2020 CASRA Social Distancing Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Social Distancing Series Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1.   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva 3 5 4 2 [5] 9.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 14.0
3.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 12/DNC 6 2 6 [12] 14.0
4.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 7 7 3 5 [7] 15.0
5.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 2 2 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 16.0
6.   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen 8 8 1 12/DNC [12] 17.0
7.   USA 403 LaserSnake LS 10 Chris Manick 5 3 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 20.0
8.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 4 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 20.0
9.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 [12] 22.0
10.   348 Kamikaze T10 Darren Beck 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 [12] 25.0
11.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 [12] 27.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2 21/DNC 1 [21] 5.0
2.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 4 3 4 4 [4] 11.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 7 4 3 21/DSQ [21] 14.0
4.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 21/DNC 21/DNC 3 [21] 25.0
5.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 3 1 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 25.0
6.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 5 21/DNC 2 21/DNF [21] 28.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 8 21/DNC 21/DNC 2 [21] 31.0
8.   USA 60111 HeadRoom J 111 Boyd Jarrell 21/DNC 7 21/DNC 7 [21] 35.0
9.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 10 21/DNC 21/DNC 8 [21] 39.0
10.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 21/DNC 21/DNC 1 21/DSQ [21] 43.0
11.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti/ Chuck Norton 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 5 [21] 47.0
12.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 21/DNC 21/DNC 5 21/DNC [21] 47.0
13.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 21/DNC 5 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 47.0
14. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 6 [21] 48.0
15.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 21/DNC 6 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 48.0
16.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau 36.7 alice martin 6 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 48.0
17.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker 9 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 51.0
18.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 63.0
19.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 63.0
20.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 63.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 4 3 2 1 [4] 6.0
2.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 13/RET 4 3 2 [13] 9.0
3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 5 5 1 5 [5] 11.0
4.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 1 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 15.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 3 2 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 18.0
6.   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 28.0
7.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 [13] 29.0
8.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 [13] 30.0
9.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 32.0
10.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 33.0
11.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 39.0
12.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 39.0
 
Double Handed
1.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 5/DNC [5] 11.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5166 Traitor C&C 35 Mk I David Keys 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 11.0
3.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 12.0
4.   USA 3955 Tinotime J 24 Erica Trejo 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 15.0
 
Casual - Non Spinnaker
1.   33547 Quicksilver Schock 41 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 2 8/DNC 3 2 [8] 7.0
2.   896 Truly Madley Hunter Legend 375 Gareth Reeves 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 1 [8] 13.0
3.   61280 Incommunicado Hunter 28.5 Jeffrey Mills 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 [8] 14.0
4.   USA 61284 Libert√© Beneteau 41.1 Brett August 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 4 [8] 14.0
5.   3510 Junior Catalina 30 Michael Jeongco 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 3 [8] 16.0
6.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 8/DNC [8] 17.0
7.   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 17.0
 
Casual Spinnaker
1.   26037 Rogue Ericson 34X Steve Valentor 1 1 1 1 [1] 3.0
2.   USA 219 Brawndo Beneteau 36.7 Matthew Lescohier 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC [3] 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021