2020 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Junior Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen Skiff
1.   10174 NA Open Skiff Felix Hagar 2 2 1 3 2 4 1 [4] 11.0
2.   11072 TBD Open Skiff Granger Osborne 1 1 2 7 4 2 4 [7] 14.0
3.   9518 TBD Open Skiff Perrin Mueller 3 3 4 2 3 1 2 [4] 14.0
4.   9528 none Open Skiff Louise Martin 4 6 6 1 1 3 7 [7] 21.0
5.   USA 11045 Open Skiff Open Skiff Jackson Fisher 8 4 3 9 6 7 6 [9] 34.0
6.   9522 Se Puede Open Skiff Gavin Sullivan 7 8 5 6 5 6 5 [8] 34.0
7.   9523 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman 9 5 7 8 7 5 3 [9] 35.0
8.   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski 5 7 8 4 8 9 8 [9] 40.0
9.   9438 Open Bic Open Skiff Luke Ridgeway 6 9 10/DNF 5 9 8 10/DNF [10] 47.0
 
Optimist
1.   21594 My Name Jeff Opti James Pine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   21595 Tornado Squall Opti Nathan Pine 4 3 2 4 11 2 3 [11] 18.0
3.   22181 22181 Opti Elliott Lipp 2 4 3 2 7 4 6 [7] 21.0
4.   17772 17772 Opti Mina Bernthal 3 6 5 3 9 3 2 [9] 22.0
5.   22301 Opti William McIntosh 9 2 4 12 8 5 5 [12] 33.0
6.   21407 21407 Opti Jackson Shealy 7 5 7 5 3 14 19 [19] 41.0
7.   20188 20188 Opti River Keysers 10 9 8 10 16 9 4 [16] 50.0
8.   USA 16321 Squirt Opti Lachlan Duer 5 13 11 17 2 6 14 [17] 51.0
9.   6 NA Opti Walker Glenn 6 10 12 7 6 12 11 [12] 52.0
10.   21762 21762 Opti Wyatt Lipp 13 8 9 13 5 13 13 [13] 61.0
11.   USA 14949 N/A Opti Stella Herford 12 18 15 8 12 8 8 [18] 63.0
12.   16362 fast Opti Sawyer Norman 11 26/RET 26/DNF 6 10 7 9 [26] 69.0
13.   USA 13774 13774 Opti Nevie Collins 8 12 10 11 20 11 17 [20] 69.0
14.   22297 NA Opti Kaden Fenno 20 21 6 14 14 17 10 [21] 81.0
15.   USA 2499 Opti Mason Fisher 21 7 14 18 17 20 7 [21] 83.0
16.   15744 Boat with no name Opti Will Bryant 14 11 17 9 15 19 18 [19] 84.0
17.   USA 21954 Copasetic Opti Samuel Sablotsky 18 17 18 16 4 21 12 [21] 85.0
18.   1 no name for this boat Opti Leland Morrison 19 16 16 19 19 10 24 [24] 99.0
19.   19323 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston 16 26/DNF 20 21 13 15 16 [26] 101.0
20.   USA 18034 none opti Caden Pirner 15 14 19 20 25 18 20 [25] 106.0
21.   usa 10007 none opti Collin Pirner 24 15 22 15 24 16 15 [24] 107.0
22.   USA 18 TBD Opti Kirill Siletskiy 17 19 13 22 18 24 23 [24] 112.0
23.   UAE310 Opti Opti Madeleine Harris 22 22 21 23 23 22 22 [23] 132.0
24.   8643 Tiger Shark Opti Hannah Wright 23 20 26/DNF 24 22 25 25 [26] 139.0
25.   22391 N/A Opti Thomas Weil 25/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 25 21 23 21 [26] 141.0
 
