2020 Anchorage Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Anchorage Cup - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 61419 Nancy Anne Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 Patrick Nowak 1 1.0
2.   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 2 2.0
3.   USA 31320 Whitecap Pearson 37 Todd Beyer 3 3.0
4.   US 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson 4 4.0
5.   none willow Gulfstar ketch Terry Cross 5 5.0
6.   USA C42 2NXS Catalina MKii Shawn Hudson 6 6.0
7.   344 crescendo ericson 38 gary miller 7 7.0
8.   16307 Redemption C&C Lance sjoerdsma 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 273 Hold On! Holder 20 Todd DeBoode 1 1.0
2.   USA 519 Red Dog S2 7.9 Daniel Grabowski 2 2.0
3.   15442 Añejo Chaser 33 Andrew Koop 3 3.0
4.   20572 Baneberry C&C MK1 Nathaniel Beighley 4 4.0
5.   43650 Hydro-Therapy Hunter 28.5 Patrick MCGANN 5 5.0
6.   46262 PAX Harmony 22 Dylan Lavine 6 6.0
7.   h33 Certian Way Hunter 33 Chad Warden 7 7.0
8.   26239 Wind sprint C&C 29 Owen Sanborn 9/DNS 9.0
 
 
Anchorage Cup - Spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos 1 1.0
2.   USA 54375 Lady K J 133 Mike Stewart 2 2.0
3.   usa 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 eric wynsma 3 3.0
4.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo GP42 Bill Hoyer 4 4.0
5.   USA 52791 GAUNTLET NEW ENGLAND BOATWORKS william woodwoth guy hiestand 5 5.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 2
1. 49 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban 1 1.0
2.   USA 72 Shorthanded J 111 Bob Hughes 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber 3 3.0
4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 4 4.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 308 Quiet Storm Farr Eric Bert 1 1.0
2.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 2 2.0
3.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 3 3.0
4.   60839 Tsuru Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 4 4.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 4
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 1 1.0
2. 86   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 2 2.0
3.   USA 50504 MoXie Islander Vicki Travis 3 3.0
4.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 4 4.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 5
1. 8759   102 Marauder J29 Walter Parker 1 1.0
2.   454 Meistari J 30 Brian Kelly/Pitsch 2 2.0
3.   USA 787 De Stijl J 80 Mark Beckman 3 3.0
4.   32128 M-43 S2 9.1m Tyler & Tristan Wilson 4 4.0
5.   USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J 30 OD Dennis Dryer 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020