2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
T
O
Total
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 2 5 3 2 1 1 2 4 4 1 [5] 20.0
2.   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 1 3 1 2 1 3 5 5 3 6 1 [6] 25.0
3.   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 1 3 1 6 1 3 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 [6] 25.0
4.   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 7 5 4 6 4 5 3 2 3 3 [7] 35.0
5.   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 2 4 4 4 8 6 4 6   38.0
6.   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 6 2 4 4 6 5 2 3 1 3 2 3 5 5 [6] 45.0
7.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 2 5 2 4 6 5 4 3 6 7 1 5 4 4 [7] 51.0
8.   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 1 3 6 7 3 5 3 6 7 7 5 5 7 [7] 58.0
9.   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 7 5 9 7 10 11 8 7 7 [11] 60.0
10.   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 8 8 7 7 8 8 9 6 8 8 6 [9] 74.0
11.   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 4 9 7 8 6 9 9 10 9 7 6 9 4 [10] 87.0
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2.5 1 1 [2.5] 16.0
2.   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 4 2 2 1 2 3 1 3   18.0
3.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 3 3 2 3 5 5 7 4 2 3 [7] 30.0
4.   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 8 3 3 8 6 3   31.0
5.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 2 2 3 1 2 1 4 3 9 2 4 2 2.5 2 2 [9] 32.5
6.   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 5 7 4 6 3 6 3 6 7 [7] 40.0
7.   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 5 6 5 7 10 8 5 11/DNF   57.0
8.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 7 4 8 8 6 4 5 3 4 5 6   60.0
9.   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 4 4 9 7 3 5 5 8 6 5 6 5 4 4 [9] 66.0
10.   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 11/DNF 6 4 6 6 7 2 4 5 7 11/DNF 4 4 5 [11] 71.0
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 1 [3] 21.0
2.   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Jayme Strauch 4 3 16/DNF   23.0
3.   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 6 6 3 4 4 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 Midn. John Kirk 4 6 16/DNF   26.0
5.   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 11 9 6   26.0
6.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 3 1 2 2 3 1 3 3 1 2 1 16/DNF 5 [16] 27.0
7.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Midn. Conner Sexton 10 3 10 4.5   27.5
8.   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 3 2 4 4 1 5 2 2 3 5 2 [5] 28.0
9.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 2 7 4 7 6 7   33.0
10.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 1 3 4 3 1 3 1 2 2 2 5 5 5 3 6 1 [6] 41.0
11.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 5 6 9 12 10   42.0
12.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 4 4 8 7 5 8 9 4.5 3 [9] 43.5
13.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 4 3 8 5 6 9 4 6 7 16/DNF [16] 52.0
14.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 5 5 6 5 5 4 4 5 7 8 4 6 8 9 8 8 2 [9] 90.0
15.   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 6 6 7 7 6 5 5 7 6 7 6 8 7 11 10 4 [11] 97.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 11/Aug/2022 @ 02:47 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 9 Rita (USA 1225) vs Excalibur (USA 381) Rule 10 Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022