2020 Grand Traverse Yacht Club Annual - The Hound Dog Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Friday Interlake Racing Racing
One Design Division
Interlake
1.   1411 Take 5 Interlake Bob Sagan 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 13?? Rose Interlake Adam Prettyman 3 2 5.0
3.   1363 beauty and the beast Interlake Noah Robitshek 2 6 8.0
4.   1290 Willy Nilly Interlake Robert Cornwell 4 4 8.0
5.   1229 Three Little Birds Interlake Jeff Bodie 8 3 11.0
6.   S1 1402 1402 Interlake Branson / Neithercut 6 5 11.0
7. Quantum Sails  S1 1272 White Trash Interlake John and Waechter 5 7 12.0
8.   S1 1424 Three Rivers Interlake Glen Gordon 7 8 15.0
 
 
Saturday Melges 24 Buoy Racing Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   USA 500 Prettyman Marine Melges 24 Adam Prettyman 1 3 1 1 3 9.0
2.   USA 719 Pulse Melges 24 Kent Sisk 3 5 2 3 1 14.0
3. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 5 1 4 4 2 16.0
4.   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 7 2 3 2 5 19.0
5. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 2 4 7 5 6 24.0
6.   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Chris Jeffries 4 7 5 6 4 26.0
7.   USA 250 Two Fifty Melges 24 Branson Neithercut/Powell 6 6 6 7 7 32.0
8.   USA 31 Blue, Red, & Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 90.0
9.   USA 626 Esperanza Melges 24 Jeff Bodie 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 90.0
10.   USA 114 Interceptor Melges 24 Jason Gross Patrick Gerber 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 90.0
 
 
Saturday Tour of the Bay - Grand Touring Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 Scott Porter 1 1.0
2.   USA 0000 Red, Grey, & Blue Melges24 Bill Babel 2 2.0
3.   USA 18 Knockout J/92 Libby Tomlinson 3 3.0
4.   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 4 4.0
5.   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 5 5.0
6.   USA 971 FishTales ARC 40 Mike Fisher 6 6.0
7.   USA 05 USA 05 J/88 Kyle Bainter 7 7.0
8.   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 8 8.0
9.   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 9 9.0
10.   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 10 10.0
11.   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 11 11.0
12.   USA 52451 Elixir Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 12 12.0
13.   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 18/DNC 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020