Optimist - Green
1.   18599 18599 Opti Kai Bernthal 4 2 6 3 4 2 1 [6] 16.0
2.   19790 none Opti Will Martin 3 5 4 1 1 4 4 [5] 17.0
3.   19592 NA Opti Keegan Skipper 1 1 2 6 6 7 2 [7] 18.0
4.   20724 Shark Finn Soup Opti Finn Robinson 2 4 7 4 5 1 5 [7] 21.0
5.   22923 TBD Opti Coleman Emrich 5 6 3 2 2 3 6 [6] 21.0
6.   14655 Opti Marcus Durlach 8 3 1 9 3 5 3 [9] 23.0
7.   6 NA Opti Kennedy Fenno 7 7 5 5 8 8 9 [9] 40.0
8.   9 TBD Opti Whit Shealy 6 16/DNF 16/DNF 7 16/DNF 6 7 [16] 58.0
9.   71 Opti Opti Hugh Nathan 10 9 9 12 11 11 11 [12] 61.0
10.   7 Opti virgini Hagood 11 16/DNF 16/DNF 10 7 9 10 [16] 63.0
11.   15 JIYC Club Boat Opti Hank Bashford 9 8 10 11 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 70.0
12.   8 Opti mary margaret hagood 16/DNF 16/DNF 8 16/DNF 12 10 12 [16] 74.0
13.   7 James Island Yacht Club Boat Opti Madeleine Kopf 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNF 8 9 16/DNF 16/DNC [16] 81.0
14.   12 GC Opti Georgia Caroline England 18/DNF 16/RET 16/RET 16/DNF 10 16/DNF 8 [18] 82.0
15.   USA 5400 JIYC Club Boat Opti Ellis Frampton 18/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 13 [18] 93.0
 
 
Main Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full
1.   209749 None Laser Full Jason Rucker 1 1 1 4 2   9.0
2.   192329 Laser Laser Andy Culver 2 4 2 3 1   12.0
3.   170345 Laser Full Rob Bowden 6 2 3 1 4   16.0
4.   213073 ILCA ?? Laser Full Max Zhalilo 3 3 5 2 3   16.0
5.   201212 Laser Laser William Gilden 5 8 7 5 6   31.0
6.   USA 175140 laser Laser Full Eric Norman 4 10 6 8 7   35.0
7.   USA 165142 Maestro Laser Full Shane Sablotsky 9 5 10 6 8   38.0
8.   USA 155269 Evil Duer Laser Chris Duer 10 9 9 7 5   40.0
9.   2061 Lucas' boat Laser Travis Tucker 8 6 4 14/DNF 14/DNS   46.0
10.   170336 Laser Laser Full Graham Cosby 11 11 8 9 9   48.0
11.   USA 172075 172075 Laser Full Ashley Byrd 12 12 11 10 10   55.0
12.   173960 Laser Full Laser Full Manning Unger 7 7 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   56.0
13.   USA 84885 Laser Laser Walter Everett 13 13 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   68.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   216725 Laser Laser Radial Andrew Ciszewski 1 1 7 2 1   12.0
2.   206155 Laser Laser Radial William weinbecker 2 2 1 4 5   14.0
3.   USA 207135 none Laser Radial Jacob Fisker-Andersen 3 5 3 1 2   14.0
4.   166915 Laser Laser Radial Henry Ciszewski 4 3 5 10 4   26.0
5.   USA 208385 Salty Bones Laser Radial Wesley Myler 5 6 4 6 9   30.0
6.   USA 163980 Mr. Birmingham Laser Radial Tavia Smith 6 4 12 7 6   35.0
7.   204419 USA 204419 Laser Radial Bridget Monahan 16/DNF 9 2 3 7   37.0
8.   usa 164293 laser Laser Radial William Tebrake 7 8 11 13 3   42.0
9.   170801 Laser Laser Radial Walter Blessing 8 7 14 8 10   47.0
10.   usa 150991 harvest time Laser Radial Ryan Sullivan 12 11 9 5 12   49.0
11.   206154 206154 Laser Radial Elyse Bernthal 10 12 8 12 8   50.0
12.   187307 laser Laser Radial Bradlee Anderson 9 10 13 9 11   52.0
13.   9469 Laser Laser Radial McGill Woodward 11 14 6 11 14   56.0
14.   189721 n/a Laser Radial Ross Putnam 13 13 10 16/UFD 13   65.0
15.   195125 none Laser Radial Hal Gilreath 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS   80.0
 
Laser 4.7
1.   USA 192085 laser Laser 4.7 Wyatt Norman 1 2 1 2 1   7.0
2.   USA 189721 Manatee Missile Laser 4.7 Bode Snider 4 1 2 6 3   16.0
3.   USA 158957 none Laser 4.7 Will Rucker 2 5 3 1 6   17.0
4.   210081 N/A Laser 4.7 Lawton Harper 3 4 6 3 5   21.0
5.   USA 159815 159815 Laser 4.7 Arabella Duer 5 3 4 5 4   21.0
6.   USA 166918 USA 166918 Laser Mary Katherine Monahan 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 4 2   25.0
 
