2015 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 1 1.0
2.   USA 10101 Overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 2 2.0
3.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 3 3.0
4.   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 4 4.0
5.   USA 10015 Legs a Shakin Beneteau 10 R David Sullivan 5 5.0
6.   USA 51433 BACI C&C 110 Jeffrey Eischen 6 6.0
7.   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Paul Levin 7 7.0
8.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 8 8.0
9.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 9 9.0
10.   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman, Jr. 11/RET 11.0
 
PHRF F
1.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Tom Andrews 1 1.0
2.   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 2 2.0
3.   US 6332 Rudie / Gill Race Team N/M 3/4t Skip Dieball 3 3.0
4.   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Donald Hinckfoot 4 4.0
5.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 5 5.0
6.   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 25458 Send in the Clowns J 105 Terry Timm / David Laidlaw 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 1 1.0
2.   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 2 2.0
3.   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett Langolf 3 3.0
4.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 4 4.0
5.   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 5 5.0
6.   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 6 6.0
7.   USA 60480 NOMAD Pearson 39-2 Kris Tonn 7 7.0
8.   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 12/RET 12.0
9.   USA 32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire 12/RET 12.0
10.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 12/RET 12.0
11.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 12/RET 12.0
 
PHRF H
1.   USA 52503 Aftermath2 Oday Jonathon Vosler 1 1.0
2.   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 2 2.0
3.   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 3 3.0
4.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 4 4.0
5.   USA 2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Bob Mesteller 5 5.0
6.   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 25589 Day's End Catalina 320 WK Russell Martinak 8/DSQ 8.0
 
 
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney-Sheehan Terry-Trey 1 1.0
2.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 2/RDG 2.0
3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy 3 3.0
4.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 4 4.0
5.   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 5 5.0
6.   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 William Phillips 6 6.0
7.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 10/DNF 10.0
8.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 40025 Solution/Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 15059 Redcloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 1 1.0
2.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 2 2.0
3.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 3 3.0
4.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 4 4.0
5.   USA 5224 Courage Morgan 35 Spencer Channell 5 5.0
6.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 6 6.0
7.   USA 112 Shocker Express 27 Joey Baker 7 7.0
8.   USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit 39 Jack Bernard 8 8.0
9.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 10/RET 10.0
 
 
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 1 1.0
2.   USA 27014 Myira F-31 Harold Alber 4/RET 4.0
3.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 4/RET 4.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1.   USA 77 Bazinga! Tartan 34-2 Michael Fozo 1 1.0
2.   USA 51 Selah Tartan 34-2 SD Kevin Hunter 2 2.0
3.   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 3 3.0
4.   USA 25707 Tresor Jouet 1280 Ketch Erik Langer 4 4.0
5.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 5 5.0
6.   USA 25636 Sir Charles beneteau 331 Bradley Adelmann 6 6.0
7.   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 7 7.0
8.   USA 03489 FantaC Island Packet 35 Fred Hoitash 8 8.0
9.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 9 9.0
10.   USA 25276 Tangauray II Tartan 33' Nick Smith 15/RET 15.0
11.   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina Garry Griffith 15/RET 15.0
12.   USA 129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 15/DNS 15.0
13.   USA 22663 Mystic Hunter 37 Legend Don Strait 15/RET 15.0
14.   USA 25607 Hakuna Matata Hunter 31 Shoal Draft Christopher Wright 15/RET 15.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1.   USA 40174 yuk fu II Hobie 33 Walt Norris 1 1.0
2.   USA 222 Wild Hare Olson 30 Steven Morrow 2.5 2.5
3.   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe 2.5 2.5
4.   USA 2861 Sea Turtle Beneteau First 305 James Miller 5/RET 5.0
 
 
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM D
1.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 15756 Quest Cal 29 Dave Davis 2 2.0
3.   USA 6016 Business Catalina Ted Maitland 3 3.0
4.   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 32 Rich Cherry 4 4.0
5.   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-II Bill Kellner 5 5.0
6.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 6 6.0
7.   USA 60230 Impulse Catalina 30 Bruce Garry 7 7.0
8.   USA 164 Festina Tarde Pearson Vanguard Steve France 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 10/RET 10.0
 
JAM C
1.   USA 1215 Ms T O'Day 35 Neal Thurber 1 1.0
2.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 2 2.0
3.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 3 3.0
4.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 4 4.0
5.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 5 5.0
6.   USA 63022 MELAN C&C Mark II Derek Leck 6 6.0
7.   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 10/RET 10.0
8.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David M. Ryan, Jr. 10/DNS 10.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 51944 Nor'easter Swan 44 MK II George Steinemann 1 1.0
2.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 2 2.0
3.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 3 3.0
4.   USA 2 JAGEN HUNTER Tim Branson 4 4.0
5.   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C 121 Bill & Holly Burns 5 5.0
6.   USA 15192 Heartbreaker Evelyn 32 Fritz Peterson 6 6.0
7.   USA 60531 Veuve Beneteau First 30 Ralph Harrington 7 7.0
8.   USA 15011 Sundance North American 40 Jack Gillis 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 89 Seas The Moment Hunter 40 Jerry Porter / John Stong 10/RET 10.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 2 2.0
3.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 3 3.0
4.   USA 419 Anegada Catalina 400 Dave Mead 4 4.0
5.   USA 30907 Liberty DB1 Douglas Jordan 11/RET 11.0
6.   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 11/RET 11.0
7.   USA 137 Santana Swan Barry Kroeger 11/RET 11.0
8.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 11/RET 11.0
9.   USA 171 Relentless Catalina 38 Gary Maitlen 11/RET 11.0
10.   USA 537 Circe Ericson George Alyea 11/RET 11.0
 
 
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 15482 Wind Stalker PT 30 Mark II Gregory Dunn 1 1.0
2.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 2 2.0
3.   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 3 3.0
4.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson Norm Gladieux 4 4.0
5.   USA 335 Allegro 111 Hunter 33 Gary Byers 5 5.0
6.   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF J
1.   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 1 1.0
2.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 2 2.0
3.   USA 952 Sea Wise Sloop-Bristol 27 Chuck Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina Jeff Gehlmann 4 4.0
5.   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 5 5.0
6.   USA 2383 Jamaican Me Crazy Catalina 22 Chris Kretz 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 32666 Cold Day In Hell Hunter 26.5 Keith Gilford 8/DNS 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017