2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 4 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey 3 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby 2 2 7 11.0
4.   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian 5 8 6 19.0
5.   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell 1 17/RET 3 21.0
6. North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch 7 10 4 21.0
7.   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Susan Meredith 9 11 5 25.0
8.   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray 14 4 8 26.0
9.   USA 1093 USA 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson 6 5 15/DNC 26.0
10.   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin 10 9 9 28.0
11.   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle 8 6 15/DNC 29.0
12.   56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl 11 7 12 30.0
13.   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson 12 12 13 37.0
14.   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker/ Craig Schwartz 16/DNC 14 10 40.0
15. 10   USA 946 EYC 10 J 22 William Levatino 16/DNC 13 11 40.0
16.   1044 EYC 11 J 22 Sam Haksteen 13 16 15/DNC 44.0
17.   624 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich 15 15 14 44.0
18.   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King 16/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNC 48.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 4 4 3 11.0
3.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens 5 2 5 12.0
4.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 2 5 6 13.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi 6/DNC 3 4 13.0
6.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen 6/DNC 7/DNC 1 14.0
7.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 3 6 7 16.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales 5 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 4 2 4 10.0
4.   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison 1 7 6 14.0
5.   USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee 7 5 5 17.0
6.   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok 3 4 11/DNC 18.0
7.   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum 6 10/DNC 3 19.0
8.   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 9 6 9 24.0
9.   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin 10/DNC 8 8 26.0
10.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 27.0
11.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson 8 10/DNC 11/DNC 29.0
12.   USA 1 Jammin' J 80 J World Annapolis 10/DNC 9 10 29.0
13.   JWA 3 Slap & Tickle J 80 J World Annapolis 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 31.0
14.   177 SpartoCuss J 80 Jeffrey White 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 31.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter 2 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter 4 5 1 10.0
3.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 5 3 5 13.0
4.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown 1 2 12/DNC 15.0
5.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 3 6 7 16.0
6.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 7 4 8 19.0
7.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 6 12 3 21.0
8.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson 11/DNC 9 4 24.0
9.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt 11/DNC 7 6 24.0
10.   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Paul Jervis 8 8 11 27.0
11.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier 9 10 9 28.0
12.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 10 11 10 31.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 1 3 5.0
2.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst 5/DSQ 3 1 9.0
4.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 5/DSQ 4 5 14.0
5.   1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman 5/DNC 8/DNC 2 15.0
6.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt 3 5 7 15.0
7.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils / John Wooldridge / Chris Rogers Sheils 4 7 6 17.0
8.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 5/DNC 6 8 19.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton 5 5.0
2.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich 4 1 5.0
3.   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele 3 2 5.0
4.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 1 6 7.0
5.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty 8/DNC 8.0
6.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 2 8/DNC 10.0
7.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim Mumper / Walt Laird 7/SCP 3 10.0
8.   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch 6 4 10.0
9.   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill 5 7 12.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 1 4 2 7.0
3.   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham 5/DNC 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 12.0
5.   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport 4 5 4 13.0
6.   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis 3 6/DNC 5/DNC 14.0
7.   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow 5/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 16.0
8.   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood 5/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 16.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 1 1 2 4.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 2 4 1 7.0
3.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 5 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 7/DNC 2 4 13.0
5.   USA 57 MI2 J88 Jack McGuire 4 5 5 14.0
6.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 17.0
7.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 6 6 6 18.0
8.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/RET 21.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 1 2 4 7.0
2.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 2 3 2 7.0
3.   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt 7/DNC 1 1 9.0
4.   196 Griffin’s Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan 3 4 5 12.0
5.   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 4 5 7 16.0
6.   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards 7/DNC 8/DNS 3 18.0
7.   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith 5 7 9 21.0
8.   95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum 7/DNC 8/DNC 6 21.0
9.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 7/DNC 6 10/DNC 23.0
10.   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden 7/DNC 8/DNC 8 23.0
11.   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo 6 8/DNC 10/DNC 24.0
12.   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue 7/DNC 8/DNC 10/DNC 25.0
13.   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick 7/DNC 8/DNC 10/RET 25.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 01/Dec/2020 @ 04:33 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Quintet (USA 1297) vs One Eyed Jack (USA 1242) Rule 10 Closed One-Eyed Jack is DSQ.
2. 1 Quintet (USA 1297) vs Love Shack (USA 478) Rule 10 Closed Love Shack broke rule 10 and is scored DSQ.
3. 2 Peregrine (USA 252) vs Ctrl Alt Del (USA 300) Rule 10 Closed Ctrl Alt Del withdraws from the race. Protest is withdrawn.
4. 2 Race Committee vs Scooby (USA 468) Sailing Instructions 1.2 [DP] Each boat shall race with at least three crew (including the skipper). At least three crew members shall have body weights of at least 100 pounds. Closed Scooby (USA 468) retires. Protest is withdrawn.
5. 3 Stacked Deck (USA 1314) vs Chill (USA 655) Rule 18.2 cited. Redress requested. Filed
6. 3 Race Committee vs Different Drummer (USA 42404) Notice of Race 1.3 cited: "While racing, a boat’s crew may not change sails, leave the cockpit, extend body limbs over the lifelines or emerge from a hatch beyond the waist." Closed Different Drummer retires. Protest is withdrawn.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020