Club 420
1.   31 Smella 420 Ashton Loring 1 1 3 2 3   10.0
2.   8452 TBD 420 Reeves Bair 2 4 2 1 2   11.0
3.   35 Gamecocks 420 Emily Loring 3 2 1 3 4   13.0
4.   8451 N/A Club 420 Andrea Melnik 4 3 4 4 1   16.0
5.   TBD TBD 420 Mason Cogswell 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS   30.0
 
Y Flyer
1.   Uni 2759 Gratum wabbit Y Flyer Henry McCray 2 1 4 2 1   10.0
2.   2803 Y Knot Now? Y Flyer Amy Woodard 1 3 1 3 2   10.0
3.   USA 2753 Y4U2 Y Flyer Ned Goss 4 2 2 1 6   15.0
4.   USA 2964 Chianti Y Flyer David and Kristen Buckley 3 4 3 4 4   18.0
5.   2652 Race Boat Y Flyer Mary Hanckel 5 5 5 6 3   24.0
6.   2259 Julip Y Flier Joel Bays 6 8/DNF 6 5 5   30.0
7.   2788 Y-Knot Y Flyer Melissa Creech 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS   40.0
 
Collegiate 420
1.   552 none 420 Zack Carvajal 1 1 1 2 1   6.0
2.   USA 8423 1st Place 420 Walker Hussey 2 2 2 1 2   9.0
3.   32 Why Knot? 420 Connor Layne 3 3 3 3 3   15.0
4.   33 JIYC 420 420 evan baird 4 4 4 4 4   20.0
 
Sunfish
1.   57557 Sunfish 57557 Sunfish Charles Frasch 2/DNC 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNS   10.0
 
 
Outer Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1. 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNS 1 1   17.0
2. 187   Uni 187 VX1 VX One John Potter/Guggenheim 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS   25.0
3. 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Mark Liebel 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS   25.0
4.   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS   25.0
 
SIOD
1.   111 flounder SIOD Jessica Koenig 1 1 4 4 2   12.0
2.   SI60 Marcheta SIOD Stan LaRoche 3 4 2 2 1   12.0
3.   66 Cygnet II SIOD Kurt Oberle 4 3 1 1 4   13.0
4.   91 Island Spirit SIOD Sam Gervais 2 2 3 7/OCS 5   19.0
5.   sc 94 Grey Ghost SIOD George Durst 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 3   27.0
6.   SI89 Privateer SIOD Jimmer FitzGerald 7/DNC 5 5 5 6   28.0
 
E Scow
1.   Usa Sc 55 Vamoose Escow Robby Wilkins 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   SC 22 Slopp E 2nds E scow Will Hanckel 2 2 2 2 2   10.0
3.   GA 27 Savage E Scow Russell Cliff 3 3 3 3 3   15.0
4.   SC-6 Vee Patch E Scow Walter Prause 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS   35.0
5.   SC 14 Zoe E Scow Crayton Walters 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS   35.0
6.   SC 37 Red Bay E-Scow Kevin Jewett 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS   35.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald 1 3 1 5/DNS 5/DNS   15.0
2. 50   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Dan Rogge 2 4 2 5/DNS 5/DNS   18.0
3.   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Charles Lent 3 2 3 5/DNS 5/DNS   18.0
4.   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin 5/DNC 1 4 5/DNS 5/DNS   20.0
 
Lightning
1.   15557 lightning leonard krawcheck 1 2 1 1 2   7.0
2.   USA 14636 - Lightning Drew Lisicki 4 3 2 2 1   12.0
3.   14701 Lightning Will Sloger 2 1 3 10/OCS 3   19.0
4.   USA 15141 FigJam Lightning Willliam McKenzie 3 4 5 5 5   22.0
5.   1475 Square Grouper Lightning Batton Kennon 5 5 4 4 4   22.0
6.   USA 14710 Royal Pig Lightning Ryan Hamm 6 6 6 6 6   30.0
7.   USA 14044 RWS Lightning Patrick Chisum 7 7 7 3 8   32.0
8.   14780 JIYCL Lightning Carson Shaw 8 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 7   42.0
9.   USA 15147 Blue Weenie Lightning Ryan Davidson 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS   50.0
 
