2020 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Sheldon Clark Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 2 4 4 10.0
4.   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll 4 6 3 13.0
5.   412 M*A*S*H LS 10 (T10) Ron Kallen 8 3 5 16.0
6.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 5 5 8 18.0
7.   348 Kamikaze (God Bless RBG) T10 Darren Beck 7 7 7 21.0
8.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 9 9 6 24.0
9.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 6 8 11/DSQ 25.0
10.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 10 10 11/RET 31.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 6 1 2 9.0
3.   USA USA 30 Windsong J88 Tim Wade 2 3 7 12.0
4.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 4 6 3 13.0
5.   NOR 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 3 7 4 14.0
6.   USA 93985 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian 5 4 6 15.0
7.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell 7 5 5 17.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 3 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 5/RET 1 7.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 2 5/RET 3 10.0
4.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar 2 1 1 4.0
2. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 1 5 2 8.0
3.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 4 3 3 10.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 3 2 6 11.0
5.   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 6 4 4 14.0
6.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 5 6 5 16.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 1 3 4 8.0
3.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Benetau 36.7 Waldemar Emmerich 3 2 3 8.0
4.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 4 4 2 10.0
 
 
Sheldon Clark Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 1 1.0
2.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 2 2.0
3.   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 3 3.0
4.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 5 5.0
6.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 6 6.0
7.   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 7 7.0
8.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 8 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1.0
2.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 3 3.0
4.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 4 4.0
5.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35 Michael Dannecker 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 6 6.0
7.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice 7 7.0
8.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 8 8.0
9.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 9 9.0
10.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 10 10.0
11.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 14/DNC 14.0
12. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 14/DNC 14.0
13.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 14/DNC 14.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 37731 Joint Venture Hunter Legend 37 Donald Bush 1 1.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 04/Dec/2020 @ 04:09 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Race Committee vs Rainbows End (USA 26340) RC observed 26340 fail to follow course 05:00PM Closed Rainbows end Withdraw from Race 3
2. Race Committee vs Kinship (USA 295) RC Signal boat observed 295 incorrect mark rounding 05:00PM Closed Kinship withdraws from race 2
3. Minister (USA 411) vs Amateur II (USA 15630) boat on boat 04:45PM Closed Amateur II DSQ Race 3
4. Amateur II (USA 15630) vs Minister (USA 411) boat on boat 04:45PM Closed Combined with protest #3
5. Kinship (USA 295) vs Phantom (USA 243)
Sealark (USA 349)
not sailing proper course 05:30PM Closed closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020