2020 Tri-State Fly-By Distance(d) Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Tri-State Fly-By Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spin 1 (PHRF < 45)
1.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 1 1.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2.0
3.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 4 4.0
5.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 5 5.0
6.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 6 6.0
7.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 7 7.0
8.   USA 60111 HeadRoom J 111 Boyd Jarrell 9/DNC 9.0
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 45-75)
1.   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler 1 1.0
2.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 2 2.0
3.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 3 3.0
4.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 4 4.0
5.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice 5 5.0
6.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 8/DNF 8.0
 
Spin 3 (PHRF 78 - 93)
1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 1 1.0
2.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 2 2.0
3.   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis 3 3.0
4.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 4 4.0
5.   40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 5 5.0
6.   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau 469 Jerry Gurthet 6 6.0
 
Spin 4 (PHRF > 93)
1.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 1 1.0
2.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 2 2.0
3.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 3 3.0
4.   63074 Gem S2 9.1 Jim Lett 5/DNC 5.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 37731 Joint Venture Hunter Legend 37 Donald Bush 3/DNF 3.0
2.   USA 16770 Edward B Stein C&C 39 R Delacy Peters Jr 3/DNF 3.0
 
Double-Handed
1.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1 1.0
2.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 2 2.0
3.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 3 3.0
4.   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 4 4.0
5.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 5 5.0
6.   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 6 6.0
7.   USA 004 Takedown-2 J 110 Ronald Otto 7 7.0
8.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 9/DNF 9.0
 
Single-Handed
1.   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Brian Crabb 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce 2 2.0
3.   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 5/DNC 5.0
4.   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020