2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1.   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 1 2 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 4 1 3 2 4 14.0
3.   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 3 3 2 3 5 16.0
4.   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 2 4 6 4 3 19.0
5.   55544 VOLPE Kernan 44 Donald Payan 5 5 4 5 1 20.0
6.   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 6 6 5 6 6 29.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Shawn Bennett 4 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin 3 3 2 4 5 17.0
3.   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney 8 9 3 2 3 25.0
4.   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone 5 2 4 3 12 26.0
5.   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Ryan Simmons 1 4 5 11 6 27.0
6.   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby 6 11 8 6 2 33.0
7.   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser 2 12 10 8 4 36.0
8.   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Vaughan Reyff 13 10 6 5 8 42.0
9.   USA 334 Melilani J 105 Team New York 11 8 12 10 11 52.0
10.   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict 12 7 13 17 10 59.0
11.   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel 7 6 14 28/DSQ 7 62.0
12.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak 15 17 11 16 13 72.0
13.   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey 10 5 21 13 28/DSQ 77.0
14.   usa 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James 9 18 15 14 21 77.0
15.   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang 14 19 18 20 9 80.0
16.   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace 16 24 9 15 23 87.0
17.   USA 601 Cuchulainn J 105 Kevin Mullen 18 21 20 12 22 93.0
18.   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly 20 20 16 18 20 94.0
19.   USA 355 Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team J 105 Martín Baeza 25 23 22 9 18 97.0
20.   USA 216 Perseverance J 105 Steve Kent 28/DNF 28/DNS 7 7 28/DSQ 98.0
21.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 19 15 17 19 28/DNF 98.0
22.   USA 342 Nirvana J 105 David Gross 17 13 26 24 19 99.0
23.   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle 24 14 19 26 17 100.0
24.   USA 28447 Ultimatum J 105 Peter Baldwin 21 16 25 23 15 100.0
25.   USA 468 Nimbus J 105 Neil Gibbs 22 25 24 25 14 110.0
26.   USA 112 007 J 105 Justin Hersh 23 26 23 22 21/SCP 115.0
27.   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 Donald Olgado 26 22 27 21 24 120.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 007 Aeolus J 111 Rob Theis 1 2 5 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 17 Madmen J 111 Dorian McKelvy 3 1 1 4/SCP 3 12.0
3.   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 2 5 3 2 1 13.0
4.   USA 103 Bad Dog J 111 Dick Swanson 4 4 2 4 4 18.0
5.   USA 94 Double Digit J 111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 6 3 6 6 5 26.0
6.   USA 101 Swift Ness J 111 Nessrin Basoz 5 6 4 5 6 26.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill 2 1 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis 1 2 2 1 2 8.0
3.   USA 28486 Saetta J 120 Ludovic Milin 4 3 3 4 3 17.0
4.   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck 5 4 4 3 4 20.0
5.   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira 3 5 5 5 6 24.0
6.   USA 153 Kookaburra J 120 Tom Grennan 6 6 6 6 5 29.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 540 Wilco Melges 24 Doug Wilhelm 2 1 1 1 5 10.0
2.   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 5 2 2 3 1 13.0
3.   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho 1 3 3 2 8 17.0
4.   USA 680 Go211 Melges 24 JC Raby 3 4 4 4 3 18.0
5.   USA 180 M1 Melges 24 Ian Collignon 4 7 5 5 6 27.0
6.   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl 9 9 6 6 2 32.0
7.   USA 140 Posse Melges 24 Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor 6 6 9 7 4 32.0
8.   USA 725 Insolent Minx Melges 24 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 7 5 7 9 9 37.0
9.   USA 77 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf 8 8 8 8 7 39.0
 
Express 37
1.   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider 3 3 3 3 4 16.0
4.   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin 4 4 4 4 5 21.0
5.   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach 5 5 6 5 3 24.0
6.   18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani 6 7 5 7 6 31.0
7.   USA 18051 Escapade Express 37 Nick Schmidt 7 6 7 6 7 33.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1.   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 2 1 1 2 3 9.0
2.   USA 3 Wicked Sister Farr 36 OD Richard Courcier 3 5 2 7 1 18.0
3.   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello 4 4 4 1 5 18.0
4.   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 1 3 8 3 8 23.0
5.   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 5 6 5 6 2 24.0
6.   USA 50090 Ragtime J 90 MOD Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 8 2 7 8 4 29.0
7.   US 39 Dare Dare jeanneau SunFast 3200 Nicolas Popp 7 8 3 4 7 29.0
8.   USA 125 Intruder Melges 32 Greg Dyer 9 7 6 9 6 37.0
9.   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 6 9 9 5 10 39.0
10.   USA 52 Frequent Flyer Farr 30 Stan Phillips 10 10 10 10 9 49.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1.   USA 1 Miller Racing Marstrom 32 Randy Miller 1 3 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 02 Orion MOD70 Tom Siebel 2 1 2 1 2 8.0
3.   USA SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 Jerome Ternynck 3 2 3 5/DNF 3 16.0
4.   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 4 4 4 5/RET 4 21.0
 
ORR A
1.   USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   MEX 952 Patches TP 52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 2 2 2 2 2 10.0
 
ORR B
1.   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 7190 Boomerang DK 46 John Spadaro / Skip Ely 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 97263 Deception SC 50 William Helvestine 4 3 4 3 5 19.0
4.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 3 4 7/DNF 4 3 21.0
5.   USA 8927 Oaxaca SC 50 Michael Moradzadeh 5 6 3 5 4 23.0
6.   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 6 5 5 6 6 28.0
 
ORR C
1.   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1 1 2 3 4 11.0
2.   USA 28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 James Mullarney 3 3 1 1 3 11.0
3.   US 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 4 2 3 2 2 13.0
4.   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 2 4 4 4 1 15.0
5.   USA 51483 Caetus Farr 40 OD Wayne Womack 5 5 5 5 5 25.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Jun/2017 @ 01:22 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Mojo (USA 119) vs Blackhawk (USA 40)
Donkey Jack (USA 26)
Jose Cuervo (USA 42)
#40, 42, & 26 entered restricted zone for current relief 07:30PM Closed Protest withdrawn
2. Blackhawk (USA 40) vs Donkey Jack (USA 26) Port Starboard incident 05:50PM Closed Protest withdrawn
3. Aeolus (USA 007) vs Madmen (USA 17) 17 to windward at start - sailed down onto 7 06:15PM Closed Protest withdrawn
4. 4 Madmen (USA 17) vs Aeolus (USA 007) Madmen approaching starting line with Aeolus on starboard tack. Aeolus made sudden turn - contact at stern pulpit 06:15PM Closed Protest withdrawn
5. 4 Donkey Jack (USA 26) vs Jam Session (USA 434) Gave room to avoid contact 06:30PM Closed Jam Session DSQ in race 4 (Rule 18.2B)
6. Nirvana (USA 342) vs Akula (USA 16) Port Starboard 05:45PM Closed Akula - DSQ
7. 5 Nirvana (USA 342) vs 007 (USA 112) Failed to keep clear 05:30PM Closed 40% penalty for 007 RRS 11 & 19
8. 5 Godot (USA 44) vs Perseverance (USA 216) Forced to head below proper course to avoid contact 05:32PM Closed Perseverance - DSQ
9. 5 Godot (USA 44) vs Mojo (USA 119) Godot forced to head up to avoid contact 05:55PM Closed Protest withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017