Waspz
1.   2711 Waszp reed baldridge 1 2 1 1 1   6.0
2.   2273 Shaguar WASZP Austin Powers 2 4 2 2 3   13.0
3.   2266 Shaka Waszp David Loring 3 1 3 3 4   14.0
4.   2218 grEy Goose Waszp Conner Blouin 6/DNC 3 4 4 2   19.0
5. 0   USA 11 Otto Pilot Waszp Thomas Otto DeMuth 4 6/DNS 5 5 5   25.0
 
Formula Cat
1.   USA 27 N/A nacre 17 Neil Walters 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 338 T Squared Goodall C2 F18 Thomas Sunderland 3/DNC 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS   15.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Other One Designs
1.   USA 461 Know Class Beneteau First 18 OD Luke Ackerman 2/DNC 1 1 1 1   6.0
 
 

2020 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Junior Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen Skiff - Open
1.   10174 NA Open Skiff Felix Hagar 2 2 1 3 2 4 1 [4] 11.0
 
 
O'Pen Skiff - U13
1.   11072 TBD Open Skiff Granger Osborne 1 1 2 7 4 2 4 [7] 14.0
2.   9518 TBD Open Skiff Perrin Mueller 3 3 4 2 3 1 2 [4] 14.0
3.   9528 none Open Skiff Louise Martin 4 6 6 1 1 3 7 [7] 21.0
4.   USA 11045 Open Skiff Open Skiff Jackson Fisher 8 4 3 9 6 7 6 [9] 34.0
5.   9522 Se Puede Open Skiff Gavin Sullivan 7 8 5 6 5 6 5 [8] 34.0
6.   9523 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman 9 5 7 8 7 5 3 [9] 35.0
7.   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski 5 7 8 4 8 9 8 [9] 40.0
8.   9438 Open Bic Open Skiff Luke Ridgeway 6 9 10/DNF 5 9 8 10/DNF [10] 47.0
 
 
Optimist - Blue
1.   21594 My Name Jeff Opti James Pine 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   21595 Tornado Squall Opti Nathan Pine 4 3 2 4 11 2 3 [11] 18.0
3.   22181 22181 Opti Elliott Lipp 2 4 3 2 7 4 6 [7] 21.0
4.   17772 17772 Opti Mina Bernthal 3 6 5 3 9 3 2 [9] 22.0
5.   22301 Opti William McIntosh 9 2 4 12 8 5 5 [12] 33.0
6.   21407 21407 Opti Jackson Shealy 7 5 7 5 3 14 19 [19] 41.0
7.   6 NA Opti Walker Glenn 6 10 12 7 6 12 11 [12] 52.0
8.   USA 14949 N/A Opti Stella Herford 12 18 15 8 12 8 8 [18] 63.0
9.   USA 2499 Opti Mason Fisher 21 7 14 18 17 20 7 [21] 83.0
10.   USA 21954 Copasetic Opti Samuel Sablotsky 18 17 18 16 4 21 12 [21] 85.0
11.   22391 N/A Opti Thomas Weil 25/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 25 21 23 21 [26] 141.0
 
 
Optimist - Red
1.   20188 20188 Opti River Keysers 10 9 8 10 16 9 4 [16] 50.0
2.   22297 NA Opti Kaden Fenno 20 21 6 14 14 17 10 [21] 81.0
3.   15744 Boat with no name Opti Will Bryant 14 11 17 9 15 19 18 [19] 84.0
4.   usa 10007 none opti Collin Pirner 24 15 22 15 24 16 15 [24] 107.0
5.   UAE310 Opti Opti Madeleine Harris 22 22 21 23 23 22 22 [23] 132.0
 
