2021 Flying Scot North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
FS Challenger
1.   5919 4 Sheets to the Wind Flying Scot Phil Scheetz Nockamixon Sail Club 4 2 4 4 14.0
2.   5641 5641 Flying Scot Ted Gutman Hempstead Bay Sailing Club 1 5 7 3 16.0
3.   6165 Seaweeder Flying Scot Kristian Weeder Yacht Club Stone Harbor 6 8 1 9 24.0
4.   5271 Nokomis Flying Scot Linda Gordon Sprite Island Yacht Club 8 7 5 8 28.0
5.   6130 Thanks Gram Flying Scot Greg Kampf Massapoag YC 2 3 23/UFD 1 29.0
6.   5384 Oyster Flying Scot Christopher Perez Cedar Point Yacht Club 11 10 3 5 29.0
7.   1518 Circe Flying Scot Jim Leggette Jackson Yacht Club 3 1 9 18 31.0
8.   5650 5650 Flying Scot Norm Wentworth Westhampton Yacht Squadron 7 6 6 13 32.0
9.   3443 Top Banana Flying Scot Robert Counihan Sprite Island YC 13 9 12 7 41.0
10.   4804 Talk Like A Pirate Flying Scot David Archibald Sandy Bay Yacht Club 15 23/DNS 2 2 42.0
11.   520 Cohen Mutiny Flying Scot Matt Cohen Nockamixon Sail Club 16 4 13 14 47.0
12.   5790 Etcetera Flying Scot Tracy Schwarzschild Fishing Bay Yacht Club 5 23/DNS 8 12 48.0
13.   2154 SS Pinnaker Flying Scot James Siewert Sprite Island Yacht Club 10 11 18 10 49.0
14.   5830 Let's Dance Flying Scot Laurie DelBene Cedar Point Yacht Club 14 23/RET 11 6 54.0
15. North Sails  822 Dick Flying Scot Greg van Inwegen Cedar Point Yacht Club 12 12 16 15 55.0
16.   5193 Flying Fish Flying Scot Victor Olsen Cedar Point Yacht Club 17 23/DNS 10 16 66.0
17. North Sails  4533 Turquoise Dreams Flying Scot Bud Lindman Sprite Island Yacht Club 18 13 14 23/DNS 68.0
18.   3594 Win*Ward Flying Scot Peter Feick Sprite Island 9 23/RET 23/UFD 20 75.0
19.   4819 Pretty Boat Flying Scot Garrie Hankins CSYC 23/RET 23/DNS 23/UFD 11 80.0
20. North Sails  4922 La Paix Flying Scot Peter Eldridge Sprite Island Yacht Club 23/DNS 23/DNS 17 17 80.0
21.   4619 Stella Maris Flying Scot John Juhasz Cedar Point 23/RET 23/DNS 15 21 82.0
22.   5122 Soiree flying Scot Chuck Nicolosi Sandy Bay Yacht club 23/DNS 23/DNS 20/TLE 19 85.0
 
FS Championship
1.   5350 Braveheart Flying Scot David Ames Sarasota Sailing Squadron 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   6133 The Scuppernong Flying Scot Jeff Linton Davis Island YC 3 2 7 1 13.0
3.   6196 JaMingO Flying Scot Zeke Horowitz SSS/AYC 2 5 3 9 19.0
4.   6159 6159 Flying Scot Roger Sharp Massapoag YC 7 14 4 3 28.0
5.   5761 Oblio Flying Scot Brian Hayes Housatonic Boat Club 6 4 10 8 28.0
6.   6199 Moraine Maiden Flying Scot Tuomas Sandholm Moraine Sailing Club 12 10 6 4 32.0
7.   6219 Fred Soward Flying Scot Fred Soward LCYC 8 11 2 12 33.0
8.   6137 Silver Bullet Flying Scot Michael Faugust EYC / SSS 11 13 8 5 37.0
9.   6208 Flying Scot Inc. Flying Scot Tyler Andrews Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association 4 6 9 19 38.0
10.   6194 Simon's boat Flying Scot Simon Elliott LCYC 5 3 15 16 39.0
11.   4260 NA Flying Scot Edward Jeffries Sandy Bay Yacht Club 18 12 11 7 48.0
12.   5457 Scott Flying Scot Robert Mcelwain Lake Norman Yacht Club 10 9 16 13 48.0
13.   5871 Ack Ack Flying Scot Charlie Clifton SSS 9 7 23/UFD 11 50.0
14.   6116 Stardust Flying Scot Jody Smith Corinthian Sailing Club 19 16 12 6 53.0
15.   6195 Gun Smoke Flying Scot David Rousseau Massapoag 16 21 5 15 57.0
16.   4088 4088 Flying Scot Chris Herman LTYC 14 8 19/TLE 21 62.0
17.   USA 5931 USA 5931 Flying Scot Dan Walsh Riverton Yacht Club 15 18 19/TLE 10 62.0
18.   6090 6090 Flying Scot Steve Comen Corinthian Sailing Club 17 17 13 22 69.0
19.   5971 Mojo Flying Scot Charles Buckner Carolina Sailing Club 20 15 17 17 69.0
20.   6139 Just a perfect day Flying Scot Dave Safirstein LNYC 13 19 19/TLE 20 71.0
21.   3875 Foot Off Flying Scot Chris Cookson Greater Richmond Sailing Association 21 20 14 18 73.0
22. North Sails  5972 Crunch Time Flying Scot Scott Adams Lake Lanier Sailing Club 23/RET 23/DNS 19/TLE 14 79.0
 
 

2021 Flying Scot North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Sep/2021 @ 12:54 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Stella Maris ( 4619) vs Turquoise Dreams ( 4533) Port Starboard - Rule 10 Closed Withdrawn
1. Stella Maris ( 4619) vs Turquoise Dreams ( 4533) Port Starboard - Rule 10 04:45AM Closed Adjourned to 7/13/21
2. 3 Oyster ( 5384) vs Redress - Race Committee Scored DNF when did finish. 05:00AM Closed Withdrawn
3. Thanks Gram ( 6130) vs Redress - Race Committee Boat scored OCS and was not. 05:30AM Closed Redress Denied
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021