2020 Red Fox Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1
1.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion Express 28 John Carruthers 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 4 2 6.0
3.   41812 Bramble Fers 41 Bruce Rohrer 6 3 9.0
4.   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 2 9/DNF 11.0
5.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski 3 9/DNF 12.0
6.   4816 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 5 9/DNS 14.0
7.   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 7 9/DNS 16.0
8.   USA 33958 the Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier 9/DNS 9/DNS 18.0
 
 
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2
1.   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew Hilger 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 812 SISTERSHIP J 70 Colin Texter 5 1 6.0
3.   504 Dart S2 7.9 Tom Wernette / Roger Pollack 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery 3 3 6.0
5.   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 497 Bad Uncle S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds 6 5 11.0
7.   161 Summer Daze Colgate 26 Chris Shadek 7 7 14.0
8.   768 Seeker P 26 Will Harrison 9/DNF 9/DNS 18.0
 
J 22 Division 3
1. Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 1313 Tactful J 22 Robert Molter 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 675 Rum Plus J 22 Abigail Barnes 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 135 Warrior 22 (red) J 22 Warrior sailing Warrior sailing 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 884 Back in Action J 22 Chris Shadek 6 5 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4
1.   USA USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 Scott Porter 4 1 5.0
2.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 2 4 6.0
3.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 Jane Enterline 5 2 7.0
5.   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Rob Lovell 1 7/DNS 8.0
6.   USA 50424 Victor Tripp 33 Michael Doumanian 6 7/DNF 13.0
 
Melges 24 - Division 5
1. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 1 1 2.0
2. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 3 2 5.0
3. 510   Uni 510 RustlerUSA Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 2 3 5.0
4. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 4 4 8.0
5. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 6 5 11.0
6. 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Melges 24 Bruce Hubble 5 6 11.0
7. 618   USA 618 USA 618 Melges 24 Lance O'Donnell 7 7 14.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6
1.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 2 4 6.0
3.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 4 3 7.0
4.   Uni 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 6 2 8.0
5.   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 3 5 8.0
6.   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 5 6 11.0
7.   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau 40.7 David Day 7 7 14.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7
1.   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 51092 Madcap SC 52 John & Marian Hoskins 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 61219 LOKI J 121 Robert Christoph 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 Paul Siegel 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez 5 5 10.0
 
 
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
ToT Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement
1.   USA 1193 Flyer F18 Matt Struble 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 317 Young Frankenstein F18 C2 Christopher Tuckfield 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 111 Quit ’R Bitchin’ F18 Ed Cunningham 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 213 Sunova Beach F18 C2 Alex Hart 2 11/DNF 13.0
5.   USA 147 BEAR Corsair Sprint 750 MKII Garret Tenkel 9 4 13.0
6.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ F18 Falcon Paul Krutty 4 11/DNF 15.0
7.   USA 330 Purple People Eater F18 Capricorn 2 Wayne Tetlow 6 11/DNF 17.0
8.   1583 Legacy 2 Hobie Tiger Scott Sorbie 7 11/DNF 18.0
9.   USA 1483 Back to the Future Nacra 5.8NA Matt Boesch 8 11/DNF 19.0
10.   USA 246 Cat Paws Stiletto32 Edward Tenkel 10 11/DNF 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021