 
Optimist - White
1.   USA 16321 Squirt Opti Lachlan Duer 5 13 11 17 2 6 14 [17] 51.0
2.   21762 21762 Opti Wyatt Lipp 13 8 9 13 5 13 13 [13] 61.0
3.   16362 fast Opti Sawyer Norman 11 26/RET 26/DNF 6 10 7 9 [26] 69.0
4.   USA 13774 13774 Opti Nevie Collins 8 12 10 11 20 11 17 [20] 69.0
5.   1 no name for this boat Opti Leland Morrison 19 16 16 19 19 10 24 [24] 99.0
6.   19323 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston 16 26/DNF 20 21 13 15 16 [26] 101.0
7.   USA 18034 none opti Caden Pirner 15 14 19 20 25 18 20 [25] 106.0
8.   USA 18 TBD Opti Kirill Siletskiy 17 19 13 22 18 24 23 [24] 112.0
9.   8643 Tiger Shark Opti Hannah Wright 23 20 26/DNF 24 22 25 25 [26] 139.0
 
 
 
Main Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full - Apprentice Master
1.   USA 175140 laser Laser Full Eric Norman 4 10 6 8 7   35.0
2.   USA 165142 Maestro Laser Full Shane Sablotsky 9 5 10 6 8   38.0
3.   USA 155269 Evil Duer Laser Chris Duer 10 9 9 7 5   40.0
 
 
Laser Full - Grand Master
1.   201212 Laser Laser William Gilden 5 8 7 5 6   31.0
2.   USA 172075 172075 Laser Full Ashley Byrd 12 12 11 10 10   55.0
3.   USA 84885 Laser Laser Walter Everett 13 13 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   68.0
 
 
Laser Full - Masters
1.   209749 None Laser Full Jason Rucker 1 1 1 4 2   9.0
2.   192329 Laser Laser Andy Culver 2 4 2 3 1   12.0
3.   170345 Laser Full Rob Bowden 6 2 3 1 4   16.0
 
 
Laser Full - Senior
1.   2061 Lucas' boat Laser Travis Tucker 8 6 4 14/DNF 14/DNS   46.0
 
 
Laser Full - Youth
1.   213073 ILCA ?? Laser Full Max Zhalilo 3 3 5 2 3   16.0
2.   170336 Laser Laser Full Graham Cosby 11 11 8 9 9   48.0
3.   173960 Laser Full Laser Full Manning Unger 7 7 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   56.0
 
 
Laser Radial - Grand Master
1.   195125 none Laser Radial Hal Gilreath 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS   80.0
 
 
Laser Radial - Senior
1.   USA 207135 none Laser Radial Jacob Fisker-Andersen 3 5 3 1 2   14.0
2.   usa 150991 harvest time Laser Radial Ryan Sullivan 12 11 9 5 12   49.0
 
 
Laser Radial - Youth
1.   216725 Laser Laser Radial Andrew Ciszewski 1 1 7 2 1   12.0
2.   206155 Laser Laser Radial William weinbecker 2 2 1 4 5   14.0
3.   166915 Laser Laser Radial Henry Ciszewski 4 3 5 10 4   26.0
4.   USA 208385 Salty Bones Laser Radial Wesley Myler 5 6 4 6 9   30.0
5.   USA 163980 Mr. Birmingham Laser Radial Tavia Smith 6 4 12 7 6   35.0
6.   204419 USA 204419 Laser Radial Bridget Monahan 16/DNF 9 2 3 7   37.0
7.   usa 164293 laser Laser Radial William Tebrake 7 8 11 13 3   42.0
8.   170801 Laser Laser Radial Walter Blessing 8 7 14 8 10   47.0
9.   206154 206154 Laser Radial Elyse Bernthal 10 12 8 12 8   50.0
10.   187307 laser Laser Radial Bradlee Anderson 9 10 13 9 11   52.0
11.   9469 Laser Laser Radial McGill Woodward 11 14 6 11 14   56.0
12.   189721 n/a Laser Radial Ross Putnam 13 13 10 16/UFD 13   65.0
 
Laser 4.7 - Youth
1.   USA 192085 laser Laser 4.7 Wyatt Norman 1 2 1 2 1   7.0
2.   USA 189721 Manatee Missile Laser 4.7 Bode Snider 4 1 2 6 3   16.0
3.   USA 158957 none Laser 4.7 Will Rucker 2 5 3 1 6   17.0
4.   210081 N/A Laser 4.7 Lawton Harper 3 4 6 3 5   21.0
5.   USA 159815 159815 Laser 4.7 Arabella Duer 5 3 4 5 4   21.0
6.   USA 166918 USA 166918 Laser Mary Katherine Monahan 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 4 2   25.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020