16th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   175 Freebird Viper Nick DuBois Pete Krow 2 1 1   4.0
2.   222 Ghost Panda Viper David Owen 1 2 2   5.0
 
Etchells
1. 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd 2 1 1 1 1 1 1   8.0
2. 74   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith 1 2 2 2 3 3 7/RET   20.0
3. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 5 3 3 3 2 2 3   21.0
4.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 3 4 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2   37.0
5.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 6 5 5 7/DNC 4 7/RET 7/DNC   41.0
6. 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry (Skip) Gaillard 4 6 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   42.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Crocker / Weisenfluh 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Owen 2 2 2 3 2   11.0
3.   26 Tango Sheilds Karen Ronan 4 3 4 2   13.0
4.   205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 3 4 3 5/DNC   15.0
 
S Boats
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 1 1 1   3.0
2.   S6 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux chesneau 2 2 2   6.0
 
 
Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 10.0
2.   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 1 1 1 4 4 2 3 2 2 [4] 16.0
3.   RYC-4 Shaw I-18 Andy Taylor 4 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 4 [4] 23.0
4.   257 IHYC 257 Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi 5 4 5 5 2 4 4 4 3 [5] 31.0
5.   RYC 3 Redman Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore 3 6/OCS 4 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 40.0
 
Laser
1.   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark 2 2 3 10 2 4 2 3 6 [10] 24.0
3.   USA 209637 Laser Laser David Ornstein 4 3 5 6 6 3 3 2 2 [6] 28.0
4.   183861 Lemonade Laser HL DeVore 6 6 9 1 3 7 9 4 5 [9] 41.0
5.   173654 Sparky Laser Jack Kneisley 15/UFD 4 8 2 9 2 5 5 7 [15] 42.0
6.   186508 186508 Laser Carleton Wheeler 5 7 7 5 5 5 7 11 3 [11] 44.0
7.   0435 Vladi 2 Laser Raidal Jeb Bechtel 12 5 6 8 4 6 4 7 10 [12] 50.0
8.   188737 Laser Laser Marcus Wunderlich 7 10 11 3 12 11 10 6 4 [12] 62.0
9.   142456 Laser Laser Piotr Broszkowski 3 15/UFD 13 7 7 9 8 8 8 [15] 63.0
10.   195918 Kiwi Laser Scott Clark 9 15/UFD 4 11 8 8 6 9 9 [15] 64.0
11.   USA 211624 LASER LASER Adrien Blanc 11 8 2 9 11 12 12 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 80.0
12.   173257 173257 Laser James Tunkey 10 9 12 13 10 10 11 10 11 [13] 83.0
13.   162239 Stingray Laser Andrew Ness 8 8 10 12 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 98.0
14.   CAN 149870 Laser Laser Connor Larson 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 120.0
 
29er
1.   USA 2561 29er 29er Clark Morris 3 1 2 1 3 3 2 5 1 [5] 16.0
2.   2667 2667 29er Landon Cormie 2 2 4 5 1 4 3 2 2 [5] 20.0
3.   ISV 2562 N/A 29er Sophie Fisher 4 3 1 2 7/OCS 1 6 1 4 [7] 22.0
4.   USA 688 29er 29er Griffin Gigliotti 6 6 5 4 2 2 1 4 3 [6] 27.0
5.   CAN 1456 29er 29er Christofor Tella 1 4 3 3 4 5 4 3 5 [5] 27.0
6.   USA 2411 29er 29er Ben Sheppard 5 5 6 6 5 6 5 6 6 [6] 44.0
 
 
Riverside Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward
1.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 1 1.5 1 2 1 2 [2] 6.5
2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 1.5 2 1 2 3 [3] 8.5
3.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 3 4 3 4 3 1 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 7 5 5 3 4 4 [7] 21.0
5.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 5 6 4 8 5 5 [8] 25.0
6.   USA 30001 Spicy C&C OD 30 Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion 4 3 6 7 7 7 [7] 27.0
7. 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 8 7 7 5 6 6 [8] 31.0
8.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 6 8 8 6 8 8 [8] 36.0
 
PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 1 1 3 3 2 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 5 7 3 1 1 3 [7] 13.0
3.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 1 2 2 4 4 4 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 7 6 7 2 2 1 [7] 18.0
5.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 3 3 6 5 5 5 [6] 21.0
6.   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 4 5 4 6 7 7 [7] 26.0
7.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 Ralph Segalowitz 6 4 5 7 6 6 [7] 27.0
 
PHRF - Navigator Spin Plus 1 (Limited Crew)
1.   USA 39634 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 2   3.0
2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 2 4   6.0
3.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell 3 7   10.0
4.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 6 5   11.0
5.   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 5 6   11.0
6.   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 12/DNC 1   13.0
7.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 4 10   14.0
8.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 4 10   14.0
9.   9 Camelot Brenta 38 Jon Litt and Paul Dunay 12/RET 3   15.0
10.   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 7 9   16.0
11.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 8 8   16.0
12.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 9 11   20.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Aug/2020 @ 08:57 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Avalanche (USA 39516) vs Fireball (USA 16) Closed
2. 6 Coyote (USA 56600) vs Avalanche (USA 39516) Closed
3. 6 Fireball (USA 16) vs Avalanche (USA 39516) Closed
4. 1 Red Sky ( USA 91) vs Oh Jee !! (USA 25) Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020