXTROT SPIN-1
1.   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 1 1.0
2.   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 2 2.0
3.   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 3 3.0
4.   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 4 4.0
5.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 5 5.0
6.   22404 Josephine Tartan 27 James Thompson 6 6.0
 
Class GOLF Spin-2
1.   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 1 1.0
2.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 2 2.0
3.   41469 Escapade J35 Bos Powell 3 3.0
4.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 4 4.0
5.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 5 5.0
6. Other  31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 6 6.0
7.   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 7 7.0
8.   40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB James Scalise 8 8.0
9.   67 Empress Hunter 45 WILLIAM MCCANCE 9 9.0
 
Class TANGO
1.   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 1.0
2.   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 2 2.0
3.   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 3 3.0
4.   234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 4 4.0
5.   92 ILB Esse 850 Christopher Baker 5 5.0
6.   341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 6 6.0
7.   155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 7 7.0
 
Class HOTEL SPIN-3
1.   51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 1 1.0
2.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 2 2.0
3.   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 3 3.0
4.   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 4 4.0
5.   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 5 5.0
6.   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 6 6.0
7.   70702 RINGLE X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 7 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020