2020 AYC Two Bridge Fiasco Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Two Bridge Fiasco Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 1 1.0
2.   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Geoff Ewenson 2 2.0
3.   USA 443 Death Rattle J 80 Kevin McKee 3 3.0
4.   21 Flicker Bb10 meter Tom Price 4 4.0
5.   33510 Elvis Pearson Flyer Tony/Celia Moynagh 5 5.0
6.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 6 6.0
7.   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 7 7.0
8.   146 Octahedron Johnson 18 Patrick Burnett 8 8.0
9.   USA 117 Whirlwind Hood 32 Gary Jobson 9 9.0
10.   USA 20 Bufflehead Melges 24 Xan Schlegel 10 10.0
11.   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35Mk3 Patrick Hylant 11 11.0
12.   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 12 12.0
13.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 13 13.0
14. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 14 14.0
15.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 15 15.0
16.   USA 455 First 18 Beneteau First 18 Matt Weimer 16 16.0
17.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 17 17.0
18.   USA 356 Monkey Business Fareast 28R Jonathan Pollak 18 18.0
19.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson 19 19.0
20.   USA 7227 Zephyr4 J 100 david shaeffer 20 20.0
21.   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 21 21.0
22.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely 22 22.0
23.   USA 83348 Blaze Star Pearson Flyer Amy Teeling & Patrick Teeling 23 23.0
24.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 24 24.0
25.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent Allen 25 25.0
26.   18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 26 26.0
27.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Pendleton Alexander 27 27.0
28.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 28 28.0
29.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 29 29.0
30.   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget 30 30.0
31. Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 31 31.0
32.   83173 Problem Child BC27 Ron Katz 32 32.0
33.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 33 33.0
34.   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 34 34.0
35. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski 35 35.0
36.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 36 36.0
37. Doyle Sailmakers  L 33 As You Wish Luders 33 Clay Bartel 37 37.0
38.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 38 38.0
39.   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis 39 39.0
40.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 45/DNC 45.0
41.   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Shoenfelt 45/DNC 45.0
42. 650   FIN 650 Red Beard Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski 45/DNC 45.0
43.   102 Seaweave Melges 24 Sean Callahan 45/DNC 45.0
44.   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik / Ted Haaland 45/DNC 45.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 52712 Dress Blue Alden Jonathan Wright 1 1.0
2.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 2 2.0
3.   60747 Aah, Breeze Beneteau 331 Robert Marino 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 25 Full Circle J 42 Paul/Sue Mikulski 4 4.0
5.   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod nicholas iliff 5 5.0
6.   USA 423 Plein Air Beneteau 423 Ed Lovinguth 6 6.0
7.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 7 7.0
8.   97080 Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Tim Layne 8 8.0
9.   93627 Etoile Jeanneau SO 33i Barbie and Marcel Klik 9 9.0
10.   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 10 10.0
11.   557 Valinor II Catalina 34 James Mosher 11 11.0
12.   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo 12 12.0
13.   NA Mirage Catalina 28 Anne Evaul 13 13.0
14.   1 Venturous Baltic 42 Bob Glass 14 14.0
15.   888 Daisy CAL 22 Brian Disque 15 15.0
16. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 23/DNF 23.0
17.   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick 23/DNF 23.0
18.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 23/DNC 23.0
19.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 23/DNC 23.0
20.   N/A Contrary Gulfstar 41 Bryan Bay 23/DNC 23.0
21.   USA 61260 Hobnob Seguin 44 Matt Joyce 23/DNC 23.0
22.   USA 50133 Wildfire SR33 Raymond Bay 23/DNC 23.0
 
Portsmouth
1.   USA 8857 Defiant 505 Brendan Connell 1 1.0
2.   USA 8854 8854 505 Jimmy Praley 2 2.0
3.   USA 137777 no name Laser Radial Michael Udell 3 3.0
4.   7838 7838 C420 Hugh Carty 4 4.0
5.   2944 Vespa Flying Scot Lawrence Morris 5 5.0
6.   131319 Zoomie Laser Michael Scardaville 6 6.0
7.   USA 8246 Inshane Asylum Star Shane Zwingelberg 7 7.0
8.   8064 C420 Chase Conway Orion Adelman 8 8.0
9.   DS 6999 Scrimshaw Daysailer Thomas Shaw 9 9.0
10.   USA 159818 Salient Laser Radial Heather Patterson 10 10.0
11.   USA 7606 7606 505 Paul Andron 11 11.0
12.   USA 505 Millenium Falcon Foil Board Jesse Falsone 12 12.0
13. Other  USA 6460 White Magic Catalina 27 Douglas Kearney 13 13.0
14.   U 31 Mystic Wind Legnos Mystic 20 catboat craig ligibel 19/DNF 19.0
15.   USA 2273 Shaguar Waszp Austin Powers 19/DNF 19.0
16.   154550 N/A Laser David Sugar 19/DNC 19.0
17.   USA 530 Patriot Catboat Phil Livingston 19/DNC 19.0
18.   na Tenacity Marshall Catboat Richard McLaughlin 19/DNC 19.0
 
Portsmouth - Multihulls
1.   USA 37 Arete F18 Scorpion Sam Carter 1 1.0
2.   0230 Worrell Bros Inter 20 Nacra Robert Lancaster 2 2.0
3.   USA 276 Skinny Sheila F16 Constantine Seremetis 3 3.0
4.   USA 212 Lucky Duck F16 Ed Mills 4 4.0
5.   USA 382 Zing Corsair F-24 MkII John Wickens 5 5.0
6.   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 6 6.0
7.   USA 108 NikitOrr A Cat Bobby Orr 8/DNF 8.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 1 1.0
2.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere 3 3.0
4.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 4 4.0
5.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 5 5.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 1 1.0
2.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Hughes 2 2.0
3.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 3 3.0
4.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret/Peter Podlich/Trogdon 4 4.0
5. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 5 5.0
6.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird 6 6.0
 
J/22
1.   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle 1 1.0
2.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 2 2.0
3.   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Chris Brady 3 3.0
4. 10   EYC 946 EYC 10 J 22 Harry Scott 4 4.0
5.   USA 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Bill Jorch 5 5.0
6.   USA AYC 7 Side Pancake J 22 Emmy Horowitz 6 6.0
7.   1044 Nati Boht J 22 Sabrina Hesse 7 7.0
8.   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson 8 8.0
9.   6 AYC - Uh Oh J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin 9 9.0
10.   AYC 4 Babe J 22 Annabelle Hutchinson 10 10.0
 
J/24
1.   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Will Bomar, Bri Grenier 1 1.0
2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Kent Bartlett 2 2.0
3.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald/Mike Coe 3 3.0
4.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 4 4.0
5.   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm 5 5.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter 1 1.0
2.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson 2 2.0
3.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Fredrik Salvesen 3 3.0
4.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 4 4.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 5 5.0
6.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 6 6.0
7.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 7 7.0
 
J/70
1.   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 1 1.0
2.   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene 2 2.0
3.   USA 419 Buying the Cadillac J 70 Ray Wulff 3 3.0
4.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 4 4.0
5.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 7 7.0
8.   USA 381 McLovin' J 70 Ashley Love / Michael McNamara 8 8.0
9.   USA 62 Awkward Turtle J 70 Geoff Becker 9 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020